Next manager: Guangxi (19/10 07:00)

2012 Tour of Norway

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Sky ProCycling21t 11' 40"
02Simon Clarke1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE8
03Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Sky ProCycling22"
04Sander Armee1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator30"
05Sergej Firsanov1982 Russia RusVelo30"
06Pieter Serry1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator30"
07Marco Marzano1980 Italy Lampre - ISD30"
08Simone Stortoni1985 Italy Lampre - ISD1' 05"
09Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas1' 49"
10Pieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1' 49"
11Stefan Schumacher1981 Germany Christina Watches - Onfone1' 50"
12Denys Kostyuk1982 Ukraine Lampre - ISD1' 50"
13Aitor Galdos1979 Spain Caja Rural1' 52"
14Evaldas Siskevicius1988 Litauen La Pomme Marseilles1' 52"
15Clement Koretzky1990 France La Pomme Marseilles1' 52"
16Laurens De Vreese1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1' 52"
17Håvard Blikra1991 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley1' 52"
18Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Garmin - Sharp1' 52"
19Hernani Broco1981 Portugal Caja Rural1' 52"
20Michael Barry1975 Canada Sky ProCycling1' 52"
21Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff1' 52"
22Salvatore Puccio1989 Italy Sky ProCycling1' 52"
23Andre Cardoso1984 Portugal Caja Rural1' 54"
24Michael Olsson1986 Sweden Team Cykelcity.se1' 56"
25Antonio Piedra1985 Spain Caja Rural1' 56"
26Kasper Klostergaard1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff1' 59"
27Jaroslaw Marycz1987 Poland Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff2' 14"
28Thomas Dekker1984 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp2' 55"
29Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol3' 00"
30Arnoud Van Groen1983 Netherlands Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas3' 06"
31Sondre Sørtveit1988 Norway Joker Merida3' 08"
32Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff3' 08"
33Baden Cooke1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE3' 28"
34Sven Erik Bystrøm1992 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley3' 37"
35Yohan Cauquil1985 France La Pomme Marseilles3' 38"
36Oleksandr Kvachuk1983 Ukraine Lampre - ISD4' 04"
37Paul Voss1986 Germany Endura Racing4' 32"
38Alexander Wetterhall1986 Sweden Endura Racing4' 34"
39Iker Camaño1979 Spain Endura Racing4' 41"
40Russell Downing1978 Great Britain Endura Racing4' 55"
41David de la Fuente1981 Spain Caja Rural5' 19"
42Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE5' 51"
43René Mandri1984 Estonia Endura Racing5' 56"
44Vegard Robinson Bugge1989 Norway Joker Merida5' 57"
45Reidar Borgersen1980 Norway Joker Merida6' 10"
46Maarten Neyens1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol6' 32"
47Raymond Kreder1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp8' 33"
48Enzo Moyano1989 Argentina Caja Rural8' 43"
49Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil Garmin - Sharp9' 10"
50Robert Partridge1985 Great Britain Endura Racing9' 35"
51Toms Skujins1991 Latvia La Pomme Marseilles9' 44"
52Michael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff10' 47"
53Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Eritrea Orica - GreenEDGE10' 53"
54Gregory Habeaux1982 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas11' 27"
55Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator15' 43"
56Artur Ershov1990 Russia RusVelo15' 43"
57Daniele Colli1982 Italy Team Type 1 - Sanofi15' 43"
58Alexander Serov1982 Russia RusVelo15' 43"
59Alessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Lampre - ISD15' 51"
60Henrik Steen Haugen1992 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look16' 02"
61Frederik Willems1979 Belgium Lotto - Belisol16' 07"
62Vitaliy Buts1986 Ukraine Lampre - ISD16' 18"
63Michael Rasmussen1974 Denmark Christina Watches - Onfone16' 20"
64Andreas Klier1976 Germany Garmin - Sharp17' 12"
65Jonathan Cantwell1982 Australia Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff17' 53"
66Benjamin Giraud1986 France La Pomme Marseilles17' 54"
67Massimo Graziato1988 Italy Lampre - ISD18' 15"
68Kristian Dyrnes1992 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley18' 26"
69Alessandro Bazzana1984 Italy Team Type 1 - Sanofi18' 28"
70Martijn Verschoor1985 Netherlands Team Type 1 - Sanofi18' 32"
71Alexandre Blain1981 France Endura Racing18' 32"
72Zakkari Dempster1987 Australia Endura Racing19' 44"
73Håkon Frengstad Berger1992 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look19' 50"
74Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas20' 40"
75Jonas Ahlstrand1990 Sweden Team Cykelcity.se23' 14"
76Takashi Miyazawa1978 Japan Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff23' 18"
77Michael Reihs1979 Denmark Christina Watches - Onfone23' 25"
78Dmitro Krivtsov1985 Ukraine Lampre - ISD23' 25"
79Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Sky ProCycling23' 28"
80Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Sky ProCycling23' 28"
81Ben Swift1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling23' 33"
82Frederique Robert1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol26' 18"
83Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE26' 45"
84Martin Uthus1990 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look26' 46"
85Lorents Ola Aasvold1988 Norway PlussBank - BMC27' 22"
86Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator27' 31"
87Martin Pedersen1983 Denmark Christina Watches - Onfone27' 53"
88Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol28' 39"
89Aidis Kruopis1986 Litauen Orica - GreenEDGE29' 12"
90Jonas Van Genechten1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol29' 22"
91Robert Pölder1991 Sweden Team Cykelcity.se29' 57"
92Kenny De Ketele1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator31' 19"
93Max Emil Kørner1991 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look31' 14"
94Mikael Schou1989 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look40' 29"
DNFWim De Vocht1982 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNFRob Goris1982 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNFStefan van Dijk [*]1976 Netherlands Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNFEvert Verbist1984 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNFJavier Aramendia1986 Spain Caja Rural
DNFMarcos Garcia1986 Spain Caja Rural
DNFDaniel Holm Foder1983 Denmark Christina Watches - Onfone
DNFRasmus Guldhammer1989 Denmark Christina Watches - Onfone
DNFJimmi Sørensen1990 Denmark Christina Watches - Onfone
DNFFrederik Wilmann1985 Norway Christina Watches - Onfone
DNFMichel Kreder1987 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNFDavid Millar1977 Great Britain Garmin - Sharp
DNFJohan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp
DNFAdrian Gjølberg1989 Norway Joker Merida
DNFEirik Kasa Jarlseth1990 Norway Joker Merida
DNFChrister Jensen1990 Norway Joker Merida
DNFChrister Rake1987 Norway Joker Merida
DNFStian Remme1982 Norway Joker Merida
DNFYannick Martinez1988 France La Pomme Marseilles
DNFPierre-Luc Perichon1987 France La Pomme Marseilles
DNFThomas Vaubourzeix1989 France La Pomme Marseilles
DNFGert Dockx1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFMehdi Sohrabi1981 Iran Lotto - Belisol
DNFMichael Hepburn1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFStuart O'Grady1973 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFSondre Holst Enger1993 Norway PlussBank - BMC
DNFJon Anders Grøndahl1988 Norway PlussBank - BMC
DNFBjørn Tore Hoem1991 Norway PlussBank - BMC
DNFØystein Stake Laengen1989 Norway PlussBank - BMC
DNFMorten Mørland1986 Norway PlussBank - BMC
DNFTorgeir Strandberg1990 Norway PlussBank - BMC
DNFNiklas Åkvik1989 Norway PlussBank - BMC
DNFEsben Sörensen Gullingsrud1992 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look
DNFMarius Andre Hafsås1991 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look
DNFAlexander Randin1991 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look
DNFAlexander Khatuntsev1985 Russia RusVelo
DNFEvgeniy Kovalev1989 Russia RusVelo
DNFIvan Kovalev1986 Russia RusVelo
DNFAlexey Markov1979 Russia RusVelo
DNFAlexander Mironov1984 Russia RusVelo
DNFDavide Appollonio1989 Italy Sky ProCycling
DNFJonas Bjelkmark1987 Sweden Team Cykelcity.se
DNFJesper Dahlström1990 Sweden Team Cykelcity.se
DNFJohan Landström1982 Sweden Team Cykelcity.se
DNFPhilip Lindau1991 Sweden Team Cykelcity.se
DNFEdvin Wilson1989 Sweden Team Cykelcity.se
DNFJesús Hernández1981 Spain Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNFLászló Bodrogi1976 Hungary Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNFAlexander Efimkin1981 Russia Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNFVegard Stake Laengen1989 Norway Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNFGeorg Preidler1990 Austria Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNFAlexander Serebryakov [*]1987 Russia Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNFDaniel Egeland Jarstø1990 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley
DNFJohan Fredrik Ziesler1990 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley
DNFOle Martin Ølmheim1990 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley
DNFJelle Wallays1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Info
RaceTour of Norway
Nation Norway
DateMay 16th-20th
Edition2012
Classification2.1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Edvald Boasson Hagen

Manager results
1 The Rockets
2 Team Dahls
3 Starstruck
4 Coolpool
5 Lekarane