FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour of Sochi
UCI, Stage race, 10th -14th September 2008, Russia
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2008
1988
1987
1986
1984
1983
1982
1981
1977
1976
1963
1960
1959
1958
1957
1955
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Belarus
Kazakhstan
Russia
Ukraine
Teams
-
Astana
Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
CK Windoor's Pribram
Cycle Collstrop
ISD Sport Donetsk
Katusha CT
Polygon Sweet Nice
Rietumu Bank - Riga
Trek - Marco Polo
Ulan
Vendee U
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Gusev
Vladimir
1982
Astana
13:17:24
02
Papok
Siarhei
1988
-
+ 09
03
Klimov
Roman
1985
Katusha CT
+ 28
04
Samokhvalov
Anton
1986
-
+ 48
05
Reshetko
Evegeny
1985
-
+ 01:14
06
Ignatiev
Dmitriy
1988
-
+ 01:55
07
Klyuev
Konstantin
1981
-
+ 02:44
08
Rudaskov
Sergey
1984
Cycle Collstrop
+ 03:55
09
Bazhenov
Alexandre
1981
-
+ 04:51
10
Volkov
Stanislav
1988
-
+ 04:57
11
Shcherbakov
Sergey
1987
-
+ 05:54
12
Antonov
Mikhail
1986
Katusha CT
+ 06:53
13
Agarkov
Yuriy
1987
ISD Sport Donetsk
+ 07:58
14
Shchekunov
Vladimir
1987
-
+ 08:13
15
Budaragin
Alexis
1986
-
+ 08:58
16
Mokrov
Dmitry
1989
-
+ 09:29
17
Shilov
Sergey
1988
-
+ 09:36
18
Smirnov
Alexei
1989
-
+ 09:42
19
Ketoev
Yan
1985
Katusha CT
+ 10:00
20
Chaburka
Anatoli
1980
-
+ 10:15
21
Chemakin
Alexander
1988
-
+ 10:20
22
Starodubtsev
Stanislav
1987
-
+ 10:51
23
Kholod
Dmitry
1987
-
+ 10:59
24
Puzanov
Dmitri
1982
-
+ 11:31
25
Markov
Alexey
1979
Katusha CT
+ 12:24
26
Shkreddau
Kanstantin
1987
-
+ 13:10
27
Baryshnikov
Mikhail
1989
-
+ 13:30
28
Glodan
Evgeniy
-
-
+ 13:32
29
Rybakov
Alexander
1988
-
+ 13:52
30
Riabkin
Alexander
1989
-
+ 13:59
31
Samokhvalov
Dmitry
1986
-
+ 14:09
32
Nebaba
Zakhar
1988
-
+ 14:09
33
Shushemoin
Alexandre
1987
Ulan
+ 14:22
34
Baranov
Kirill
1989
-
+ 14:30
35
Berezkin
Denis
1989
-
+ 14:55
36
Borisov
Vladislav
1978
CK Windoor's Pribram
+ 15:00
37
Ovechkin
Artem
1986
-
+ 15:05
38
Seledkov
Ivan
1983
Rietumu Bank - Riga
+ 16:01
39
Arguelyes
Arkimedes
1988
-
+ 16:28
40
Likhachev
Vladimir
1985
Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
+ 16:48
41
Syrtsev
Ilya
1987
-
+ 17:38
42
Stepanov
Iliya
1988
-
+ 18:00
43
Olkhovikov
Vladislav
1989
-
+ 19:48
44
Panaev
Evgeny
1989
-
+ 21:20
45
Velikanov
Aleksey
1989
-
+ 21:49
46
Komkov
Daniil
1985
Katusha CT
+ 22:23
47
Kumilevski
Maxim
1988
-
+ 22:26
48
Polishchuk
Maksym
1984
ISD Sport Donetsk
+ 23:28
49
Vorontsov
Svyatoslav
-
-
+ 24:07
50
Krasnov
Leonid
1988
-
+ 24:47
51
Valynin
Sergey
1988
-
+ 25:32
52
Erofeev
Alexander
1985
-
+ 27:02
53
Chirukhin
Artem
1988
-
+ 29:43
54
Shugaipov
Ablay
1988
-
+ 30:11
55
Popkov
Vitaliy
1983
ISD Sport Donetsk
+ 31:16
56
Vedernikov
Andrej
1959
-
+ 32:13
57
Kondrut
Vitaly
1984
ISD Sport Donetsk
+ 33:34
58
Galimzyanov
Denis
1987
Katusha CT
+ 33:52
59
Kaniuk
Anton
1986
-
+ 35:29
60
Kalinov
Mikhail
1988
-
+ 36:09
61
Valynin
Valery
1986
Katusha CT
+ 36:10
62
Kononov
Roman
1983
-
+ 36:20
63
Polushkin
Aliaksei
1986
-
+ 37:49
64
Vorontsov
Denis
1986
-
+ 38:50
65
Kazantsev
Kiril
1986
-
+ 39:20
66
Kucherov
Andrey
1988
-
+ 40:32
67
Zakirov
Ildar
1987
-
+ 42:49
68
Kovalev
Evgeniy
1989
Vendee U
+ 44:10
69
Vlassov
Mikhail
1987
-
+ 45:58
70
Solukov
Artem
1989
-
+ 48:41
71
Lisitsyn
Alekander
1988
-
+ 52:21
72
Kudentsov
Sergey
1978
Trek - Marco Polo
+ 54:19
73
Feldsherov
Vladimir
1989
-
+ 58:16
74
Sobolev
Maxim
1989
-
+ 59:43
75
Korolev
Pavel
1988
-
+ 01:05:55
DNF
Golumbovskyi
Dmytro
1988
-
DNF
Gorodnichev
Ilya
1987
-
DNF
Ilin
Vladislav
1986
-
DNF
Ivanov
Alexey
1987
-
DNF
Kaykov
Valery
1988
-
DNF
Kogut
Volodymyr
1984
-
DNF
Korzh
Pavel
1987
-
DNF
Kuznetsov
Vyacheslav
1989
-
DNF
Mashtakov
Oleg
1988
-
DNF
Ratushnyy
Dmytro
1987
-
DNF
Shashkouski
Aliaksander
1989
-
DNF
Tokarev
Evgeniy
1988
-
DNF
Chumachenko
Vadym
1989
ISD Sport Donetsk
DNF
Mykhaylov
Rostislav
1988
ISD Sport Donetsk
DNF
Novikov
Nikita
1989
Katusha CT
DNF
Zhiyentayev
Roman
1986
Polygon Sweet Nice
Information
Tour of Sochi
Russia
10th -14th September 2008
2.2