2018 Tour of Quanzhou Bay

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Sun 11.Nov 09:49) Comments

Normal view Extended view Team stats

St. George Continental

1 Hubbard, Thomas 1991
2 Smith, Morgan 1988
3 Kennett, Dylan 1994
4 Zenovich, Matthew 1994
5 Culey, Marcus 1993

Minsk Cycling Club

11 Bazhkou, Stanislav 1991
12 Bialiauski, Vasili 1995
13 Muzychin, Anton 1994
14 Shumov, Nikolai 1994
15 Strokau, Vasili 1995
16 Vorganov, Eduard 1982

Memil - CCN Pro Cycling

21 Orr, Robert 1980
22 Eefting, Roy 1989
23 Volkers, Samuel 1992
24 Bergström, Hannes 1995
25 Bergström, Erik 1999

Monkey Town

31 De Jonge, Maarten 1985
32 Kleiman, Wim 1993
33 Van Der Veekens, Mel 1998
34 Santoro, Antonio 1989
35 Slik, Ivar 1993
36 Van Rhee, Joey 1992

H&R Block Pro Cycling Team

41 Valade, Jayson 1991
42 Thibault, Jean-Denis 1998
43 Haugsvær, Sindre Bjerkestrand 1994
44 Galarreta, David 1993
45 Rupnik, Jure 1993
46 Pavlic, Marko 1993

Terengganu Cycling Team

51 Afif Ahmad, Muhammad Zulhilmie 1992
52 Van Heerden, Eddie 1994
54 Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 1994
55 Goh, Choon Huat 1991

Mongolia

61 Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 1996
62 Tsend, Batjargal 1999
63 Bolortuya, Buyandelger 1997
64 Navaansandam, Buyantogtokh 1999

Java - Partizan

71 Van Aert, Bernard 1997
73 Kastrantas, Charalampos 1991
74 Ford, Martin 1974
75 Renwick, Wilson 1980
76 Tigrine, Mehdi 1986

Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum

81 Finkst, Tilen 1997
82 Groselj, Matic 1996
83 Prah, Aljaz 1998
84 Huang, Wen Chung 1990
85 Guy, Timothy 1989

Canyon Eisberg

91 Page, Charles 1999
92 Christensen, Ryan 1996
93 Stedman, Max 1996
94 Townsend, Rory 1995

RTS - Monton Racing Team

101 Sainbayar, Jambaljamats 1996
102 Batsaikhan, Tegsh-Bayar 1998
103 Chin, Chao Kai 1993
104 Fitzpatrick, Tom 1992
105 Huang, Shih Chang 1988

Hong Kong

111 Cheung, King Lok 1991
112 Leung, Chun Wing 1994
113 Leung, Ka Yu 1996
114 Ko, Siu Wai 1987
115 Fung, Ka Hoo 1997
116 Chiu, Ho San 1995

Qinghai Tianyoude CT

121 Zhang, Zhishan 1994
122 Wang, Jiancai 1994
123 Liu, Zisen 1997
124 Monsalve, Yonathan 1989
125 Wang, Ming Dong 1997
126 Li, Hu 1998

Giant Cycling Team

131 Gu, Bingcheng 1996
132 Guo, Liang 1998
133 Li, Jinsong 1997
134 Liu, Hai Wang 1995
135 Liu, Man Duo 1998
136 Shi, Hang 1998

Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange

141 Niu, Yikui 1994
142 Bi, Wenhui 1993
144 Groves, Kaden 1998
145 Li, Jiankun 1995
146 Sun, Xiaolong 1994

Hainan Jilun Cycling Team

151 Hristov, Stefan 1985
152 Alarcon, Antonio Jose 1990
153 Yan, Zhipeng 1995
154 Jiang, Yue 1996
155 Yu, Chao 0000

Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team

161 Li, Shuai 1996
162 Wang, Lizhen 1999
163 Li, Daihou 1996
164 Kononenko, Mykhailo 1987
165 Kulyk, Andriey 1989
166 Davidenok, Ilya 1992

Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT

171 Ortega, Mauricio 1980
172 Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 1992
173 Long Leung, Chun 1999
174 Qiao, Feng 1991
175 Gao, Peng 1993

Top 10 [2018]

1. Stedman, Max 06:01:19
2. Fung, Ka Hoo 06:01:26
3. Pavlic, Marko 06:01:30
4. Culey, Marcus 06:01:44
5. Christensen, Ryan 06:01:54
6. Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 06:01:57
7. Kononenko, Mykhailo 06:02:01
8. Goh, Choon Huat 06:02:21
9. Li, Jiankun 06:02:21
10. Bergström, Hannes 06:02:23

Former winners

Stedman, Max (2017)

Stagewinners (3)

Stedman, Max 2
Eefting, Roy 1
Groves, Kaden 1

Oldest rider

Ford, Martin 44y 6m 15d
Renwick, Wilson 38y 1m 24d
Orr, Robert 38y 1m 10d
Ortega, Mauricio 38y 20d
Vorganov, Eduard 35y 11m 4d

Youngest rider

Yu, Chao ?? y ?? m ?? d
Navaansandam, Buyantogtokh 18y 11m 10d
Bergström, Erik 19y 1m 13d
Tsend, Batjargal 19y 1m 16d
Wang, Lizhen 19y 8m 2d

FC-rank

568. Vorganov, Eduard 156
650. Santoro, Antonio 131
678. De Jonge, Maarten 126
722. Kleiman, Wim 113
745. Groves, Kaden 108
798. Stedman, Max 99
801. Monsalve, Yonathan 98
808. Kononenko, Mykhailo 97
817. Kastrantas, Charalampos 96
848. Bazhkou, Stanislav 91