2018 Colorado Classic

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (15) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Gage Hecht 1998 Aevolo Cycling 02:32:560102:32:44
02 Travis McCabe 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 0602+ 12
03 Joseph Lewis 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 0603+ 14
04 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 UnitedHealthcare + 0607+ 18
05 Christopher Blevins 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0608+ 18
06 Ty Magner 1991 Rally Cycling + 0609+ 18
07 Michael Hernandez 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 0610+ 18
08 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0611+ 18
09 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 0612+ 18
10 Taylor Phinney 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0613+ 18
11 Ryan Roth 1983 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0614+ 18
12 Neilson Powless 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0615+ 18
13 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 0616+ 18
14 Griffin Easter 1991 303 Project + 0617+ 18
15 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0618+ 18
16 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0619+ 18
17 James Piccoli 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0620+ 18
18 Stephen Bassett 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0621+ 18
19 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 0622+ 18
20 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0623+ 18
21 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 0624+ 18
22 Daan Olivier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0625+ 18
23 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0626+ 18
24 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0627+ 18
25 Jack Burke 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0628+ 18
26 Sean Bennett 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0629+ 18
27 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0605+ 15
28 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0630+ 18
29 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0631+ 18
30 Matteo Jorgenson 1999 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0632+ 18
31 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0633+ 18
32 Jan Maas 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0634+ 18
33 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0635+ 18
34 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 0636+ 18
35 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 0606+ 15
36 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 0637+ 18
37 Alex Hoehn 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 0638+ 18
38 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0639+ 18
39 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 0640+ 18
40 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally Cycling + 0641+ 18
41 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 0642+ 18
42 Alexander Cataford 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 0604+ 14
43 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0643+ 18
44 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:0144+ 01:13
45 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:2445+ 01:36
46 Ruben Companioni 1990 Holowesko - Citadel + 01:4046+ 01:52
47 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 01:4047+ 01:52
48 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:4048+ 01:52
49 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:4049+ 01:52
50 Cullen Easter 1987 303 Project + 01:4050+ 01:52
51 Chris Winn 1984 303 Project + 01:4051+ 01:52
52 Lionel Mawditt 1995 Inform Tineli + 01:4052+ 01:52
53 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 01:4053+ 01:52
54 Kevin Girkins 1989 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:4054+ 01:52
55 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:4055+ 01:52
56 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:4056+ 01:52
57 Thomas Revard 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:3957+ 02:51
58 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 02:5958+ 03:11
59 Lance Haidet 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 02:5959+ 03:11
60 Ulises Castillo 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 03:1960+ 03:31
61 Isaiah Newkirk 1990 303 Project + 05:2661+ 05:38
62 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 05:2662+ 05:38
63 Maxx Chance 1996 303 Project + 05:2663+ 05:38
64 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 05:2664+ 05:38
65 Sam Bassetti 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 05:2665+ 05:38
66 Travis Samuel 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 05:2666+ 05:38
67 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 06:3367+ 06:45
68 Nicholas Torraca 1995 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 06:3368+ 06:45
69 Austin Stephens 1993 303 Project + 06:3369+ 06:45
70 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Benediction Club + 06:3370+ 06:45
71 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:3371+ 06:45
72 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 06:3372+ 06:45
73 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 06:3373+ 06:45
74 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:3374+ 06:45
75 Eder Frayre 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 07:2175+ 07:33
76 Brayan Chaves 1997 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:5476+ 11:06
77 Morgan Schmitt 1985 Holowesko - Citadel + 10:5477+ 11:06
78 Emile Jean 1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 10:5478+ 11:06
79 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 12:1479+ 12:26
80 Jose Fernandes 1995 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 12:1480+ 12:26
OOT Laurent Gervais 1997 Aevolo Cycling 999
OOT Janvier Hadi 1992 Benediction Club 999
OOT Patrick Byukusenge 1991 Benediction Club 999
OOT Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Club 999
OOT Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon 999
OOT Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy 999
OOT Xiaolong Sun 1994 Mitchelton - Scott 999
OOT Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott 999
OOT Valens Ndayisenga 1994 POC Côte de Lumière 999
DNF Jean-Claude Uwizeyimana 1994 Ind-Rwan 999

Info

Race Colorado Classic
Nation USA
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 108.9 km
StartVail
FinishVail
DateAugust 16th (2018)
Leader G.Hecht
Youth G.Hecht
Points G.Hecht
Mountain G.Hecht
Combative N.Eg

Manager results

1 Wonderful
2 Art
3 Piastow Cycling Team
4 The Rockets
5 Jose