You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2017 Omloop Eurometropool

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal 3t 43' 10"
02 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
03 Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 00"
04 Rudy Barbier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
05 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Norway Joker Icopal 00"
06 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Team Katusha 00"
07 Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 00"
08 Twan Castelijns 1989 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
09 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems 00"
10 Jeremy Lecroq 1995 France Roubaix Métropole 00"
11 Romain Cardis 1992 France Direct Energie 00"
12 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic 00"
13 Ole Forfang 1995 Norway Joker Icopal 00"
14 Arthur Baude 1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 00"
15 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 00"
16 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
17 Aksel Nommela 1994 Estonia Leopard Pro Cycling 00"
18 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 00"
19 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 00"
20 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
21 Maximilien Picoux 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 00"
22 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 00"
23 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
24 Edward Planckaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
25 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
26 Aaron Gate 1990 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport 00"
27 Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 00"
28 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 France Armee de Terre 00"
29 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic 00"
30 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
31 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
32 Charlie Arimont 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 00"
33 Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain Fortuneo - Oscaro 00"
34 Abram Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
35 Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Fortuneo - Oscaro 00"
36 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
37 Anthony Debuy 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 00"
38 Alexander Geuens 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 00"
39 Jordan Levasseur 1995 France Armee de Terre 00"
40 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 00"
41 Michiel Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
42 John Mandrysch 1996 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 00"
43 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport 00"
44 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 00"
45 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
46 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic 00"
47 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Quick-Step Floors 00"
48 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
49 Elmar Reinders 1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 00"
50 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
51 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Norway Joker Icopal 00"
52 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
53 Florian Senechal 1993 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
54 Florian Maitre 1996 France Direct Energie 00"
55 Thibault Guernalec 1997 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 00"
56 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 00"
57 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic 00"
58 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Norway Joker Icopal 00"
59 Edward Walsh 1996 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 00"
60 Szymon Rekita 1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling 00"
61 Angelo Tulik 1990 France Direct Energie 00"
62 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
63 Robin Haubruge 1993 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 00"
64 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 07"
65 Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09"
66 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 11"
67 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 11"
68 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Team Katusha 11"
69 Marco Mathis 1994 Germany Team Katusha 11"
70 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal 11"
71 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain Wanty-Groupe 11"
72 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 11"
73 Norman Vahtra 1996 Estonia Ago - Aquaservice 11"
74 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 USA LottoNL - Jumbo 11"
75 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 11"
76 Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 11"
77 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 11"
78 Guillaume Haag 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 11"
79 Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic 11"
80 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11"
81 Gordon De Winter 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 11"
82 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 11"
83 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Norway Joker Icopal 11"
84 Jerome Mainard 1986 France Armee de Terre 11"
85 Julien Duval 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 11"
86 Brent Van de Kerkhove 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 11"
87 Brecht Dhaene 1988 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 11"
88 Bastien Duculty 1992 France Armee de Terre 11"
89 Andrew Leigh 1995 Great Britain Tarteletto - Isorex 24"
90 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha 24"
91 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 24"
92 Piotr Havik 1994 Netherlands Team Katusha 24"
93 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems 24"
94 Stephane Poulhies 1985 France Armee de Terre 24"
95 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 24"
96 Adrien Petit 1990 France Direct Energie 24"
97 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Direct Energie 24"
98 Max Emil Kørner 1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 24"
99 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe 24"
100 Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 24"
101 Kenny Molly 1996 Belgium Fortuneo - Oscaro 24"
102 Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale 24"
103 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 24"
104 Paul Ourselin 1994 France Direct Energie 24"
105 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 24"
106 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 24"
107 Calvin Watson 1993 Australia Aqua Blue Sport 24"
108 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport 24"
109 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 24"
110 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo 24"
111 Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 24"
112 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24"
113 Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling 24"
114 Berden De Vries 1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 24"
115 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24"
116 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 24"
117 Steven Tronet 1986 France Armee de Terre 24"
118 Yann Guyot 1986 France Armee de Terre 24"
119 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Veranda's Willems 24"
120 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24"
121 Lennert Teugels 1993 Belgium Veranda's Willems 24"
122 Tim Ariesen 1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 24"
123 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Veranda's Willems 24"
124 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems 37"
125 Yohann Gène 1981 France Direct Energie 39"
126 Carmelo Foti 1994 Italy Leopard Pro Cycling 42"
127 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Colombia Team Katusha 42"
128 Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic 42"
129 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic 42"
130 Enzo Wouters 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 42"
131 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 42"
132 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 42"
133 Anthony Turgis 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 42"
134 Antoine Loy 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 42"
135 Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 42"
136 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 42"
137 Merlijn Decoster 1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 42"
138 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 42"
139 Thomas Joly 1995 France Roubaix Métropole 42"
140 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 42"
141 Martin Palm 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 42"
142 Kevin Lebreton 1993 France Armee de Terre 42"
143 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic 42"
144 Alexis Gougeard 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale 42"
145 Mark Christian 1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport 42"
146 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 42"
147 Iver Knotten 1998 Norway Joker Icopal 42"
148 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport 42"
149 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 42"
150 Rasmus Tiller 1996 Norway Joker Icopal 42"
151 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 53"
152 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Belgium Team Katusha 1' 16"
153 Jonas Goeman 1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 1' 23"
154 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems 2' 20"
155 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling 2' 56"
156 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Team Katusha 3' 18"
157 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 3' 18"
158 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 4' 02"
159 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Quick-Step Floors 4' 02"
160 Alan Riou 1997 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 4' 02"
161 Auxence Buntinx 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 4' 02"
DNS Dieter Bouvry 1992 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNS Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNS Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Poland Quick-Step Floors
DNF Pierre Goebeert 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Daniel Pearson 1994 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Robby Cobbaert 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Clement Orceau 1995 France Direct Energie
DNF Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF William Elliott 1995 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems

Info

RaceOmloop Eurometropool
Nation Belgium
Distance 177 km
DateSeptember 30th
Edition2017
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

André Greipel