Next manager: ITT (20/09 13:05)

2017 Tour of Norway

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (39) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Team Dimension Data03:31:440121:39:20
02 Simon Gerrans1980 Orica - Scott+ 0002+ 04
03 Tosh van der Sande1990 Lotto - Soudal+ 0038+ 08:59
04 Patrick Bevin1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 0006+ 24
05 August Jensen1991 Team Coop+ 0005+ 17
06 Anders Skaarseth1995 Joker Icopal+ 0047+ 10:27
07 Justin Jules1986 WB Veranclassic+ 0059+ 18:09
08 Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0073+ 21:02
09 Armindo Fonseca1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0044+ 09:48
10 Alexander Kamp Egested1993 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0017+ 40
11 Rasmus Guldhammer1989 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0018+ 46
12 Eliot Lietaer1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0012+ 29
13 Jakub Kaczmarek1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0325+ 01:39
14 Jetse Bol1989 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0320+ 49
15 Lars Boom1985 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0388+ 27:08
16 Nick Van der Lijke1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0319+ 49
17 Pieter Weening1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0303+ 10
18 Nicholas Schultz1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0307+ 27
19 Audun Brekke Fløtten1990 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 0311+ 27
20 Tony Gallopin1988 Lotto - Soudal+ 0310+ 27
21 Bjørn Tore Hoem1991 Joker Icopal+ 0314+ 36
22 Nikolai Trusov1985 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0350+ 11:25
23 Timo Roosen1993 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0349+ 10:53
24 Jack Haig1993 Orica - Scott+ 0331+ 04:35
25 Pierre-Luc Perichon1987 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0330+ 02:30
26 Øivind Lukkedal1994 Team Coop+ 0326+ 01:39
27 Lawrence Warbasse1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0308+ 27
28 Calvin Watson1993 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0356+ 15:30
29 James Shaw1996 Lotto - Soudal+ 0328+ 02:04
30 Åsmund Romstad Løvik1989 Team FixIT.no+ 0315+ 38
31 Gregory Habeaux1982 WB Veranclassic+ 0329+ 02:09
32 Andreas Vangstad1992 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 0309+ 27
33 Luis Mas Bonet1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0341+ 09:37
34 Carl Fredrik Hagen1991 Joker Icopal+ 0313+ 31
35 Dries Van Gestel1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0340+ 09:27
36 Tobias Foss1997 Joker Icopal+ 0321+ 49
37 Wilmar Paredes1996 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0324+ 01:18
38 Sander Armee1985 Lotto - Soudal+ 0304+ 16
39 Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0316+ 38
40 Piotr Brozyna1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0332+ 04:45
41 Antonio Molina1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 1345+ 09:59
42 Daniel Pearson1994 Aqua Blue Sport+ 1322+ 50
43 Artem Ovechkin1986 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 1527+ 02:02
44 Juan Pablo Villegas1987 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 1692+ 28:33
45 Fernando Orjuela1991 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 1674+ 21:03
46 Tom Leezer1985 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 1661+ 18:25
47 Robert Power1995 Orica - Scott+ 1823+ 01:11
48 Mekseb Debesay1991 Team Dimension Data+ 2046+ 10:02
49 Sébastien Delfosse1982 WB Veranclassic+ 2139+ 09:11
50 Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Aqua Blue Sport+ 2160+ 18:12
51 Trond Håkon Trondsen1994 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 3037+ 08:47
52 Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Cannondale - Drapac+ 0342+ 09:43
53 Sebastian Langeveld1985 Cannondale - Drapac+ 4980+ 22:44
54 Michael Albasini1980 Orica - Scott+ 5953+ 12:56
55 Kristian Aasvold1995 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 01:3363+ 19:19
56 Ludovic Robeet1994 WB Veranclassic+ 01:5075+ 21:17
57 Adrian Kurek1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:5069+ 20:45
58 Mads Rahbek1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 01:5065+ 20:11
59 Aime Degendt1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 02:5668+ 20:44
60 Jay Robert Thomson1986 Team Dimension Data+ 02:5767+ 20:32
61 Youcef Reguigui1990 Team Dimension Data+ 02:5772+ 20:59
62 Patryk Stosz1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 02:5748+ 10:47
63 Dylan Groenewegen1993 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:5764+ 19:56
64 Kris Boeckmans1987 Lotto - Soudal+ 02:5787+ 26:37
65 Robert Wagner1983 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:5781+ 23:05
66 Dimitri Peyskens1991 WB Veranclassic+ 02:5734+ 07:42
67 Louis Vervaeke1993 Lotto - Soudal+ 02:5762+ 18:42
68 Antonie Warnier1993 WB Veranclassic+ 02:5752+ 12:45
69 Michael Reihs1979 Team Virtu Cycling+ 02:5757+ 16:33
70 Jeroen Meijers1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 02:5733+ 07:29
71 Hernando Bohorquez1992 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 02:5754+ 13:57
72 Daniel McLay1992 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 03:0482+ 23:52
73 Herman Dahl1993 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 03:4491+ 28:15
74 Dylan Van Baarle1992 Cannondale - Drapac+ 03:5236+ 08:38
75 Stan Godrie1993 Veranda's Willems+ 03:5298+ 36:37
76 Michal Paluta1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 03:5270+ 20:55
77 Artur Ershov1990 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 03:5284+ 24:07
78 Hans Kristian Rudland1997 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 03:5290+ 27:54
79 Torstein Træen1995 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 03:5255+ 13:59
80 Alexander Porsev1986 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 03:5271+ 20:55
81 Håkon Lunder Aalrust1998 Team Coop+ 03:5279+ 22:31
82 Wout Van Aert1994 Veranda's Willems+ 03:5235+ 08:13
83 Jarl Salomein1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 04:1376+ 21:47
84 Preben Van Hecke1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 04:1366+ 20:18
85 Lars Saugstad1997 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 04:13102+ 41:55
86 Syver Wærsted1996 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 04:1383+ 23:55
87 Erik Nordsæter Resell1996 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 04:1396+ 34:01
88 Ryan Mullen1994 Cannondale - Drapac+ 04:1395+ 31:14
89 Sep Vanmarcke1988 Cannondale - Drapac+ 04:1385+ 24:40
90 Maxime Daniel1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 04:1377+ 21:57
91 Philip Lindau1991 Team Coop+ 04:1378+ 22:11
92 Alex Aranburu1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 04:1343+ 09:43
93 Mark Sehestad Pedersen1991 Team Virtu Cycling+ 04:1393+ 28:41
94 Nicolaj Steen1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 04:1358+ 17:13
95 Kristoffer Halvorsen1996 Joker Icopal+ 05:5794+ 30:02
96 Artem Nych1995 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 05:5751+ 12:01
97 Mitchell Docker1986 Orica - Scott+ 05:5786+ 25:42
98 Jesper Asselman1990 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 05:5797+ 34:52
99 Andre Looij1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 06:1489+ 27:37
100 Fridtjof Røinås1994 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 06:1499+ 39:41
101 Christophe Premont1989 Veranda's Willems+ 07:58104+ 50:26
102 Matti Manninen1992 Team FixIT.no+ 14:39101+ 41:35
103 Jon Sæverås Breivold1995 Team FixIT.no+ 14:39103+ 50:00
104 Kamil Malecki1996 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 14:39100+ 40:21
105 Ken-Levi Eikeland1994 Team FixIT.no+ 14:39105+ 55:22
106 Ludvik Holstad1998 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 14:39107+ 01:01:47
107 Marius Blålid1993 Team FixIT.no+ 14:39106+ 59:30
DNS Vegard Breen1990 Joker Icopal999
DNS Kristoffer Madsen1996 Team FixIT.no999
DNF Leigh Howard1989 Aqua Blue Sport999
DNF Dylan Page1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA999
DNF Hector Saez Benito1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA999
DNF Roman Maikin1990 Gazprom - RusVelo999
DNF Juan Sebastian Molano1994 Manzana - Postobon Team999
DNF Roger Kluge1986 Orica - Scott999
DNF Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij999
DNF Adrien Niyonshuti1987 Team Dimension Data999
DNF Elias Van Breussegem1992 Veranda's Willems999

Info

Race Tour of Norway
Nation Norway
Stage 05.stage
Type Hills
Distance 154.6 km
StartMoss
FinishOslo
DateMay 21st (2017)
Leader E.Boasson Hagen
Youth T.Foss
Points E.Boasson Hagen
Mountain P.Van Hecke
Combative F.Røinås

Nr.1 Edvald Boasson Hagen

Manager results

1 Team Barracuda
2 panathinaikos cycling tea
3 Under 19 Zone
4 Pipo cycling team
5 Team Tinkov
5 Mallorcateam