FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour of Norway
UCI, Stage race, 17th -21st May 2017, Norway
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Algeria
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Colombia
Denmark
Eritrea
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Lithuania
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Russia
Rwanda
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
Teams
Aqua Blue Sport
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Cannondale-Drapac
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Coop
Dimension Data
Fortuneo - Oscaro
Gazprom-RusVelo
Joker Icopal
Lotto NL-Jumbo
Lotto-Soudal
Manzana Postobón
Orica-Scott
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
Sparebanken Sør
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Team FixIT.no
Team Virtu Cycling
Uno-X Hydrogen DT
Verandas Willems-Crelan
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
van Hecke
Preben
1982
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
19
02
Power
Robert
1995
Orica-Scott
11
03
Armee
Sander
1985
Lotto-Soudal
10
04
Eikeland
Ken-Levi
1994
Team FixIT.no
9
05
Blålid
Marius
1993
Team FixIT.no
9
06
Villegas
Juan Pablo
1987
Manzana Postobón
8
07
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
Dimension Data
8
08
Weening
Pieter
1981
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
8
09
Vervaeke
Louis
1993
Lotto-Soudal
6
10
Orjuela
Fernando
1991
Manzana Postobón
6
11
Peyskens
Dimitri
1991
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
6
12
Gerrans
Simon
1980
Orica-Scott
6
13
Molina
Antonio
1991
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
6
14
Røinås
Fridtjof
1994
Sparebanken Sør
6
15
Vangstad
Andreas
1992
Sparebanken Sør
5
16
van Aert
Wout
1994
Verandas Willems-Crelan
5
17
Mas
Lluis
1989
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
5
18
Reguigui
Youcef
1990
Dimension Data
5
19
Warnier
Antoine
1993
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
4
20
Lindau
Philip
1991
Coop
4
21
Bevin
Patrick
1991
Cannondale-Drapac
3
22
Delfosse
Sébastien
1982
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
3
23
Albasini
Michael
1980
Orica-Scott
2
24
Steen
Nicolaj
1995
Team Virtu Cycling
2
25
Kurek
Adrian
1988
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
26
Aalrust
Håkon
1998
Coop
2
27
Holstad
Ludvik
1998
Sparebanken Sør
2
28
Robeet
Ludovic
1994
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
1
Information
Tour of Norway
Norway
17th -21st May 2017
2.HC