You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2017 Fyen Rundt - Tour of Fyen

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Audun Brekke Fløtten 1990 Norway Uno-X Development Team 4t 27' 32"
02 Casper Pedersen 1996 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli 04"
03 Syver Wærsted 1996 Norway Uno-X Development Team 14"
04 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 14"
05 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Denmark ColoQuick - Cult 14"
06 Herman Dahl 1993 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør 14"
07 Isac Lundgren 1992 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord 14"
08 Teun Mouris 1998 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling 14"
09 Louis Bendixen 1995 Denmark ColoQuick - Cult 27"
10 Patrick Clausen 1990 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 40"
11 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli 41"
12 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli 43"
13 Jakob Roberg Frandsen 1994 Denmark Team Aura Energi - CK Aarhus 43"
14 Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 43"
15 Klaus Nielsen 1980 Denmark - 43"
16 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord 43"
17 Jelmer Asjes 1987 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling 43"
18 Mads Lilholm Meyer 1990 Denmark Vejle Cykel Klub 53"
19 Alexander Kamp Egested 1993 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling 1' 23"
20 Mathias Krigbaum 1995 Denmark ColoQuick - Cult 5' 35"
21 Jorn Bunning 1996 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling 5' 35"
22 Anders Oddli 1994 Norway Morgan Blue CT VZW 5' 35"
23 Jeppe Hanssing 1998 Denmark Team ACR-FBL Elite powered by Integ 5' 35"
24 Tore Andre Vabø 1998 Norway Ringerike SK 5' 35"
25 Mike Terpstra 1987 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling 5' 35"
26 Jorn Oerlemans 1998 Denmark Team OK-Kvickly Odder 5' 35"
27 Sondre Midtsveen Fredriksen 1997 Norway Ringerike SK 5' 35"
28 Silas Zacharias Clemmensen 1996 Denmark Hammel Cykle Klub 5' 35"
29 Lars Lau Christensen 1989 Denmark Team IBT-Ridley Sydkysten Pro Cycli 5' 35"
30 Simon Andreassen 1997 Denmark Songo.info 5' 35"
31 Mikkel Beck Olsen 1998 Denmark Team Aura Energi - CK Aarhus 6' 00"
32 Jannik Hyldhof Hansen 1988 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 6' 00"
33 Marius Wold 1998 Norway IK Hero 6' 00"
34 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 Norway Morgan Blue CT VZW 6' 00"
35 Rasmus Wallin 1996 Denmark ColoQuick - Cult 6' 00"
36 Morten Øllegaard 1988 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 6' 00"
37 Joakim Lisson 1998 Denmark Team Georg Berg Cycling Elite 6' 00"
38 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen 1996 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling 6' 00"
39 Andreas Erland 1992 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør 6' 00"
40 Jasper Bugter 1995 Netherlands - 6' 00"
41 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør 6' 00"
42 Marcus Bonlykke 1995 Denmark Christina Jewelry - Kuma 6' 00"
43 Jacob Wihk 1987 Sweden Ryska Posten RT 6' 00"
44 Frederik Engebretsen 1997 Norway Ringerike SK 6' 00"
45 Hans-Arne Kvingedal 1993 Norway Stavanger SK 6' 00"
46 Hannes Bergström 1995 Sweden - 6' 00"
47 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling 6' 00"
48 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge 1992 Denmark Team Aura Energi - CK Aarhus 6' 00"
49 Jesper Aaskov Pallesen 1997 Denmark Hammel Cykle Klub 6' 00"
50 Sebastian Fini Carstensen 1995 Denmark - 6' 00"
51 Pontus Kastemyr 1995 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord 6' 00"
52 Jose Carlos Nuñez Sanchez 1982 Spain Dare - Viator -Partizan 6' 00"
53 Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen 1993 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli 6' 00"
54 Kristian Sørensen 1996 Denmark Herning Cykle Klub 6' 00"
55 Andreas Brandt Aidel 1996 Denmark Hammel Cykle Klub 6' 00"
56 Carlos Lorente Garcia 1992 Spain Dare - Viator -Partizan 6' 00"
57 Richard Larsen 1990 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord 6' 00"
58 Daniel Ekløf 1997 Norway Ringerike SK 6' 00"
59 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen 1984 Denmark ColoQuick - Cult 6' 00"
60 Ludwig Bengtsson 1993 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord 6' 00"
61 Hampus Anderberg 1996 Sweden Christina Jewelry - Kuma 6' 00"
62 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 6' 00"
63 Frederik Muff Hansen 1993 Denmark Team Aura Energi - CK Aarhus 6' 00"
64 Torjus Sleen 1997 Norway Uno-X Development Team 6' 00"
65 Mikkel Skjellerup 1995 Denmark Team OK-Kvickly Odder 6' 00"
66 Arne Birkemose 1998 Denmark VZW Jong Wielertalent 6' 00"
67 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 6' 00"
68 Nikolaj Vejby Møller 1998 Denmark Team Aura Energi - CK Aarhus 6' 00"
69 Mark Sehestad Pedersen 1991 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling 6' 00"
70 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling 6' 00"
71 Simon Bigum 1993 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm 6' 00"
72 Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling 6' 00"
73 Niklas Gustavsson 1989 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord 6' 00"
74 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør 6' 00"
75 Ola Jorde 1994 Norway IK Hero 6' 00"
76 Lars Saugstad 1997 Norway Uno-X Development Team 6' 00"
77 Torstein Træen 1995 Norway Uno-X Development Team 6' 00"
78 Kristian Kulset 1995 Norway Uno-X Development Team 6' 00"
79 Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo 6' 00"
80 Kasper Søgaard Ringt Thomsen 1994 Denmark Team WasteApp - AVIS 6' 00"
81 Andreas Kron 1998 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 6' 00"
82 Anders Fynbo 1996 Denmark Team IBT-Ridley Sydkysten Pro Cycli 6' 16"
83 Nikolaj Henning 1990 Denmark Team OK-Kvickly Odder 6' 16"
84 Kasper Linde Jørgensen 1984 Denmark Cycling Odense 6' 16"
85 Jonas Jakobsen 1997 Denmark Vejle Cykel Klub 6' 16"
86 Christian Ingemann Lindquist 1997 Denmark Christina Jewelry - Kuma 6' 20"
87 Thomas Edemann Jensen 1995 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli 6' 20"
88 Christian Moberg Jørgensen 1987 Denmark ColoQuick - Cult 6' 20"
89 Daniel Stampe 1996 Denmark Team ACR-FBL Elite powered by Integ 6' 20"
90 Aske Louring Vorre 1993 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli 8' 00"
DNF Truls Aasland 1998 Norway -
DNF Mads Berg 1998 Denmark -
DNF Torben Damsgaard Johansen - Denmark -
DNF Jesper Johansson 1979 Sweden -
DNF Nicolai Just Pedersen 1996 Denmark -
DNF Jacob Mørkøv 1990 Denmark -
DNF Casper Moltke Steen - Denmark -
DNF Rasmus Stigaard 1998 Denmark -
DNF Tore Thøgersen 1996 Denmark -
DNF Morten Hulgaard 1998 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm
DNF Christoffer Lisson 1995 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm
DNF Søren Malling Siggaard 1997 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm
DNF Anton Orn Elfarsson 1989 Iceland Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
DNF Mads Corell 1996 Denmark Christina Jewelry - Kuma
DNF Mathias Lindberg Mortensen 1992 Denmark Christina Jewelry - Kuma
DNF Jonas Nordkroggard 1994 Denmark Christina Jewelry - Kuma
DNF Kevin Wilmsen 1991 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNF Rasmus Wulff Nordhol Goetke 1997 Denmark Cycling Odense
DNF Rasmus Rauch Jensen 1998 Denmark Cycling Odense
DNF Michael Styrk - Denmark Cycling Odense
DNF Francisco José Castello Dobón 1996 Spain Dare - Viator -Partizan
DNF Antonio Domene Soriano 1991 Spain Dare - Viator -Partizan
DNF Oscar Sanchez Caballero 1988 Spain Dare - Viator -Partizan
DNF Javier Valero Amat 1994 Spain Dare - Viator -Partizan
DNF Simon Knudsen 1997 Denmark Hammel Cykle Klub
DNF Asbjørn Rasmussen 1998 Denmark Hammel Cykle Klub
DNF Christian Albrechtsen 1998 Denmark Herning Cykle Klub
DNF Jacob Kruse Jensen 1996 Denmark Herning Cykle Klub
DNF Peter Nielsen 1996 Denmark Herning Cykle Klub
DNF Frederik Zeuner 1995 Denmark Herning Cykle Klub
DNF Aasmund Groven Lindveit 1995 Norway IK Hero
DNF Jonas Orset 1990 Norway IK Hero
DNF Thomas Rem 1986 Norway IK Hero
DNF Jonas Bråten 1998 Norway Ringerike SK
DNF August Sorlie Nerland 1998 Norway Ringerike SK
DNF Erik From 1985 Sweden Ryska Posten RT
DNF Jo Henrik Jarstø 1996 Norway Stavanger SK
DNF Johan Andreas Hole Mohr 1996 Norway Stavanger SK
DNF Christian Erevik Riise 1992 Norway Stavanger SK
DNF Markus Waage 1996 Norway Stavanger SK
DNF Alexander Bojsen 1992 Denmark Team ACR-FBL Elite powered by Integ
DNF Nicolai Christensen 1994 Denmark Team ACR-FBL Elite powered by Integ
DNF Thor Morup Prodel 1997 Denmark Team ACR-FBL Elite powered by Integ
DNF August Mors Poulsen 1995 Denmark Team Aura Energi - CK Aarhus
DNF Karl Klinge 1998 Denmark Team Georg Berg Cycling Elite
DNF Mathias Lisson 1990 Denmark Team Georg Berg Cycling Elite
DNF Adam Toftemark 1998 Denmark Team Georg Berg Cycling Elite
DNF Henrik Andersen 1995 Denmark Team IBT-Ridley Sydkysten Pro Cycli
DNF Emil Andersson 1993 Sweden Team IBT-Ridley Sydkysten Pro Cycli
DNF Anders Frost 1994 Denmark Team IBT-Ridley Sydkysten Pro Cycli
DNF Aleksander Lander 1995 Denmark Team IBT-Ridley Sydkysten Pro Cycli
DNF Anders Horslev 1997 Denmark Team OK-Kvickly Odder
DNF Anders Krogh Jensen 1993 Denmark Team OK-Kvickly Odder
DNF Frederik Lund 1997 Denmark Team OK-Kvickly Odder
DNF Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør
DNF Mathias Skjold 1996 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør
DNF Davúr Magnussen 1995 Denmark Team WasteApp - AVIS
DNF Alexander Moller 1996 Denmark Team WasteApp - AVIS
DNF Nicolai Stegmann 1993 Denmark Team WasteApp - AVIS
DNF Joakim Mikkel Svensson 1993 Denmark Team WasteApp - AVIS
DNF Asbjørn Koop Dalgaard 1997 Denmark Vejle Cykel Klub
DNF Thomas Guldhammer 1987 Denmark Vejle Cykel Klub
DNF Søren Pedersen 1997 Denmark Vejle Cykel Klub

Info

RaceFyen Rundt - Tour of Fyen
Nation Denmark
Distance 200.2 km
DateJune 10th
Edition2017
Classification1.2
Extra Compare top four

Audun Brekke Fløtten