2018 Colorado Classic

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (15)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Gavin Mannion1991 USA UnitedHealthcare09:05:37
02Serghei Tvetcov1988 Romania UnitedHealthcare+ 15
03Hugh Carthy1994 Great Britain Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 22
04Damien Howson1992 Australia Mitchelton - Scott+ 27
05Joe Dombrowski1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 29
06Daniel Martinez1996 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 33
07James Piccoli1991 Canada Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling+ 42
08Toms Skujins1991 Latvia Trek - Segafredo+ 52
09Rob Britton1984 Canada Rally Cycling+ 52
10Alexander Cataford1993 Canada UnitedHealthcare+ 53
11Taylor Eisenhart1994 USA Holowesko - Citadel+ 01:02
12Jack Burke1995 Canada Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 01:03
13Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez1998 Mexico Aevolo Cycling+ 01:10
14Gage Hecht1998 USA Aevolo Cycling+ 01:12
15Niklas Eg1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo+ 01:14
16Nathan Brown1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 01:14
17Robert Power1995 Australia Mitchelton - Scott+ 01:23
18Brayan Sanchez1994 Colombia Holowesko - Citadel+ 01:27
19Neilson Powless1996 USA Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 01:28
20Matteo Jorgenson1999 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 01:38
21Koen Bouwman1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 01:41
22Nigel Ellsay1994 Canada Rally Cycling+ 01:44
23Griffin Easter1991 USA 303 Project+ 01:53
24Sean Bennett1996 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon+ 02:02
25Peter Stetina1987 USA Trek - Segafredo+ 02:21
26Jan Maas1996 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:22
27Daan Olivier1992 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:24
28Joseph Lewis1989 Australia Holowesko - Citadel+ 02:30
29Ryan Roth1983 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 02:32
30Alex Hoehn1997 USA Aevolo Cycling+ 02:38
31Travis McCabe1989 USA UnitedHealthcare+ 02:58
32Christopher Blevins1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon+ 03:24
33Lucas Hamilton1996 Australia Mitchelton - Scott+ 03:25
34Pascal Eenkhoorn1997 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 03:37
35Rubén Plaza1980 Spain Israel Cycling Academy+ 03:53
36Edwin Avila1989 Colombia Israel Cycling Academy+ 03:54
37Keegan Swirbul1995 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 04:13
38Edward Anderson1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon+ 04:34
39Cullen Easter1987 USA 303 Project+ 05:06
40Kyle Murphy1991 USA Rally Cycling+ 05:27
41Ruben Companioni1990 Cuba Holowesko - Citadel+ 08:00
42Ty Magner1991 USA Rally Cycling+ 08:34
43Eder Frayre1991 Mexico Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling+ 10:03
44Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 10:34
45Luis Lemus1992 Mexico Israel Cycling Academy+ 12:18
46Daniel Alexander Jaramillo1991 Colombia UnitedHealthcare+ 14:57
47Travis Samuel1994 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 15:13
48Jose Fernandes1995 Portugal Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 15:19
49Taylor Phinney1990 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 15:19
50Michael Hernandez1997 USA Aevolo Cycling+ 15:59
51Evan Huffman1990 USA Rally Cycling+ 16:59
52Chris Winn1984 Australia 303 Project+ 17:06
53Tyler Williams1994 USA Israel Cycling Academy+ 17:18
54Taylor Shelden1987 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 17:47
55Danny Pate1979 USA Rally Cycling+ 18:08
56Andrei Krasilnikau1989 Belarus Holowesko - Citadel+ 18:18
57Thomas Revard1997 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon+ 18:48
58Lachlan Norris1987 Australia UnitedHealthcare+ 18:59
59Ulises Castillo1992 Mexico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 19:17
60Lance Haidet1997 USA Aevolo Cycling+ 19:37
61Nickolas Zukowsky1998 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 19:47
62Kevin Girkins1989 USA Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling+ 20:17
63Cole Davis1999 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon+ 20:20
64Laurent Didier1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo+ 20:34
65Isaiah Newkirk1990 USA 303 Project+ 21:12
66Gregory Daniel1994 USA Trek - Segafredo+ 22:01
67Austin Stephens1993 USA 303 Project+ 23:13
68Sam Bassetti1991 USA Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling+ 24:03
69Brayan Chaves1997 Colombia Mitchelton - Scott+ 24:13
70Jordan Cheyne1991 Canada Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling+ 25:41
71Guy Sagiv1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy+ 28:38
Info
RaceColorado Classic
Nation USA
DateAugust 16th-19th
Edition2018
Classification2.HC
Leader G.Mannion
Youth D.Martinez
Points J.Lewis
Mountain H.Carthy
ExtraCompare top four

Gavin Mannion

Manager results
1 Luxembourg Finest
2 Pro Cycling Team 10
3 The Rockets
4 Erythropoietin
5 Pro Cycling Team 35