2017 Ride Bruges

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (18)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Wout Van Aert 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems 4t 24' 41"
02 Mathieu Van Der Poel 1995 Netherlands Beobank - Corendon 00"
03 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic 00"
04 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 00"
05 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - Scott 00"
06 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 00"
07 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium WB Veranclassic 00"
08 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 00"
09 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 00"
10 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex 04"
11 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12"
12 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 19"
13 Philip Walsleben 1987 Germany Beobank - Corendon 26"
14 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 30"
15 Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30"
16 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 30"
17 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 30"
18 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Veranda's Willems 30"
19 Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 30"
20 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 32"
21 Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 38"
22 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 1' 52"
23 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Belgium Beobank - Corendon 1' 52"
24 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 1' 52"
25 Arjen Livyns 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 1' 52"
26 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1' 52"
27 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 1' 52"
28 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1' 52"
29 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 1' 52"
30 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games 1' 57"
31 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 2' 15"
32 Justin Jules 1986 France WB Veranclassic 2' 15"
33 Aksel Nommela 1994 Estonia Leopard Pro Cycling 2' 15"
34 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic 2' 15"
35 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 15"
36 Michael Cools 1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 2' 15"
37 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 2' 15"
38 Thomas Joseph 1996 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games 2' 15"
39 Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games 2' 15"
40 Seppe Verschuere 1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 2' 15"
41 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 2' 15"
42 Robby Cobbaert 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 2' 15"
43 Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors 2' 15"
44 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling 2' 15"
45 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Manzana - Postobon Team 2' 15"
46 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems 2' 15"
47 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2' 15"
48 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 2' 15"
49 Tom Meeusen 1988 Belgium Beobank - Corendon 2' 15"
50 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo 2' 19"
51 Jens Wallays 1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 21"
52 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 3' 29"
53 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 3' 29"
54 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 3' 29"
55 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 3' 29"
56 Stijn De Bock 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 3' 29"
57 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 5' 20"
58 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 5' 20"
59 Jordi Warlop 1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 5' 20"
60 Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling 5' 20"
61 Orluis Aular 1996 Venezuela Start - Vaxes Cycling Team 5' 20"
62 Christophe Masson 1985 France WB Veranclassic 5' 20"
63 Cristian Pita 1995 Ecuador Start - Vaxes Cycling Team 5' 20"
64 Michiel Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 5' 20"
65 Wim Reynaerts 1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 5' 20"
66 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 5' 20"
67 Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 5' 20"
68 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 5' 20"
69 Marten Kooistra 1997 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 5' 20"
70 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch 5' 20"
71 Andrew Leigh 1995 Great Britain Tarteletto - Isorex 5' 20"
72 Tim Ariesen 1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 5' 20"
73 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5' 20"
74 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games 5' 20"
75 Alexander Maes 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 5' 20"
76 Angelo De Clercq 1991 Belgium - 5' 20"
77 Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 5' 20"
78 James Shaw 1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal 5' 20"
79 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium BMC Racing Team 5' 20"
80 Sieben Wouters 1996 Netherlands Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 5' 20"
81 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic 5' 20"
82 Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems 5' 20"
83 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling 5' 20"
84 Thijs Van Amerongen 1986 Netherlands - 5' 20"
85 Franklin Six 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 5' 20"
86 Kevin Pauwels 1984 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games 5' 20"
87 Stijn Caluwe 1996 Belgium Beobank - Corendon 5' 20"
88 Jan Petelin 1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 5' 20"
89 David Van Der Poel 1992 Netherlands Beobank - Corendon 5' 20"
90 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic 5' 20"
91 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 5' 20"
92 Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 5' 20"
93 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 5' 20"
94 Marcel Meisen 1989 Germany Beobank - Corendon 5' 20"
95 Josh Teasdale 1993 Great Britain Team Differdange - Losch 11' 31"
96 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 11' 31"
97 Christopher Mansilla 1990 Chile Start - Vaxes Cycling Team 11' 31"
98 Mike Diener 1991 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 11' 31"
99 Rene Corella 1991 Mexico Start - Vaxes Cycling Team 11' 31"
DNS Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNF Jan Dieteren 1993 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Gianni Siebens 1998 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games
DNF Brecht Dhaene 1988 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Alexander Geuens 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Moreno De Pauw 1991 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Gert-Jan Devos 1991 Belgium Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF Bernardo León 1993 Bolivia Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF Alejandro Luna Victoria 1997 Bolivia Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF Mandel Arnold Marquez Marquez 1992 Chile Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Wayne Stijns 1993 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Jappe Jaspers 1998 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Christophe Premont 1989 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Thomas Deruette 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic

Info

RaceRide Bruges
Nation Belgium
Distance199.5 km
DateJune 18th
Edition2017
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Wout Van Aert

Manager results

1 BartVelo
2 JuhaMieto
3 Loebas
4 CT Glory
5 Luxembourg Finest