Next manager: Vuelta (19/08 17:30)

2017 Ride Bruges

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (18)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Wout Van Aert1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Crelan4t 24' 41"
02Mathieu Van Der Poel1995 Netherlands Beobank - Corendon00"
03Lawrence Naesen1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic00"
04Alexander Krieger1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling00"
05Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Orica - Scott00"
06Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal00"
07Olivier Pardini1985 Belgium WB Veranclassic00"
08Frederik Backaert1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
09Pieter Serry1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors00"
10Rob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex04"
11Aime Degendt1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12"
12Antwan Tolhoek1994 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo19"
13Philip Walsleben1987 Germany Beobank - Corendon26"
14Edward Theuns1991 Belgium Trek - Segafredo30"
15Christophe Noppe1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise30"
16Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors30"
17Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors30"
18Huub Duyn1984 Netherlands Veranda's Willems - Crelan30"
19Sean De Bie1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal30"
20Oliver Naesen1990 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale32"
21Tom De Vriendt1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert38"
22Joeri Stallaert1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon1' 52"
23Gianni Vermeersch1992 Belgium Beobank - Corendon1' 52"
24Jelle Mannaerts1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex1' 52"
25Arjen Livyns1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice1' 52"
26Jarl Salomein1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 52"
27Tim Declercq1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors1' 52"
28Remy Mertz1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal1' 52"
29Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert1' 52"
30Dieter Vanthourenhout1985 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games1' 57"
31Gerben Thijssen1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U232' 15"
32Justin Jules1986 France WB Veranclassic2' 15"
33Aksel Nommela1994 Estonia Leopard Pro Cycling2' 15"
34Roy Jans1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic2' 15"
35Lindsay De Vylder1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2' 15"
36Michael Cools1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex2' 15"
37Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert2' 15"
38Thomas Joseph1996 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games2' 15"
39Michael Vanthourenhout1993 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games2' 15"
40Seppe Verschuere1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon2' 15"
41Dennis Coenen1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon2' 15"
42Robby Cobbaert1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon2' 15"
43Petr Vakoc1992 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors2' 15"
44Jens Reynders1998 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling2' 15"
45Jetse Bol1989 Netherlands Manzana - Postobon Team2' 15"
46Otto Vergaerde1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Crelan2' 15"
47Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal2' 15"
48Mathias De Witte1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon2' 15"
49Tom Meeusen1988 Belgium Beobank - Corendon2' 15"
50Floris De Tier1992 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo2' 19"
51Jens Wallays1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2' 21"
52Jens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal3' 29"
53Etienne Van Empel1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3' 29"
54David Boucher1980 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice3' 29"
55Gerry Druyts1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice3' 29"
56Stijn De Bock1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon3' 29"
57Jan Brockhoff1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling5' 20"
58Niels De Rooze1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex5' 20"
59Jordi Warlop1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke5' 20"
60Gaetan Pons1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling5' 20"
61Orluis Aular1996 Venezuela Start- Vaxes Cycling Team5' 20"
62Christophe Masson1985 France WB Veranclassic5' 20"
63Cristian Pita1995 Ecuador Start- Vaxes Cycling Team5' 20"
64Michiel Stockman1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex5' 20"
65Wim Reynaerts1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon5' 20"
66Cedric Raymackers1992 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch5' 20"
67Kevin Verwaest1989 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex5' 20"
68Timothy Stevens1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice5' 20"
69Marten Kooistra1997 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy5' 20"
70Tom Vermeer1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch5' 20"
71Andrew Leigh1995 Great Britain Tarteletto - Isorex5' 20"
72Tim Ariesen1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5' 20"
73Kevin Deltombe1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5' 20"
74Eli Iserbyt1997 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games5' 20"
75Alexander Maes1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon5' 20"
76Angelo De Clercq1991 Belgium-5' 20"
77Robin Stenuit1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert5' 20"
78James Shaw1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal5' 20"
79Nathan Van Hooydonck1995 Belgium BMC Racing Team5' 20"
80Sieben Wouters1996 Netherlands Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice5' 20"
81Ludwig De Winter1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic5' 20"
82Sander Cordeel1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Crelan5' 20"
83Tom Wirtgen1996 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling5' 20"
84Thijs Van Amerongen1986 Netherlands-5' 20"
85Franklin Six1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice5' 20"
86Kevin Pauwels1984 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games5' 20"
87Stijn Caluwe1996 Belgium Beobank - Corendon5' 20"
88Jan Petelin1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch5' 20"
89David Van der Poel1992 Netherlands Beobank - Corendon5' 20"
90Ludovic Robeet1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic5' 20"
91Jerome Baugnies1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert5' 20"
92Jelle Donders1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch5' 20"
93Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert5' 20"
94Marcel Meisen1989 Germany Beobank - Corendon5' 20"
95Josh Teasdale1993 Great Britain Team Differdange - Losch11' 31"
96Tom Thill1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch11' 31"
97Christopher Mansilla1990 Chile Start- Vaxes Cycling Team11' 31"
98Mike Diener1991 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch11' 31"
99Rene Guillermo Corella Braun1991 Mexico Start- Vaxes Cycling Team11' 31"
DNSJens Mouris1980 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNFJan Dieteren1993 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFLaurent Van den Bak1989 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFSander Armee1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFGianni Siebens1998 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games
DNFBrecht Dhaene1988 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFAlexander Geuens1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFLouis Verhelst1990 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFKenny De Ketele1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFMoreno De Pauw1991 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFGert-Jan Devos1991 Belgium Start- Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFBernardo León1993 Bolivia Start- Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFAlejandro Luna Victoria1997 Bolivia Start- Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFMandel Arnold Marquez Marquez1992 Chile Start- Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFJonathan Breyne1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFWayne Stijns1993 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch
DNFJeppe Jaspers1998 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNFChristophe Premont1989 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNFElias Van Breussegem1992 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNFThomas Deruette1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic
Info
RaceRide Bruges
Nation Belgium
Distance199.5 km
DateJune 18th
Edition2017
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Wout Van Aert

Manager results
1 BartVelo
2 JuhaMieto
3 Loebas
4 De Adelaar
5 Luxembourg Finest