You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

1990 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Tom Cordes 1966 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 21t 46' 23''
02 Santos Hernández 1967 Spain ONCE 11"
03 Eduardo Chozas 1960 Spain ONCE 11"
04 Peter Winnen 1957 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 25"
05 Marco Giovannetti 1962 Italy Seur 48"
06 Victor Gonzalo Guirao 1967 Spain Banesto 51"
07 David Rayner 1967 Great Britain Banana - Falcon 57"
08 Atle Pedersen 1964 Norway PDM - Concorde 1' 25"
09 Luc Suykerbuyk 1964 Netherlands Lotus - Festina 1' 25"
10 Eddy Schepers 1955 Belgium Tulip Computers 1' 41"
11 Jos van Aert 1962 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 1' 43"
12 Pedro Luis Diaz Zabala 1962 Spain ONCE 1' 45"
13 Celestino Prieto 1961 Spain ONCE 1' 45"
14 Gerrit de Vries 1967 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 1' 52"
15 Mariano Sanchez Martinez 1959 Spain Teka 1' 57"
16 Thierry Bourguignon 1962 France Toshiba 1' 58"
17 Denis Roux 1961 France Toshiba 1' 58"
18 Jokin Mujika 1962 Spain Banesto 2' 10"
19 José Pedrero Serrano 1965 Spain Teka 2' 22"
20 Roberto Sierra Aguerro 1967 Spain Teka 2' 22"
21 Jon Unzaga 1962 Spain Seur 2' 22"
22 Jose Maria Ahedo Toca 1966 Spain Teka 2' 22"
23 José Ramón Uriarte 1967 Spain Banesto 2' 28"
24 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 2' 28"
25 Shane Sutton 1957 Australia Banana - Falcon 2' 31"
26 Federico Echave 1960 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 2' 31"
27 Jesus Blanco Villar 1963 Spain Lotus - Festina 2' 37"
28 Joachim Halupczok 1968 Poland Diana - Colnago - Animex 2' 49"
29 Harry Lodge 1967 Great Britain La William - Saltos 3' 31"
30 Jose-Andres Ripoll 1965 Spain Tulip Computers 3' 40"
31 Nestor Mora 1963 Colombia Kelme - Ibexpress 4' 01"
32 Pedro Saul Moralez 1959 Colombia Kelme - Ibexpress 4' 06"
33 Marc Madiot 1959 France Toshiba 4' 11"
34 Joaquin Llach Martinez 1964 Spain Tulip Computers 4' 18"
35 Antonio Pinto De Castro 1959 Portugal Sicasal - Acral 4' 25"
36 Benny Van Brabant 1959 Belgium Isoglass - Garden Wood 4' 35"
37 Fabio Parra 1959 Colombia Kelme - Ibexpress 5' 36"
38 Neil Stephens 1963 Australia Aritach - Royal 6' 47"
39 Arno Küttel 1963 Switzerland Weinmann 6' 58"
40 Jan Goessens 1962 Belgium Weinmann 7' 54"
41 José-Louis Laguia Martinez 1959 Spain Lotus - Festina 8' 28"
42 Yvon Madiot 1962 France Toshiba 8' 52"
43 Fernando Fernandes Sousa 1956 Portugal Sicasal - Acral 9' 31"
44 Ivan Franco Brand 1966 USA ONCE 9' 34"
45 John van den Akker 1966 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 9' 38"
46 José Recio 1957 Spain Seur 9' 46"
47 Alvaro Pino 1956 Spain Seur 10' 11"
48 Bernardo Mazon Blanco 1963 Spain Teka 10' 19"
49 Aitor Garmendia 1968 Spain ONCE 10' 24"
50 Philippe Louviot 1964 France Toshiba 10' 25"
51 Alberto Leanizbarrutia 1963 Spain Teka 10' 49"
52 Fernando Pinero Gallego 1967 Spain Lotus - Festina 10' 58"
53 Jesus Arambarri Arregui 1964 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 11' 23"
54 Vicente Aparicio 1969 Spain BH Amaya 11' 47"
55 Jose Luis Diaz Diaz 1965 Spain BH Amaya 11' 47"
56 Nelson Rodríguez 1965 Colombia Kelme - Ibexpress 11' 52"
57 Maurizio Piovani 1959 Italy Diana - Colnago - Animex 12' 17"
58 Jelle Nijdam 1963 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 14' 04"
59 Jean-Pierre Heynderyckx 1965 Belgium Seur 14' 52"
60 Arsenio González 1960 Spain Teka 14' 52"
61 Armand de Las Cuevas 1968 France Banesto 15' 01"
62 Johnny Dauwe 1966 Belgium Weinmann 15' 18"
63 Davide Bramati 1968 Italy Diana - Colnago - Animex 15' 19"
64 Joseba Berrojalbiz Zarrabeita 1966 Spain Lotus - Festina 15' 39"
65 Juan Jose Martinez Diaz 1966 Spain Teka 15' 39"
66 Fernando Quevedo Salazar 1964 Spain BH Amaya 16' 03"
67 Jose-Manuel Oliveira Boga 1967 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 16' 04"
68 Laudelino Cubino 1963 Spain BH Amaya 17' 53"
69 Stefan Raekers 1966 Netherlands Isoglass - Garden Wood 18' 03"
70 Fernando Manuel Mota dos Santos 1966 Portugal Sicasal - Acral 19' 39"
71 Marek Kulas 1963 Poland Diana - Colnago - Animex 20' 58"
72 Francisco Antequera 1964 Spain BH Amaya 21' 09"
73 Rafael Lorenzana Becerra 1965 Spain Puertas Mavisa 21' 25"
74 Vincente Prado Huergo 1965 Spain Tulip Computers 24' 27"
75 Miguel Angel Serrano Rubio 1966 Spain BH Amaya 24' 28"
76 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Diana - Colnago - Animex 24' 35"
77 Jose Cuadrado Travillo 1964 Spain Puertas Mavisa 24' 42"
78 Sefarim Vieira De Araujo 1966 Portugal Sicasal - Acral 25' 15"
79 Juan Carlos González 1964 Spain Banesto 25' 31"
80 Federico Garcia Melia 1968 Spain Seur 25' 56"
81 Roberto Torres Toledano 1970 Spain Lotus - Festina 26' 43"
82 Marco Diem 1964 Switzerland Weinmann 26' 47"
83 Manuel Abreu Campos 1963 Portugal Sicasal - Acral 26' 52"
84 Alfred Achermann 1959 Switzerland Weinmann 26' 55"
85 Christian Chaubet 1961 France Toshiba 27' 10"
86 Enrique Guerrikagoitia 1967 Spain BH Amaya 27' 46"
87 Francisco Cabello 1969 Spain Kelme - Ibexpress 27' 54"
88 Fabrizio Bontempi 1966 Italy Diana - Colnago - Animex 28' 01"
89 Antonio Esparza 1962 Spain Puertas Mavisa 28' 35"
90 Ramon Rota 1967 Spain Kelme - Ibexpress 28' 46"
91 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Italy Diana - Colnago - Animex 29' 35"
92 Francisco-Javier Ochaita Sanz 1965 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 29' 38"
93 Stefan De Beleyr 1967 Belgium Isoglass - Garden Wood 29' 47"
94 Jan Bogaert 1957 Belgium La William - Saltos 30' 00"
95 Jesus Cruz Martin Perez 1963 Spain Banesto 31' 06"
96 Manuel Delgado De Andres 1965 Spain Puertas Mavisa 32' 44"
97 Jan Mattheus 1965 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca 32' 46"
98 Juan Carlos Jusdado Ibanez 1966 Spain ONCE 32' 49"
99 Cassio Freitas De Pavia 1965 Brazil Sicasal - Acral 32' 52"
100 Javier Duch Ballester 1964 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 33' 33"
101 Gert Jakobs 1964 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 34' 05"
102 Wiebren Veenstra 1966 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 34' 11"
103 Jesus Hernandez Ubeda 1959 Spain Tulip Computers 34' 19"
104 Danny Lippens 1961 Belgium Isoglass - Garden Wood 34' 34"
105 Rui Manuel Vitorino Pereira 1966 Portugal Sicasal - Acral 34' 56"
106 Christopher Walker 1965 Great Britain Banana - Falcon 35' 05"
107 Juan Martínez Oliver 1964 Spain Banesto 35' 18"
108 Arturo Geriz Moreno 1964 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 36' 38"
109 Alejandro Munoz Pulpon 1967 Spain Puertas Mavisa 37' 08"
110 Beat Breu 1957 Switzerland Weinmann 37' 34"
111 Fernando Pacheco Saez 1962 Spain Teka 38' 07"
112 Keith Reynolds 1963 Great Britain Banana - Falcon 38' 46"
113 Remig Stumf 1966 Germany Toshiba 38' 47"
114 Rolando Ovanda 1963 Argentina Tulip Computers 38' 57"
115 Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens 1957 Spain Tulip Computers 38' 58"
116 Patrick Hendrickx 1964 Belgium Isoglass - Garden Wood 39' 28"
117 Xavier Aldanondo Luzuriaqa 1967 Spain ONCE 39' 32"
118 Manuel Martinez Costa 1967 Spain Lotus - Festina 39' 58"
119 Patrick Verplancke 1962 Belgium La William - Saltos 41' 39"
120 Franky Pattyn 1963 Belgium Isoglass - Garden Wood 41' 56"
121 Angel Sarrapio 1959 Spain Kelme - Ibexpress 42' 07"
122 Herminio Diaz Zabala 1964 Spain ONCE 42' 29"
123 Ronny Pauwels 1965 Belgium Weinmann 42' 39"
124 Stephane Guay 1961 France Tulip Computers 42' 57"
125 Luc Desmet 1957 Belgium La William - Saltos 43' 03"
126 Roger Van Den Bossche 1962 Belgium Isoglass - Garden Wood 43' 12"
127 Jose Rafael Garcia Martinez 1961 Spain Seur 44' 04"
128 Miguel Ángel Iglesias 1961 Spain Puertas Mavisa 44' 36"
129 Thierry Richard 1965 France Toshiba 45' 04"
130 Rob Holden 1967 Great Britain Banana - Falcon 46' 09"
131 Chris Lillywhite 1966 Great Britain Banana - Falcon 46' 47"
132 Pascal Elaut 1965 Belgium La William - Saltos 48' 15"
133 Pascal Kohlvelter 1965 Luxembourg Puertas Mavisa 48' 28"
134 Peter Naessens 1967 Belgium Isoglass - Garden Wood 49' 12"
135 Corneille Daems 1964 Belgium La William - Saltos 49' 25"
136 Brian-Lykke Bistrup 1967 Denmark Puertas Mavisa 57' 05"

Info

RaceVuelta Ciclista a Murcia
Nation Spain
Distance km
DateMarch 6th-11th
Edition1990
Classification2.4
Extra Compare top four