2007 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 11t 45' 41''
02 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Relax - GAM + 35''
03 Manuel Lloret 1981 Spain Fuerteventura - Canarias + 52''
04 Koldo Gil 1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir + 1' 07''
05 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone + 1' 09''
06 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Team CSC + 1' 10''
07 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone + 1' 17''
08 Denis Menchov 1978 Russia Rabobank + 1' 23''
09 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - Fondital + 1' 23''
10 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Russia Caisse d'Epargne + 1' 37''
11 David Bernabeu 1975 Spain Fuerteventura - Canarias + 1' 42''
12 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 1' 50''
13 Dario Andriotto 1972 Italy Acqua e Sapone + 1' 53''
14 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Spain Relax - GAM + 1' 56''
15 Guiseppe Palumbo 1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone + 1' 56''
16 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 22"
17 Marco Marzano 1980 Italy Lampre - Fondital 2' 24"
18 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team CSC 2' 32"
19 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team CSC 2' 36"
20 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Rabobank 2' 41"
21 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Spain Karpin-Galicia 2' 46"
22 Luis Pérez Rodríguez 1974 Spain Andalucia - Cajasur 2' 48"
23 Pablo De Pedro Garcia 1980 Spain Grupo Nicolas Mateos 2' 56"
24 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 2' 58"
25 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone 3' 03"
26 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Italy Astana 3' 05"
27 Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Unibet.com 3' 07"
28 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Denmark Team CSC 3' 07"
29 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 32"
30 Carlos Castaño 1979 Spain Karpin-Galicia 3' 41"
31 Manuel Vazquez 1981 Spain Andalucia - Cajasur 3' 43"
32 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Rabobank 3' 50"
33 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Unibet.com 3' 55"
34 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Unibet.com 4' 14"
35 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone 4' 15"
36 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Unibet.com 4' 17"
37 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 4' 20"
38 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Unibet.com 4' 50"
39 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Lampre - Fondital 4' 53"
40 Juan José Haedo 1981 Argentina Team CSC 5' 03"
41 Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Spain Relax - GAM 5' 09"
42 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Unibet.com 5' 30"
43 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Lampre - Fondital 5' 38"
44 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Lampre - Fondital 5' 45"
45 Giuseppe Muraglia [*] 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone 5' 48"
46 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank 6' 13"
47 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Lampre - Fondital 6' 33"
48 Julian Sanchez 1980 Spain Relax - GAM 7' 02"
49 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Spain Team CSC 7' 23"
50 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela Unibet.com 7' 26"
51 Iker Flores 1976 Spain Fuerteventura - Canarias 7' 26"
52 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 7' 48"
53 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Lampre - Fondital 7' 49"
54 José Gomez Marchante 1980 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 7' 53"
55 Paolo Savoldelli 1973 Italy Astana 8' 01"
56 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Colombia Unibet.com 8' 17"
57 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Kazakhstan Astana 8' 18"
58 Rodrigo Garcia Rena 1980 Spain Fuerteventura - Canarias 8' 32"
59 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Astana 8' 33"
60 Jose Ruiz Sanchez 1980 Spain Andalucia - Cajasur 8' 34"
61 Jose Adrian Bonilla 1978 Costa Rica Fuerteventura - Canarias 8' 49"
62 Morris Possoni 1984 Italy Lampre - Fondital 8' 56"
63 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 00"
64 Joan Horrach 1974 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 9' 01"
65 Santiago Pérez 1977 Spain Relax - GAM 9' 15"
66 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz 1982 Spain Andalucia - Cajasur 9' 27"
67 Jorge Ferrio Luque 1976 Spain Andalucia - Cajasur 9' 34"
68 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland Astana 9' 35"
69 Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Grupo Nicolas Mateos 9' 37"
70 Unai Uribarri Artabe 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 37"
71 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 Spain Karpin-Galicia 9' 40"
72 Claudio Jose Casas Gallego 1982 Spain Andalucia - Cajasur 10' 08"
73 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios 1984 Spain Relax - GAM 10' 20"
74 David Abal Diego 1986 Spain Karpin-Galicia 10' 20"
75 Mario De Sarraga Orviz 1980 Spain Relax - GAM 10' 26"
76 Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 10' 29"
77 Antonio Olmo 1982 Spain Andalucia - Cajasur 10' 30"
78 Manuel Ortega Ocaña 1981 Spain Andalucia - Cajasur 10' 31"
79 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 10' 43"
80 Jorge Perez Fernandez 1983 Spain Relax - GAM 10' 49"
81 Mathieu Perget 1984 France Caisse d'Epargne 10' 51"
82 Luis Fernandez Oliveira 1980 Spain Karpin-Galicia 10' 54"
83 Arkaitz Durán 1986 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 11' 01"
84 Stefano Cavallari 1978 Italy Acqua e Sapone 11' 03"
85 Sebastian Portal 1982 France Caisse d'Epargne 11' 04"
86 David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 11' 26"
87 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Colombia Rabobank 11' 43"
88 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 11' 45"
89 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team CSC 11' 51"
90 Miguel Ochoa Gonzalez 1985 Spain Grupo Nicolas Mateos 11' 52"
91 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland Astana 12' 10"
92 Vicente Ballester Martinez 1980 Spain Fuerteventura - Canarias 12' 15"
93 Alexey Kolessov 1984 Kazakhstan Astana 12' 32"
94 Diego Milan 1985 Dom. Rep Grupo Nicolas Mateos 12' 45"
95 Lander Aperribay Aranda 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 13' 11"
96 Jose Antonio Banos Ballester 1986 Spain Grupo Nicolas Mateos 13' 24"
97 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios 1984 Spain Karpin-Galicia 13' 27"
98 Evgeniy Sladkov 1983 Kazakhstan Astana 14' 20"
99 Gorka Amuriza Gumucio 1981 Spain Grupo Nicolas Mateos 15' 35"
100 Vicente Peiro Marqueno 1984 Spain Grupo Nicolas Mateos 15' 38"
101 David Muñoz 1979 Spain Fuerteventura - Canarias 15' 41"
102 Enrique Salgueiro Alonso 1981 Spain Karpin-Galicia 16' 12"
DNF Marco Fertonani [*] 1976 Italy Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Aitor Galdos 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Javier Cherro Molina 1980 Spain Fuerteventura - Canarias
DNF Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Spain Grupo Nicolas Mateos
DNF David Herrero 1979 Spain Karpin-Galicia
DNF Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Carlos Sastre 1975 Spain Team CSC

Info

RaceVuelta Ciclista a Murcia
Nation Spain
Distance km
DateMarch 7th-11th
Edition2007
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Alejandro Valverde