Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05)

2018 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (15)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Luis León Sánchez1983 Spain Astana Pro Team5t 06' 34"
02Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Movistar Team15"
03Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors2' 15"
04Matteo Trentin1989 Italy Mitchelton - Scott3' 54"
05Pieter Serry1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors3' 54"
06Jakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team3' 54"
07Bob Jungels1992 Luxembourg Quick-Step Floors3' 57"
08Willie Smit1992 South Africa Team Katusha - Alpecin5' 11"
09José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Movistar Team5' 16"
10Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert5' 16"
11Dimitri Claeys1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits5' 16"
12Andrey Amador1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team5' 16"
13Yoann Offredo1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert5' 16"
14Felix Grossschartner1993 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe5' 16"
15Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Mitchelton - Scott5' 16"
16Enric Mas Nicolau1995 Spain Quick-Step Floors5' 20"
17Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Mitchelton - Scott5' 22"
18Jenthe Biermans1995 Belgium Team Katusha - Alpecin10' 17"
19Etienne Van Empel1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10' 17"
20Dries Van Gestel1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10' 17"
21Fabien Grellier1994 France Direct Energie10' 17"
22Lukasz Owsian1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice10' 20"
23Mikel Bizkarra1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias10' 20"
24Zdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors10' 21"
25Ryan Anderson1987 Canada Rally Cycling13' 02"
26Tony Martin1985 Germany Team Katusha - Alpecin13' 02"
27Luis Mas Bonet1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13' 02"
28Diego Rubio Hernandez1991 Spain Burgos - BH13' 02"
29Simon Spilak1986 Slovenia Team Katusha - Alpecin13' 02"
30Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits13' 02"
31Cesare Benedetti1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe15' 55"
32Michael Valgren1992 Denmark Astana Pro Team15' 55"
33Nikolay Cherkasov1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo15' 55"
34Kamil Gradek1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice15' 55"
35Nick Van der Lijke1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij15' 55"
36Marco Minnaard1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert15' 55"
37Florian Senechal1993 France Quick-Step Floors20' 35"
38Paul Ourselin1994 France Direct Energie20' 35"
39Sergey Chernetski1990 Russia Astana Pro Team20' 35"
OOTJorge Cubero Galvez1992 Spain Burgos - BH
OOTJesus Ezquerra Muela1990 Spain Burgos - BH
OOTJames Mitri1999 Great Britain Burgos - BH
OOTJulen Amezqueta1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
OOTJonathan Lastra1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
OOTAntonio Molina1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
OOTJonas Koch1993 Germany CCC Sprandi Polkowice
OOTJan Tratnik1990 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice
OOTMichael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
OOTEduardo Garcia Martinez1987 Spain Dare-Gaviota
OOTOscar Sanchez Caballero1988 Spain Dare-Gaviota
OOTJerome Cousin1989 France Direct Energie
OOTRomain Sicard1988 France Direct Energie
OOTRein Taaramäe1987 Estonia Direct Energie
OOTGarikoitz Bravo1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias
OOTHector Saez Benito1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias
OOTSergey Shilov1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
OOTRob Britton1984 Canada Rally Cycling
OOTAdam De Vos1993 Canada Rally Cycling
OOTNigel Ellsay1994 Canada Rally Cycling
OOTKyle Murphy1991 USA Rally Cycling
OOTOscar Riesebeek1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
OOTJonas Rickaert1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
OOTThomas Sprengers1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
OOTMathias Van Gompel1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
OOTAaron Verwilst1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
OOTMarc Buades Ferriol1996 Spain Team Euskadi
OOTJon Ander Insausti1992 Spain Team Euskadi
OOTDries De Bondt1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
OOTMichael Goolaerts1994 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
OOTStijn Steels1989 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNFOscar Gatto1985 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNFHugo Houle1990 Canada Astana Pro Team
DNFBakhtiyar Kozhatayev1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNFPatrick Konrad1991 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFLukas Pöstlberger1992 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFAleksejs Saramotins1982 Latvia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFAndreas Schillinger1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFMichael Schwarzmann1991 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFJose Mendes1985 Portugal Burgos - BH
DNFIbai Salas1991 Spain Burgos - BH
DNFPablo Torres Muino1987 Spain Burgos - BH
DNFMauricio Moreira1995 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNFNelson Andres Soto1994 Colombia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNFJosu Zabala López1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNFMarko Kump1988 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNFMichal Schlegel1995 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNFGuillaume Bonnafond1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFHugo Hofstetter1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFOdin Foldvik Eikeland1993 Norway Dare-Gaviota
DNFHector Gonzalez Baeza1986 Spain Dare-Gaviota
DNFLeon Koch1992 Netherlands Dare-Gaviota
DNFJonas Orset1990 Norway Dare-Gaviota
DNFAxel Journiaux1995 France Direct Energie
DNFSimon Sellier1995 France Direct Energie
DNFJon Aberasturi Izaga1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNFEduard Prades1987 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNFSergio Samitier1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNFEnrique Sanz Unzue1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNFAlexander Foliforov1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFEvgeny Kobernyak1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFDmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFRoman Maikin1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFEvgeny Shalunov1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFMichael Albasini1980 Switzerland Mitchelton - Scott
DNFCarlos Verona1992 Spain Mitchelton - Scott
DNFImanol Erviti1983 Spain Movistar Team
DNFEduardo Sepulveda1991 Argentina Movistar Team
DNFMarc Soler1993 Spain Movistar Team
DNFRafael Valls Ferri1987 Spain Movistar Team
DNFEvan Huffman1990 USA Rally Cycling
DNFEmerson Oronte1990 USA Rally Cycling
DNFTim Ariesen1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNFRobbert De Greef1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNFJan Willem Van Schip1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNFCoen Vermeltfoort1988 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNFMilan Menten1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFPreben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFMikel Alonso Flores1996 Spain Team Euskadi
DNFIbai Azurmendi1996 Spain Team Euskadi
DNFEgoitz Fernandez1992 Spain Team Euskadi
DNFRicardo Garcia Ambroa1988 Spain Team Euskadi
DNFPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana1992 Spain Team Euskadi
DNFMaxim Belkov1985 Russia Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNFMatteo Fabbro1995 Italy Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNFMads Würtz Schmidt1994 Denmark Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNFAidis Kruopis1986 Lithuania Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNFSenne Leysen1996 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNFDavid Tanner1984 Australia Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNFZico Waeytens1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNFJerome Baugnies1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFTom De Vriendt1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFTimothy Dupont1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFGuillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Info
RaceVuelta Ciclista a Murcia
Nation Spain
Distance208.3 km
DateFebruary 10th
Edition2018
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Luis León Sánchez

Manager results
1 Mill City Rollers
2 Goforpin
3 TORA TORA TORA
4 Shrikes team
5 Team Cemo