2009 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Denis Menchov 1978 Russia Rabobank 14t 55' 06''
02 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Liberty Seguros + 20''
03 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Rabobank + 35''
04 Xavier Tondó 1978 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur + 45''
05 Jaume Rovira Pons 1979 Spain Andorra - GrandValira + 51''
06 Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia + 1' 15''
07 Carlos Nozal Vega 1981 Spain Liberty Seguros + 1' 58''
08 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank + 1' 59''
09 Francisco Pérez 1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 2' 06''
10 Matthew Goss 1986 Australia Team Saxo Bank + 2' 07''
11 Angel Vallejo 1981 Spain Andorra - GrandValira + 2' 17''
12 Hector Guerra Garcia 1978 Spain Liberty Seguros + 2' 35''
13 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 3' 13''
14 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia + 3' 29''
15 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3' 52''
16 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Team Columbia - HTC + 4' 15''
17 Marcos Garcia 1986 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia + 4' 21''
18 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 5' 00''
19 Manuel Vazquez 1981 Spain Contentpolis - Ampo + 5' 03''
20 Tom Danielson 1978 USA Garmin-Slipstream + 5' 18''
21 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Contentpolis - Ampo 7' 58"
22 Manuel Ortega Ocaña 1981 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 10' 45"
23 Jose Ruiz Sanchez 1980 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 11' 35"
24 Jose Antonio Redondo 1985 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 14' 38"
25 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 16' 02"
26 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Rabobank 16' 28"
27 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 16' 42"
28 Didac Ortega Orts 1982 Spain Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 17' 10"
29 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 17' 17"
30 Craig Lewis 1985 USA Team Columbia - HTC 18' 28"
31 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 18' 37"
32 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 18' 53"
33 Jose Antonio Carrasco 1980 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 19' 11"
34 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Spain Contentpolis - Ampo 19' 27"
35 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 19' 33"
36 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream 19' 36"
37 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Czech Republic Team Columbia - HTC 19' 47"
38 Diego Milan 1985 Dom. Rep Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 19' 49"
39 Edgar Pinto 1985 Portugal Liberty Seguros 19' 56"
40 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France Caisse d'Epargne 20' 06"
41 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 20' 13"
42 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 20' 17"
43 Pedro Merino Criado 1987 Spain Fuji-Servetto 20' 20"
44 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 20' 36"
45 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Liberty Seguros 21' 01"
46 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Garmin-Slipstream 21' 20"
47 Blake Caldwell 1984 USA Garmin-Slipstream 21' 23"
48 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios 1984 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 21' 32"
49 Morris Possoni 1984 Italy Team Columbia - HTC 21' 38"
50 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 21' 57"
51 Nuno Ribeiro 1977 Portugal Liberty Seguros 22' 15"
52 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 23' 32"
53 Guiseppe Palumbo 1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 23' 34"
54 Dario Andriotto 1972 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 23' 40"
55 Alessandro Donati 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 24' 14"
56 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Rabobank 24' 23"
57 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Team Columbia - HTC 27' 16"
58 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 27' 34"
59 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Team Columbia - HTC 28' 10"
60 Timothy Duggan 1982 USA Garmin-Slipstream 28' 11"
61 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank 28' 15"
62 Mathieu Drujon 1983 France Caisse d'Epargne 28' 29"
63 Juan José Haedo 1981 Argentina Team Saxo Bank 29' 18"
64 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Team Saxo Bank 29' 36"
65 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 29' 42"
66 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Spain - 29' 50"
67 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 29' 52"
68 David Calatayud Asensio 1983 Spain Contentpolis - Ampo 30' 23"
69 Lucas Euser 1983 USA Garmin-Slipstream 30' 44"
70 Carlos Castaño 1979 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 31' 02"
71 Antonio Tauler Llull 1974 Spain - 31' 11"
72 Oleg Chuzhda 1985 Ukraine Contentpolis - Ampo 31' 58"
73 Jason Donald 1980 USA Garmin-Slipstream 32' 19"
74 Javier Benitez Pomares 1979 Spain Contentpolis - Ampo 32' 26"
75 Raul Garcia de Mateos 1982 Spain Andorra - GrandValira 32' 27"
76 Aitor Galdos 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 32' 34"
77 Javier Chacon Quesada 1985 Spain - 32' 40"
78 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Spain Contentpolis - Ampo 33' 05"
79 Juan Javier Estrada 1981 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 33' 06"
80 Rui Sousa 1976 Portugal Liberty Seguros 33' 52"
81 Jonathan Bellis 1988 Great Britain Team Saxo Bank 34' 25"
82 Andres Vigil Vidal 1988 Spain - 35' 14"
83 Aitor Aznar Torres 1986 Spain Andorra - GrandValira 35' 21"
84 David Herrero 1979 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 35' 24"
85 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Spain Contentpolis - Ampo 37' 31"
86 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil 1976 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 37' 42"
87 Sergio De Lis De Andres 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 38' 04"
88 Dimitri Chuzhda 1987 Ukraine Andorra - GrandValira 38' 04"
89 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Spain Andorra - GrandValira 38' 09"
90 Ivan Rana Fuentes 1979 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 38' 20"
91 Pedro Jose Vera Alcaraz 1984 Spain Contentpolis - Ampo 39' 57"
92 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 40' 25"
93 Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 41' 37"
94 Jason McCartney 1973 USA Team Saxo Bank 42' 03"
95 Claudio Jose Casas Gallego 1982 Spain Contentpolis - Ampo 44' 29"
DNF Jesus Merino Criado 1987 Spain -
DNF Carlos Torrent Tarres 1974 Spain Andorra - GrandValira
DNF Nicolas Portal 1979 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Manuel Cardoso 1983 Portugal Liberty Seguros
DNF Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Serafín Martinez 1984 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia

Info

RaceVuelta Ciclista a Murcia
Nation Spain
Distance km
DateMarch 4th-8th
Edition2009
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Denis Menchov