1999 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Marco Pantani 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 17t 54' 32''
02 Javier Rodriguez 1971 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca + 24''
03 Beat Zberg 1971 Switzerland Rabobank + 42''
04 Claus Michael Möller 1968 Denmark TVM - Farm Frites 48"
05 Mikel Zarrabeitia 1970 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1' 52"
06 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1' 56"
07 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Italy Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 2' 14"
08 Santiago Blanco 1974 Spain Vitalicio Seguros 2' 18"
09 Gines Salmeron Martinez 1972 Spain Vitalicio Seguros 2' 47"
10 Íńigo Cuesta 1969 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank 2' 58"
11 Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado 1972 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank 3' 48"
12 Piotr Ugrumov 1961 Latvia Ballan - Alessio 3' 49"
13 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 4' 01"
14 Peter Luttenberger 1972 Austria ONCE - Deutsche Bank 4' 32"
15 Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 4' 41"
16 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones 5' 17"
17 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Rabobank 5' 52"
18 Bert Dietz 1969 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung 6' 01"
19 Andrei Zintchenko 1972 Russia Vitalicio Seguros 6' 02"
20 Bart Voskamp 1968 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 7' 48"
21 Unai Osa 1975 Spain Banesto 7' 56"
22 Andrea Peron 1971 Italy ONCE - Deutsche Bank 8' 25"
23 Eugeni Berzin 1970 Russia Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 8' 58"
24 Wim Feys 1971 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 9' 26"
25 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 26"
26 Txema Del Olmo 1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 51"
27 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia TVM - Farm Frites 10' 53"
28 José Enrique Gutiérrez 1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 11' 30"
29 Inigo Chaurreau 1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 12' 44"
30 Marc Streel 1971 Belgium Team Home - Jack&Jones 13' 10"
31 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 15' 03"
32 Nicola Loda 1971 Italy Ballan - Alessio 15' 24"
33 Davide Casarotto 1971 Italy TVM - Farm Frites 16' 36"
34 Cesar Garcia Calvo 1974 Spain Recer - Boavista 17' 10"
35 Orlando Sergio Rodrigues 1969 Portugal Banesto 17' 56"
36 Gianpaolo Mondini 1972 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 18' 49"
37 Alexander Gontchenkov 1970 Russia Ballan - Alessio 19' 30"
38 Santos Gonzalez 1973 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank 20' 10"
39 Patrick Jonker 1969 Australia Rabobank 20' 20"
40 Marco Fincato 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 20' 42"
41 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy Ballan - Alessio 21' 05"
42 Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 22' 25"
43 Germano Pierdomenico 1967 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 22' 33"
44 Martin Hvastija 1969 Slovenia Ballan - Alessio 22' 40"
45 Udo Bölts 1966 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 24' 20"
46 Riccardo Forconi 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 24' 49"
47 Geman Nieto Fernandez 1972 Spain Fuenlabrada 24' 51"
48 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank 25' 01"
49 Jon Odriozola Mugarza 1970 Spain Banesto 25' 06"
50 Arturas Kasputis 1967 Lithuania Casino - Ag2R 25' 30"
51 Pavel Padrnos 1970 Czech Republic Lampre - Daikin 25' 49"
52 Jesper Skibby 1964 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones 26' 15"
53 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 26' 51"
54 Gabriele Colombo 1972 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 26' 54"
55 Gian Matteo Fagnini 1970 Italy Saeco - Cannondale 26' 57"
56 David Navas Chica 1974 Spain Banesto 27' 11"
57 Sergio Barbero 1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 27' 16"
58 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 27' 46"
59 Ibon Ajuria Gordon 1971 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 28' 21"
60 Niki Aeborsold 1972 Switzerland Rabobank 29' 07"
61 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Banesto 29' 41"
62 Frederic Bessy 1972 France Casino - Ag2R 30' 31"
63 Andy Flickinger 1978 France Casino - Ag2R 30' 53"
64 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Spain Banesto 31' 45"
65 Aitor Garmendia 1968 Spain Banesto 33' 12"
66 David Tani 1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 33' 26"
67 Koen Beeckman 1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 33' 59"
68 Pieter Vries 1975 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 34' 08"
69 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Belgium Lampre - Daikin 34' 13"
70 Javier Otxoa 1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 34' 29"
71 Daniel Clavero 1968 Spain Vitalicio Seguros 34' 34"
72 Pedro Manuel Oliveir Andrade 1977 Portugal Recer - Boavista 34' 52"
73 Christophe Oriol 1973 France Casino - Ag2R 35' 36"
74 Marc Lotz 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 35' 43"
75 Alberto Elli 1964 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom 36' 04"
76 Josep Jufré 1975 Spain Recer - Boavista 36' 26"
77 Martin van Steen 1969 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 37' 00"
78 Alessandro Baronti 1967 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 38' 00"
79 Antonio Tauler Llull 1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 38' 14"
80 Victoriano Fernandez 1973 Spain Recer - Boavista 38' 55"
81 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Ballan - Alessio 39' 16"
82 Joseba Beloki 1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 39' 44"
83 Alberto Lopez 1972 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 39' 50"
84 Jörn Reuss 1968 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung 40' 07"
85 Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Russia Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 40' 39"
86 Antonio Colom 1978 Spain Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 41' 03"
87 Ján Svorada 1968 Czech Republic Lampre - Daikin 41' 15"
88 Pedro Jimenez Villanueva 1974 Spain Fuenlabrada 41' 15"
89 Mario Scirea 1964 Italy Saeco - Cannondale 41' 39"
90 Olivier Asmaker 1973 France TVM - Farm Frites 42' 43"
91 Christian Henn 1964 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 43' 09"
92 Antonio Nunez Areas 1977 Spain Recer - Boavista 43' 38"
93 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 43' 53"
94 Davide Bramati 1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 44' 32"
95 Jose-Miguel Elizburu Artabe 1976 Spain Fuenlabrada 44' 45"
96 Gilles Maignan 1968 France Casino - Ag2R 45' 39"
97 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 45' 53"
98 Federico Colonna 1972 Italy Team Home - Jack&Jones 45' 54"
99 Eleuterio Anguita 1969 Spain Fuenlabrada 46' 05"
100 Roberto Heras 1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 46' 39"
101 Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 46' 42"
102 David Lefevre 1972 France Casino - Ag2R 47' 09"
103 Mikel Artetxe 1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 47' 15"
104 Michael Sandstřd 1968 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones 47' 16"
105 Cesar Perez Padron 1973 Spain Fuenlabrada 47' 17"
106 Sergej Smetanine 1973 Russia Vitalicio Seguros 47' 23"
107 David Bernabeu 1975 Spain Recer - Boavista 47' 32"
108 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom 48' 30"
109 Alessio Galletti 1968 Italy Saeco - Cannondale 48' 34"
110 Bert Hiemstra 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 48' 49"
111 Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Lampre - Daikin 48' 58"
112 Christophe Detilloux 1974 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 49' 06"
113 Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 49' 22"
114 Alexander Kastenhuber 1967 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung 50' 01"
115 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom 50' 03"
116 Carlo Finco 1968 Italy Ballan - Alessio 51' 19"
117 Jens Zemke 1966 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung 52' 21"
118 Matias Cagigas Amedo 1974 Spain Fuenlabrada 53' 17"
119 Prudencio Indurain 1968 Spain Vitalicio Seguros 53' 19"
120 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Lampre - Daikin 53' 23"
121 Giuseppe Calcaterra 1964 Italy Saeco - Cannondale 53' 42"
122 Fabrice Gougot 1971 France Casino - Ag2R 53' 42"
123 Delmino Pereira 1967 Portugal Recer - Boavista 59' 42"
DNF Francesco Arazzi 1972 Italy Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
DNF Stefano Della Santa 1967 Italy Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
DNF Felice Puttini 1967 Switzerland Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
DNF Alessandro Varocchi 1972 Italy Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
DNF Filippo Baldo 1975 Italy Ballan - Alessio
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Banesto
DNF Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Nicola Minali 1969 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Andrea Tonti 1976 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNF David Delrieu 1971 France Casino - Ag2R
DNF Ramón González Arrieta 1967 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Juan Carlos Vicario Barbera 1971 Spain Fuenlabrada
DNF Isaac Villanueva Alcaniz 1972 Spain Fuenlabrada
DNF Jose Angel Vidal Martinez 1969 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Franco Ballerini 1964 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNF Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNF Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Poland Lampre - Daikin
DNF Sebastien Demarbaix 1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar
DNF Jean-Denis Vandenbroucke 1976 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar
DNF Gianni Faresin 1965 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Manuel Fernández Ginés 1971 Spain Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Andrea Noč 1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Pavel Tonkov 1969 Russia Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Ermanno Brignoli 1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
DNF Enrico Zaina 1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
DNF Klaus Diewald 1972 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Roberto Lochowski 1976 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Roland Müller 1973 Switzerland Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Raphael Schweda 1976 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Marcelino Garcia 1971 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNF Grischa Niermann 1975 Germany Rabobank
DNF Gustavo Miguel Otero Gomez 1973 Spain Recer - Boavista
DNF Mario Cipollini 1967 Italy Saeco - Cannondale
DNF Alessandro Guerra 1974 Italy Saeco - Cannondale
DNF Francesco Secchiari 1972 Italy Saeco - Cannondale
DNF Jens Heppner 1964 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Jörg Jaksche 1976 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Georg Totschnig 1971 Austria Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Christian Andersen 1967 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones
DNF Rene Jřrgensen 1975 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones
DNF Juan Carlos Dominguez 1971 Spain Vitalicio Seguros
DNF Ernesto Manchon Sanchez 1972 Spain Vitalicio Seguros

Info

RaceVuelta Ciclista a Murcia
Nation Spain
Distance km
DateMarch 3rd-7th
Edition1999
Classification2.3
Extra Compare top four

Marco Pantani