Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

2015 Tour of Norway

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (50)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Jesper Hansen1990 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo23:14:57
02Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway MTN - Qhubeka+ 47
03David López1981 Spain Team Sky+ 01:05
04Fredrik Strand Galta1992 Norway Team Coop - Øster Hus+ 01:31
05Andreas Vangstad1992 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør+ 01:32
06Ivan Santaromita1984 Italy Orica - GreenEDGE+ 01:33
07Davide Rebellin1971 Italy CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:36
08Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Team Katusha+ 01:43
09Gustav Erik Larsson1980 Sweden Cult Energy Pro Cycling+ 01:46
10Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Team Sky+ 01:51
11Vegard Stake Laengen1989 Norway Team Joker+ 01:53
12Odd Christian Eiking1994 Norway Team Joker+ 01:56
13Rasmus Guldhammer1989 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling+ 01:59
14Pello Bilbao1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:08
15Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Cult Energy Pro Cycling+ 02:11
16Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo+ 02:11
17Francis De Greef1985 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 02:11
18Ricardo Vilela1987 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:15
19August Jensen1991 Norway Team Coop - Øster Hus+ 02:23
20Bjørn Tore Hoem1991 Norway Team Joker+ 02:23
21Carl Fredrik Hagen1991 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør+ 02:35
22Michel Kreder1987 Netherlands Team Roompot+ 02:40
23Thomas Sprengers1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 02:46
24Marco Minnaard1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 02:59
25Fränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing+ 03:06
26Alexander Wetterhall1986 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Bianchi+ 03:08
27Anders Skaarseth1995 Norway Team Joker+ 03:16
28Amets Txurruka1982 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 04:59
29Sven Erik Bystrøm1992 Norway Team Katusha+ 05:37
30Antonio Molina1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 06:15
31Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE+ 06:46
32Linus Gerdemann1982 Germany Cult Energy Pro Cycling+ 07:01
33Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium MTN - Qhubeka+ 07:08
34Jan Hirt1991 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 07:30
35Kenny De Ketele1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 08:52
36Marco Haller1991 Austria Team Katusha+ 09:16
37Yannick Eijssen1989 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 09:31
38Ole Andre Austevoll1994 Norway Team FixIT.no+ 10:20
39Johnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Team Roompot+ 10:27
40Angel Madrazo1988 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 10:28
41Sean De Bie1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 10:36
42Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 11:31
43Lucas Eriksson1996 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Bianchi+ 11:47
44Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 13:20
45Øivind Lukkedal1994 Norway Team RingeriksKraft+ 13:47
46Jarl Salomein1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 15:24
47Karel Hnik1991 Czech Republic Cult Energy Pro Cycling+ 16:21
48Markus Hoelgaard1994 Norway Team Coop - Øster Hus+ 18:11
49Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing+ 19:07
50Sander Helven1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 19:28
51Pavel Brutt1982 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo+ 19:32
52Caleb Ewan1994 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 19:51
53Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal+ 20:41
54Boris Vallee1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 21:04
55Evgeni Petrov1978 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo+ 21:12
56Arthur Van Overberghe1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 21:34
57Sindre Skjøstad Lunke1993 Norway Team Joker+ 22:11
58Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing+ 22:13
59Vegard Breen1990 Norway Lotto - Soudal+ 22:15
60Andrew Fenn1990 Great Britain Team Sky+ 22:49
61Kim Magnusson1992 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Bianchi+ 23:26
62Rasmus Mygind1989 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling+ 24:18
63Kristian Aasvold1995 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør+ 24:25
64Andreas Erland1992 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør+ 25:04
65Emil Bækhøj Halvorsen1994 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling+ 25:11
66Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Team Katusha+ 27:23
67Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 28:31
68Yaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine Trek Factory Racing+ 29:14
69Jaco Venter1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka+ 29:35
70Njål Kleiven1994 Norway Team RingeriksKraft+ 30:24
71Jay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka+ 30:50
72Pieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 35:21
73Ole Forfang1995 Norway Team RingeriksKraft+ 36:22
74Marius Andre Hafsås1991 Norway Team FixIT.no+ 39:01
75Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 Norway Team Joker+ 39:07
76Juraj Sagan1988 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo+ 40:41
77Andre Looij1995 Netherlands Team Roompot+ 40:48
78Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson1994 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Bianchi+ 40:48
79Vegard Robinson Bugge1989 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør+ 41:51
80Max Emil Kørner1991 Norway Team RingeriksKraft+ 43:28
81Stephen Clancy1992 Ireland Team Novo Nordisk+ 44:13
82Nicolai Brøchner1993 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling+ 47:29
83Songezo Jim1990 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka+ 52:00
84Nick Dougall1992 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka+ 53:12
85Christopher Williams1981 Australia Team Novo Nordisk+ 53:51
86James Glasspool1991 Australia Team Novo Nordisk+ 01:00:12
Info
RaceTour of Norway
Nation Norway
DateMay 20th-24th
Edition2015
Classification2.HC
Leader J.Hansen
Youth O.Eiking
Points A.Kristoff
Mountain V.Bugge
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Jesper Hansen

Manager results
1 Blancos
2 CMTavares
3 Flimmerbær
4 Neftohimik Burgas
5 Master Team