2005 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Koldo Gil 1978 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 15t 53' 08''
02 Antonio Colom 1978 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne + 30''
03 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - Caffita + 59''
04 Pedro Arreitunandia 1974 Spain Team Barloworld - Valsir + 1' 09''
05 Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Spain Kaiku + 1' 35''
06 Levi Leipheimer 1973 USA Gerolsteiner + 1' 47''
07 Jose Luis Martinez 1979 Spain Comunidad Valenciana + 1' 54''
08 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Gerolsteiner + 2' 11''
09 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Rabobank + 2' 16''
10 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia Rabobank + 2' 27''
11 Ricardo Serrano 1978 Spain Kaiku + 2' 28''
12 Dionisio Galparsoro 1978 Spain Kaiku + 2' 36''
13 Laurent Brochard 1968 France Bouygues Telecom + 2' 30''
14 David Canada 1975 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir + 2' 34''
15 Theo Eltink 1981 Netherlands Rabobank + 2' 36''
16 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 2' 37"
17 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Russia Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 2' 39"
18 Jef Peeters 1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 2' 41"
19 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Lampre - Caffita 2' 46"
20 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Italy T-Mobile Team 3' 23"
21 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo 1977 Spain Lampre - Caffita 3' 48"
22 David Etxebarria 1973 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 4' 09"
23 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda 4' 26"
24 Kyrlyo Pospyeyev 1975 Ukraine Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil 4' 39"
25 Carlos Garcia Quesada 1978 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 4' 43"
26 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir 5' 25"
27 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda 5' 27"
28 Pieter Mertens 1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 5' 42"
29 David Plaza Romero 1970 Spain Team Barloworld - Valsir 6' 12"
30 Ben Day 1978 Australia MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 6' 21"
31 Iban Mayoz 1981 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda 6' 32"
32 Ruben Oarbeascoa Ispizua 1975 Spain Kaiku 7' 04"
33 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 7' 11"
34 Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Lithuania Lampre - Caffita 7' 21"
35 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Slovenia Lampre - Caffita 7' 21"
36 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 7' 28"
37 Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil 7' 28"
38 Francisco Cabello 1969 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 7' 31"
39 Javier Pascual Llorente 1971 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 7' 41"
40 Nuno Ribeiro 1977 Portugal LA Aluminios - Liberty Seguros 8' 03"
41 Andrea Tonti 1976 Italy Lampre - Caffita 8' 05"
42 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz 1982 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 8' 35"
43 Thierry De Groote 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 8' 45"
44 Rene Jørgensen 1975 Denmark Team Barloworld - Valsir 9' 07"
45 José Cayetano Juliá 1971 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 9' 30"
46 Bastiaan Giling 1982 Netherlands T-Mobile Team 9' 31"
47 Allan Davis 1980 Australia Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 10' 15"
48 Ronald Mutsaars 1979 Netherlands Rabobank 10' 49"
49 Jukka Vastaranta 1984 Finland Rabobank 10' 56"
50 Alexander Arekeev 1982 Russia Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil 11' 17"
51 Eladio Jiménez 1976 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 11' 40"
52 Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 11' 58"
53 Walter Bénéteau 1972 France Bouygues Telecom 12' 30"
54 Alexandre Naulleau 1981 France Bouygues Telecom 12' 59"
55 Javier Rodriguez 1971 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 13' 07"
56 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda 13' 08"
57 Javier Ruiz de Larrinaga Ibanez 1979 Spain Kaiku 13' 39"
58 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 13' 49"
59 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 14' 05"
60 Nacor Burgos Rojo 1977 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda 14' 22"
61 Jon Bru 1977 Spain Kaiku 14' 34"
62 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 14' 43"
63 Adolfo Garcia Quesada 1979 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 14' 46"
64 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 14' 58"
65 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany T-Mobile Team 15' 03"
66 Eric Baumann 1980 Germany T-Mobile Team 15' 21"
67 Ivan Santos Martinez 1982 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 15' 22"
68 Mathieu Claude 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 15' 30"
69 Ángel Edo 1970 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 15' 34"
70 Jose Mario Almagro Valero 1980 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda 15' 48"
71 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 15' 54"
72 Niels Scheuneman 1983 Netherlands Rabobank 16' 06"
73 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 16' 07"
74 Rafael Casero Moreno 1976 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 16' 14"
75 Wesley Van der Linden 1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 16' 15"
76 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 16' 17"
77 Roger Beuchat 1972 Switzerland Team Barloworld - Valsir 16' 21"
78 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 16' 49"
79 Steven Kleynen 1977 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 16' 51"
80 Tom Stubbe 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 16' 56"
81 Bernhard Kohl 1982 Austria T-Mobile Team 17' 02"
82 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 17' 20"
83 Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir 17' 40"
84 Michael Rasmussen 1974 Denmark Rabobank 17' 45"
85 Antonio Salomone 1976 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir 19' 01"
86 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 19' 05"
87 Javier Benitez Pomares 1979 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda 19' 23"
88 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 19' 39"
89 Crescenzo D'Amore 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil 19' 45"
90 Juan Carlos Dominguez 1971 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 19' 54"
91 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Lampre - Caffita 20' 05"
92 Antonio Berasategui 1978 Spain Kaiku 20' 13"
93 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 20' 21"
94 Sven Krauss 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner 20' 28"
95 David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 20' 58"
96 Giulio Tomi 1978 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir 21' 16"
97 Bo Hamburger 1970 Denmark Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil 21' 41"
98 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 23' 30"
99 Jure Golcer 1977 Slovenia Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil 24' 11"
100 René Haselbacher 1977 Austria Gerolsteiner 24' 57"
101 Yohann Gène 1981 France Bouygues Telecom 25' 15"
102 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 25' 29"
103 Sven Montgomery 1976 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 30' 11"
104 Ondrej Sosenka 1975 Czech Republic Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil 30' 18"
105 Alessandro D'Andrea 1978 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil 32' 06"
106 Uwe Peschel 1968 Germany Gerolsteiner 33' 46"
DNF Frederic Mainguenaud 1974 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Anthony Ravard 1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Michael Rich 1969 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Sergio Escobar Roure 1974 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Jose Antonio Lopez Gil 1976 Spain Kaiku
DNF Marco Marzano 1980 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Joseba Beloki 1973 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Angel Castresana del Val 1972 Spain MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Laurent Paumier 1973 France MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Jens Renders 1981 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Peter Wuyts 1973 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Remmert Wielinga 1978 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Angel Vallejo 1981 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda
DNF Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Francisco José Lara 1977 Spain T-Mobile Team
DNF Sergei Yakovlev 1976 Kazakhstan T-Mobile Team

Info

RaceVuelta Ciclista a Murcia
Nation Spain
Distance km
DateMarch 2nd-6th
Edition2005
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Koldo Gil