You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Colorado Classic

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (15)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Gavin Mannion 1991 USA UnitedHealthcare 09:05:37
02 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania UnitedHealthcare + 15
03 Hugh Carthy 1994 Great Britain Team EF Education First - Drapac + 22
04 Damien Howson 1992 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 27
05 Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac + 29
06 Daniel Martinez 1996 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac + 33
07 James Piccoli 1991 Canada Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 42
08 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Trek - Segafredo + 52
09 Rob Britton 1984 Canada Rally Cycling + 52
10 Alexander Cataford 1993 Canada UnitedHealthcare + 53
11 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 USA Holowesko - Citadel + 01:02
12 Jack Burke 1995 Canada Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:03
13 Luis Villalobos 1998 Mexico Aevolo Cycling + 01:10
14 Gage Hecht 1998 USA Aevolo Cycling + 01:12
15 Niklas Eg 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo + 01:14
16 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:14
17 Robert Power 1995 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 01:23
18 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Colombia Holowesko - Citadel + 01:27
19 Neilson Powless 1996 USA Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:28
20 Matteo Jorgenson 1999 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:38
21 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:41
22 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Canada Rally Cycling + 01:44
23 Griffin Easter 1991 USA 303 Project + 01:53
24 Sean Bennett 1996 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:02
25 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Trek - Segafredo + 02:21
26 Jan Maas 1996 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:22
27 Daan Olivier 1992 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:24
28 Joseph Lewis 1989 Australia Holowesko - Citadel + 02:30
29 Ryan Roth 1983 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:32
30 Alex Hoehn 1997 USA Aevolo Cycling + 02:38
31 Travis McCabe 1989 USA UnitedHealthcare + 02:58
32 Christopher Blevins 1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:24
33 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 03:25
34 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:37
35 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Israel Cycling Academy + 03:53
36 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia Israel Cycling Academy + 03:54
37 Keegan Swirbul 1995 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 04:13
38 Edward Anderson 1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 04:34
39 Cullen Easter 1987 USA 303 Project + 05:06
40 Kyle Murphy 1991 USA Rally Cycling + 05:27
41 Ruben Companioni 1990 Cuba Holowesko - Citadel + 08:00
42 Ty Magner 1991 USA Rally Cycling + 08:34
43 Eder Frayre 1991 Mexico Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 10:03
44 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:34
45 Luis Lemus 1992 Mexico Israel Cycling Academy + 12:18
46 Daniel Jaramillo 1991 Colombia UnitedHealthcare + 14:57
47 Travis Samuel 1994 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 15:13
48 Jose Fernandes 1995 Portugal Team EF Education First - Drapac + 15:19
49 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac + 15:19
50 Michael Hernandez 1997 USA Aevolo Cycling + 15:59
51 Evan Huffman 1990 USA Rally Cycling + 16:59
52 Chris Winn 1984 Australia 303 Project + 17:06
53 Tyler Williams 1994 USA Israel Cycling Academy + 17:18
54 Taylor Shelden 1987 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 17:47
55 Danny Pate 1979 USA Rally Cycling + 18:08
56 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Belarus Holowesko - Citadel + 18:18
57 Thomas Revard 1997 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 18:48
58 Lachlan Norris 1987 Australia UnitedHealthcare + 18:59
59 Ulises Castillo 1992 Mexico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 19:17
60 Lance Haidet 1997 USA Aevolo Cycling + 19:37
61 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 19:47
62 Kevin Girkins 1989 USA Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 20:17
63 Cole Davis 1999 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 20:20
64 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo + 20:34
65 Isaiah Newkirk 1990 USA 303 Project + 21:12
66 Gregory Daniel 1994 USA Trek - Segafredo + 22:01
67 Austin Stephens 1993 USA 303 Project + 23:13
68 Sam Bassetti 1991 USA Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 24:03
69 Brayan Chaves 1997 Colombia Mitchelton - Scott + 24:13
70 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Canada Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 25:41
71 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy + 28:38

Info

RaceColorado Classic
Nation USA
DateAugust 16th-19th
Edition2018
Classification2.HC
Leader G.Mannion
Youth D.Martinez
Points J.Lewis
Mountain H.Carthy
Extra Compare top four

Gavin Mannion

Manager results

1 Luxembourg Finest
2 Pro Cycling Team 10
3 The Rockets
4 Erythropoietin
5 Pro Cycling Team 35