2018 Tour of Norway

Startlist updated;
Sun 20.May 15:28

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (64) Manager

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Dimension Data

1 Boasson Hagen, Edvald 1987
2 Dougall, Nicholas 1992
3 Gebreigzabhier, Amanuel 1994
4 Dlamini, Nicholas 1995
5 Janse Van Rensburg, Reinardt 1989
6 Kudus, Merhawi 1994

Team Sky

11 Halvorsen, Kristoffer 1996
12 Deignan, Philip 1983
13 Dibben, Jonathan 1994
14 Basso, Leonardo 1993
15 Intxausti, Benat 1986
16 López, David 1981

Team LottoNL - Jumbo

21 Jansen, Amund Grøndahl 1994
22 Groenewegen, Dylan 1993
23 Boom, Lars 1985
24 Eenkhoorn, Pascal 1997
25 Martens, Paul 1983
26 Roosen, Timo 1993

Israel Cycling Academy

31 Earle, Nathan 1988
32 Enger, Sondre Holst 1993
33 Goldstein, Omer 1996
34 Jensen, August 1991
35 Turek, Daniel 1993
36 Van Winden, Dennis 1987

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

41 Weening, Pieter 1981
42 Gerts, Floris 1992
43 Ligthart, Pim 1988
44 Meijers, Jeroen 1993
45 Van der Lijke, Nick 1991
46 De Greef, Robbert 1991

Aqua Blue Sport

51 Archbold, Shane 1989
52 Denifl, Stefan 1987
53 Kreder, Michel 1987
54 Pearson, Daniel 1994
55 Warbasse, Lawrence 1990
56 Watson, Calvin 1993

Bardiani - CSF

61 Albanese, Vincenzo 1996
62 Bresciani, Michael 1994
63 Maronese, Marco 1994
64 Rota, Lorenzo 1995
65 Savini, Daniel 1997
66 Wackermann, Luca 1992

Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

71 Aranburu, Alex 1995
72 Irisarri Rincon, Jon 1995
73 Mas, Luis 1989
74 Molina, Antonio 1991
75 Schultz, Nicholas 1994
76 Yssaad, Yannis 1993

CCC Sprandi Polkowice

81 Banaszek, Alan 1997
82 Bernas, Pawel 1990
83 Koch, Jonas 1993
84 Kurek, Adrian 1988
85 Schlegel, Michal 1995
86 Sisr, Frantisek 1993

Delko Marseille - Provence

91 El Fares, Julien 1985
92 Finetto, Mauro 1985
93 Jones, Brenton 1991
94 Mihaylov, Nikolay 1988
95 Siskevicius, Evaldas 1988
96 Smukulis, Gatis 1987

Euskadi - Murias

101 Aberasturi Izaga, Jon 1989
102 Bagues, Aritz 1989
103 Gonzalez Prieto, Aitor 1990
104 Prades, Eduard 1987
105 Saez Benito, Hector 1993
106 Samitier, Sergio 1995

Gazprom - RusVelo

111 Maikin, Roman 1990
112 Foliforov, Alexander 1992
113 Lagutin, Sergey 1981
114 Porsev, Alexander 1986
115 Rovny, Ivan 1987
116 Shalunov, Evgeny 1992

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

121 Deltombe, Kevin 1994
122 Farazijn, Maxime 1994
123 Menten, Milan 1996
124 Van Gestel, Dries 1994
125 Van Hecke, Preben 1982
126 Warlop, Jordi 1996

Wanty - Groupe Gobert

131 Baugnies, Jerome 1987
132 Kreder, Wesley 1990
133 McNally, Mark 1989
134 Vallee, Boris 1993
135 Van Melsen, Kevin 1987
136 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 1987

WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

141 Delfosse, Sébastien 1982
142 Jules, Justin 1986
143 Kirsch, Alex 1992
144 Peyskens, Dimitri 1991
145 Spengler, Lucas 1994
146 Warnier, Antonie 1993

Joker Icopal

151 Hagen, Carl Fredrik 1991
152 Hoelgaard, Markus 1994
153 Hoem, Bjørn Tore 1991
154 Skjerping, Kristoffer 1993
155 Tiller, Rasmus 1996
156 Vangstad, Andreas 1992

Tarteletto - Isorex

161 Boucher, David 1980
162 Stockman, Abram 1996
163 Ruygh, Rob 1986
164 Sefa, Ylber 1991
165 Torres Jorro, Sergio 1991
166 Leigh, Andrew 1995

Team Coop

171 Aalrust, Håkon Lunder 1998
172 Aasvold, Kristian 1995
173 Hagen, Krister 1989
174 Bendixen, Louis 1995
175 Lukkedal, Øivind 1994
176 Trondsen, Trond Håkon 1994

Team Waoo

181 Fløtten, Audun Brekke 1990
182 Kamp Egested, Alexander 1993
183 Andersen, Asbjørn Kragh 1992
184 Larsen, Niklas 1997
185 Schultz, Jesper 1996
186 Veyhe, Torkil 1990

Uno-X Development

191 Saugstad, Lars 1997
192 Kulset, Kristian 1995
193 Resell, Erik Nordsæter 1996
194 Skaarseth, Anders 1995
195 Træen, Torstein 1995
196 Wærsted, Syver 1996

Top 10 [2018]

1. Prades, Eduard 20:47:57
2. Kamp Egested, Alexander 20:48:00
3. Boasson Hagen, Edvald 20:48:09
4. Hagen, Carl Fredrik 20:48:18
5. Aranburu, Alex 20:48:25
6. Meijers, Jeroen 20:48:26
7. Jules, Justin 20:48:29
8. Koch, Jonas 20:48:32
9. Bagues, Aritz 20:48:32
10. Rovny, Ivan 20:48:32

Former winners

Boasson Hagen, Edvald (2012, 2013, 2017)
Weening, Pieter (2016)

Former second & third

Boasson Hagen, Edvald (2015, 2016)
Enger, Sondre Holst (2013, 2016)
López, David (2015)
Weening, Pieter (2017)

Stagewinners (5)

Boasson Hagen, Edvald 7
Groenewegen, Dylan 5
Weening, Pieter 2
Kamp Egested, Alexander 1
Vangstad, Andreas 1

Oldest rider

Boucher, David 38y 2m 3d
Lagutin, Sergey 37y 4m 6d
Weening, Pieter 37y 1m 15d
López, David 37y 7d
Van Hecke, Preben 35y 10m 11d

Youngest rider

Aalrust, Håkon Lunder 19y 9m 15d
Banaszek, Alan 20y 6m 21d
Savini, Daniel 20y 7m 24d
Saugstad, Lars 20y 11m 23d
Larsen, Niklas 21y 1m 29d

FC-rank

44. Groenewegen, Dylan 1168
49. Prades, Eduard 1123
81. Boasson Hagen, Edvald 842
124. Roosen, Timo 606
145. Jules, Justin 536
165. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon 492
169. Finetto, Mauro 488
203. Van der Lijke, Nick 413
204. Kudus, Merhawi 408
207. Baugnies, Jerome 405