Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

2017 Tour of Norway

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (39) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Team Dimension Data04:14:010104:13:51
02 Tosh van der Sande1990 Lotto - Soudal+ 0002+ 04
03 Simon Gerrans1980 Orica - Scott+ 0003+ 06
04 August Jensen1991 Team Coop+ 0005+ 10
05 Sander Armee1985 Lotto - Soudal+ 0006+ 10
06 Maxime Daniel1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0007+ 10
07 Jeroen Meijers1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0008+ 10
08 Rasmus Guldhammer1989 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0009+ 10
09 Tony Gallopin1988 Lotto - Soudal+ 0010+ 10
10 Nicholas Schultz1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0011+ 10
11 Anthony Delaplace1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0012+ 10
12 Preben Van Hecke1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0013+ 10
13 Armindo Fonseca1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0014+ 10
14 Jetse Bol1989 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0015+ 10
15 Robert Power1995 Orica - Scott+ 0016+ 10
16 Bjørn Tore Hoem1991 Joker Icopal+ 0017+ 10
17 Wilmar Paredes1996 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0018+ 10
18 Patrick Bevin1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 0019+ 10
19 Pieter Weening1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0020+ 10
20 Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0021+ 10
21 Nick Van der Lijke1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0022+ 10
22 Øivind Lukkedal1994 Team Coop+ 0023+ 10
23 Aime Degendt1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0024+ 10
24 Stefan Denifl1987 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0025+ 10
25 Jack Haig1993 Orica - Scott+ 0026+ 10
26 Åsmund Romstad Løvik1989 Team FixIT.no+ 0027+ 10
27 Mekseb Debesay1991 Team Dimension Data+ 0028+ 10
28 Carl Fredrik Hagen1991 Joker Icopal+ 0004+ 09
29 Eliot Lietaer1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0029+ 10
30 Antonio Molina1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0030+ 10
31 Pierre-Luc Perichon1987 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0031+ 10
32 Jakub Kaczmarek1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0032+ 10
33 Lawrence Warbasse1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0033+ 10
34 Ben O'Connor1995 Team Dimension Data+ 0034+ 10
35 Andreas Vangstad1992 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 0035+ 10
36 Gregory Habeaux1982 WB Veranclassic+ 0036+ 10
37 Michal Paluta1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0037+ 10
38 Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0038+ 10
39 Audun Brekke Fløtten1990 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 0039+ 10
40 Patryk Stosz1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0040+ 10
41 Dimitri Peyskens1991 WB Veranclassic+ 0041+ 10
42 Adrian Kurek1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0042+ 10
43 Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0043+ 10
44 Tobias Foss1997 Joker Icopal+ 0044+ 10
45 Alexander Porsev1986 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0045+ 10
46 Dries Van Gestel1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0046+ 10
47 Antonie Warnier1993 WB Veranclassic+ 0047+ 10
48 Daniel Pearson1994 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0048+ 10
49 Piotr Brozyna1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1649+ 26
50 Dylan Van Baarle1992 Cannondale - Drapac+ 1650+ 26
51 Vegard Breen1990 Joker Icopal+ 1651+ 26
52 Anders Skaarseth1995 Joker Icopal+ 1652+ 26
53 Alexander Kamp Egested1993 Team Virtu Cycling+ 1653+ 26
54 Dylan Groenewegen1993 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 1954+ 29
55 Kristian Aasvold1995 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 1955+ 29
56 Torstein Træen1995 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 1956+ 29
57 Artem Ovechkin1986 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 1957+ 29
58 Hernando Bohorquez1992 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 1958+ 29
59 Artur Ershov1990 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 1959+ 29
60 Mads Rahbek1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 1960+ 29
61 Luis Mas Bonet1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 2261+ 32
62 Jay Robert Thomson1986 Team Dimension Data+ 2262+ 32
63 Trond Håkon Trondsen1994 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 2763+ 37
64 Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Cannondale - Drapac+ 3164+ 41
65 Jarl Salomein1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 3165+ 41
66 Fernando Orjuela1991 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 3366+ 43
67 Sébastien Delfosse1982 WB Veranclassic+ 3867+ 48
68 Roman Maikin1990 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 4068+ 50
69 James Shaw1996 Lotto - Soudal+ 4069+ 50
70 Justin Jules1986 WB Veranclassic+ 4070+ 50
71 Michael Albasini1980 Orica - Scott+ 4071+ 50
72 Lars Boom1985 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 4072+ 50
73 Hector Saez Benito1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 4073+ 50
74 Timo Roosen1993 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 4074+ 50
75 Tom Leezer1985 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 4075+ 50
76 Youcef Reguigui1990 Team Dimension Data+ 5176+ 01:01
77 Nicolaj Steen1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 5177+ 01:01
78 Leigh Howard1989 Aqua Blue Sport+ 5178+ 01:01
79 Nikolai Trusov1985 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:0079+ 01:10
80 Ludovic Robeet1994 WB Veranclassic+ 01:0080+ 01:10
81 Jesper Asselman1990 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 01:0081+ 01:10
82 Håkon Lunder Aalrust1998 Team Coop+ 01:0082+ 01:10
83 Alex Aranburu1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:0483+ 01:14
84 Artem Nych1995 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:3284+ 01:42
85 Philip Lindau1991 Team Coop+ 01:4285+ 01:52
86 Robert Wagner1983 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:1386+ 02:23
87 Mitchell Docker1986 Orica - Scott+ 02:1387+ 02:23
88 Syver Wærsted1996 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 02:2188+ 02:31
89 Erik Nordsæter Resell1996 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 02:2189+ 02:31
90 Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:3690+ 02:46
91 Sep Vanmarcke1988 Cannondale - Drapac+ 02:3691+ 02:46
92 Wout Van Aert1994 Veranda's Willems+ 02:4992+ 02:59
93 Sebastian Langeveld1985 Cannondale - Drapac+ 02:4993+ 02:59
94 Andre Looij1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 02:4994+ 02:59
95 Michael Reihs1979 Team Virtu Cycling+ 02:4995+ 02:59
96 Mark Sehestad Pedersen1991 Team Virtu Cycling+ 02:4996+ 02:59
97 Juan Sebastian Molano1994 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 02:4997+ 02:59
98 Daniel McLay1992 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 02:4998+ 02:59
99 Roger Kluge1986 Orica - Scott+ 02:4999+ 02:59
100 Kris Boeckmans1987 Lotto - Soudal+ 03:01100+ 03:11
101 Louis Vervaeke1993 Lotto - Soudal+ 03:01101+ 03:11
102 Ken-Levi Eikeland1994 Team FixIT.no+ 05:23102+ 05:33
103 Calvin Watson1993 Aqua Blue Sport+ 05:23103+ 05:33
104 Kristoffer Halvorsen1996 Joker Icopal+ 06:23104+ 06:33
105 Fridtjof Røinås1994 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 06:23105+ 06:33
106 Herman Dahl1993 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 06:23106+ 06:33
107 Adrien Niyonshuti1987 Team Dimension Data+ 06:23107+ 06:33
108 Kristoffer Madsen1996 Team FixIT.no+ 06:23108+ 06:33
109 Hans Kristian Rudland1997 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 06:23109+ 06:33
110 Dylan Page1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 06:23110+ 06:33
111 Stan Godrie1993 Veranda's Willems+ 06:23111+ 06:33
112 Gustav Höög1995 Team Coop+ 06:23112+ 06:33
113 Otto Vergaerde1994 Veranda's Willems+ 08:15113+ 08:25
114 Kamil Malecki1996 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 08:15114+ 08:25
115 Matti Manninen1992 Team FixIT.no+ 08:51115+ 09:01
116 Ryan Mullen1994 Cannondale - Drapac+ 08:59117+ 09:09
117 Lars Saugstad1997 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 08:59118+ 09:09
118 Juan Pablo Villegas1987 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 08:59116+ 09:05
119 Jon Sæverås Breivold1995 Team FixIT.no+ 08:59119+ 09:09
120 Aidis Kruopis1986 Veranda's Willems+ 10:46120+ 10:56
121 Elias Van Breussegem1992 Veranda's Willems+ 10:46121+ 10:56
122 Christophe Premont1989 Veranda's Willems+ 10:46122+ 10:56
123 Marius Blålid1993 Team FixIT.no+ 13:58123+ 14:03
124 Ludvik Holstad1998 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 16:39124+ 16:47
DNF Kenny De Ketele1985 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise999

Info

Race Tour of Norway
Nation Norway
Stage 01.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 169.4 km
StartHønefoss
FinishAsker
DateMay 17th (2017)
Leader E.Boasson Hagen
Youth R.Power
Points E.Boasson Hagen
Mountain J.Villegas
Combative J.Villegas

Nr.1 Edvald Boasson Hagen

Manager results

1 Pipo cycling team
2 Milana bonita
3 The Rockets
4 Movistars
5 kopvandewedstrijd