FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Vuelta a Murcia
Spain
Overview
Statistics
Edition
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
Overall
Points
Mountain
Youth
Year
CAT
Links
Winner
Second
Third
2024
1.1
Results
O'Connor
Ben
Tratnik
Jan
Wellens
Tim
2023
1.1
Results
Turner
Ben
Clarke
Simon
Meeus
Jordi
2022
1.1
Results
Covi
Alessandro
Trentin
Matteo
Louvel
Matis
2021
1.1
Results
Soto
Antonio
Madrazo
Angel
Serrano
Gonzalo
2020
2.1
Results
Meurisse
Xandro
Cerný
Josef
Kämna
Lennard
2019
2.1
Results
Sánchez
Luis León
Valverde
Alejandro
Bilbao
Pello
2018
1.1
Results
Sánchez
Luis León
Valverde
Alejandro
Gilbert
Philippe
2017
1.1
Results
Valverde
Alejandro
Restrepo
Jhonatan
Konrad
Patrick
2016
1.1
Results
Gilbert
Philippe
Valverde
Alejandro
Zakarin
Ilnur
2015
1.1
Results
Taaramäe
Rein
Mollema
Bauke
Stybar
Zdenek
2014
1.1
Results
Valverde
Alejandro
Machado
Tiago
Rebellin
Davide
2013
1.1
Results
Navarro
Daniel
Mollema
Bauke
Valverde
Alejandro
2012
2.1
Results
Quintana
Nairo
Tiernan-Locke
Jonathan
Poels
Wout
2011
2.1
Results
Contador
Alberto
Coppel
Jérôme
Menchov
Denis
2010
2.1
Results
Rabon
Frantisek
Menchov
Denis
Wiggins
Bradley
2009
2.1
Results
Menchov
Denis
Plaza
Rubén
Weening
Pieter
2008
2.1
Results
Valverde
Alejandro
Garzelli
Stefano
Contador
Alberto
2007
2.1
Results
Valverde
Alejandro
Vicioso
Angel
Lloret
Manuel
2006
2.1
Results
Gonzalez
Santos
Gutiérrez
Iván
Bernabeu
David
2005
2.1
Results
Gil
Koldo
Colom
Antonio
Cunego
Damiano
2004
2.3
Results
Valverde
Alejandro
Gutiérrez
Iván
Evans
Cadel
2003
2.3
Results
Pascual Llorente
Javier
Hruska
Jan
Zubeldia
Haimar
2002
2.3
Results
Pena
Victor Hugo
Hruska
Jan
Camenzind
Oscar
2001
2.3
Results
Gonzalez
Aitor
Pascual Llorente
Javier
Zarrabeitia
Mikel
2000
2.3
Results
Canada
David
Pascual Llorente
Javier
Martinez
José Alberto
1999
2.3
Results
Pantani
Marco
Rodriguez
Javier
Zberg
Beat
1998
2.3
Results
Elli
Alberto
Vinokourov
Alexandre
Pantani
Marco
1997
2.3
Results
Dominguez
Juan Carlos
Garcia Camacho
Ignacio
Gonzalez
Santos
1996
2.4
Results
Mauri
Melchor
Belli
Wladimir
Massi
Rodolfo
1995
2.4
Results
Baffi
Adriano
Breukink
Erik
Fondriest
Maurizio
1994
2.4
Results
Mauri
Melchor
Garmendia
Aitor
Diaz Zabala
Herminio
1993
2.4
Results
Gararreta Lazaro
Carlos
Cubino
Laudelino
Bouwmans
Eddy
1992
2.4
Results
Mejia
Alvaro
Martín
Antonio
Mauri
Melchor
1991
2.3
Results
Villanueva
Jose-Luis
Chiappucci
Claudio
Gorospe
Julian
1990
2.4
Results
Cordes
Tom
Hernández
Santos
Chozas
Eduardo
1989
2.2
Results
Alonso
Marino
Contini
Silvano
Gonzalo Guirao
Victor
1988
2.2
Results
Hernández Bailo
Carlos
Palacio
William
Martínez
Juan Tomás
1987
2.2
Results
Ruiz Cabestany
Pello
Hernández Bailo
Carlos
Sanchez Martinez
Mariano
1986
2.2
Results
Indurain
Miguel
Ruiz Cabestany
Pello
Vilamajo Ipiens
Jaime
1985
2.2
Results
Recio
José
Blanco Villar
Jesus
Delgado
Pedro
1984
Am
Results
Martinez Matey
Ricardo
-
-
1983
Am
Results
Cedena
Francisco Javier
-
-
1982
Am
Results
Sanchis
Jose Salvador
-
-
1981
Am
Results
Delgado
Pedro
-
-