2017 Tour of Quanzhou Bay

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 03

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Max Stedman 1996 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon 06:33:29
02 Drew Morey 1996 Australia Terengganu Cycling Team + 06
03 Dawit Yemane - Eritrea - + 19
04 Marcus Culey 1993 Australia St. George Continental Cycling Team + 42
05 Amanuel Tsegay 1995 Eritrea - + 45
06 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Germany Bike Aid + 47
07 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia Mitchelton Scott + 54
08 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 01:04
09 Saymon Musie 1998 Eritrea - + 01:15
10 Charles Kagimu 1998 Uganda Bike Aid + 01:25
11 Wan Yau Lau 1996 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:41
12 Jay Dutton 1993 Australia St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:55
13 Rory Townsend 1995 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon + 02:26
14 Jambaljamats Sainbayar 1996 Mongolia - + 02:39
15 Daniel Berhe - Eritrea - + 02:54
16 Marcelo Felipe 1990 Philippines 7 Eleven - RBP + 03:05
17 Robel Tewolde 1997 Eritrea - + 04:29
18 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Russia MGFSO + 05:10
19 Tuulkhangai Tuguldur 1985 Mongolia - + 06:04
20 Ben Hamilton 1999 New Zealand - + 06:28
21 Rustom Lim 1993 Philippines 7 Eleven - RBP + 06:28
22 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team + 06:29
23 Harry Tanfield 1994 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon + 06:34
24 Burr Ho 1992 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:01
25 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team + 07:01
26 Bonijoe Martin 1992 Philippines 7 Eleven - RBP + 07:05
27 Ching Ying Mow 1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:05
28 Harry Sweeny 1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott + 07:14
29 Peeter Pruus 1989 Estonia Rietumu Banka-Riga + 07:25
30 Connor Brown 1998 New Zealand - + 07:26
31 Alex West 1997 New Zealand Team Skoda Racing + 07:32
32 Rylee Field 1994 Australia - + 07:59
33 Deins Kanepejs 1995 Latvia Rietumu Banka-Riga + 09:04
34 Azwan Zulkifli 1990 Malaysia Pdrm-g + 09:17
35 Jordan Louis 1998 Australia - + 09:46
36 Nelson Martin 1988 Philippines 7 Eleven - RBP + 09:51
37 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott + 09:54
38 Zhiwen Chan 1998 China Giant Cycling Team + 10:10
39 Zhishan Zhang 1994 China Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 10:13
40 Hang Shi 1998 China Giant Cycling Team + 10:33
41 Daniel Bonello 1986 Australia St. George Continental Cycling Team + 10:40
42 Jiancai Wang 1994 China Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 10:46
43 Raman Ramanau 1994 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 10:59
44 Zhaoliang Xu 1998 China Giant Cycling Team + 11:35
45 Arjay Peralta 1993 Philippines 7 Eleven - RBP + 12:25
46 Evgenii Tikhonin 1998 Russia MGFSO + 12:30
47 Kirill Bochkov 1996 Russia Lokosphinx-elite + 12:32
48 Zisen Liu 1997 China Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 12:33
49 James Lowsley-Williams 1992 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon + 12:59
50 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Germany Bike Aid + 13:30
51 Ka Yu Leung 1996 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 13:42
52 Jiankun Li 1995 China Mitchelton Scott + 13:42
53 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Latvia Rietumu Banka-Riga + 13:45
54 Wan Hei Lau 1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 13:51
55 Patrick Lechner 1988 Germany Bike Aid + 14:44
56 Aliaksei Shnyrko 1994 Belarus RTS - Monton Racing Team + 15:32
57 Timo Schäfer 1992 Germany Bike Aid + 15:42
58 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Russia - + 16:09
59 Andrey Sazanov 1994 Russia - + 17:10
60 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad 1992 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team + 17:31
61 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Mongolia Terengganu Cycling Team + 17:45
62 Fuwen Xue 1996 China Mitchelton Scott + 19:29
63 Lianshan Zhang 1998 China Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 19:41
64 Mingliang Song 1996 China China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 20:04
65 Xinping Ding 1993 China China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 20:28
66 Chun Kin Lai 1998 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 21:09
67 Bo Liu 1997 China China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 21:09
68 Yupeng Sun 1998 China China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 21:10
69 Zirong Zhong 1997 China Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 21:36
70 Anton Muzychin 1994 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 21:41
71 Ameer Kamal 1995 Malaysia - + 22:06
72 Chao Hua Xue 1992 China Mitchelton Scott + 22:29
73 Max Jones - New Zealand - + 22:37
74 Vasili Strokau 1995 Belarus Rcop Belarus + 22:48
75 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 22:49
76 Evgeniy Kovalev 1989 Russia Moscow + 23:26
77 Junshan Qi 1996 China China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 23:34
78 Tino Thömel 1988 Germany Bike Aid + 25:06
79 Siarhei Papok 1988 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 25:07
80 Armands Bēcis 1991 Latvia Rietumu Banka-Riga + 25:59
81 Xiangyuan Li 1995 China Giant Cycling Team + 26:14
82 Tianhao Gu 1996 China Giant Cycling Team + 26:15
83 Mohd Elmi Jumari 1991 Malaysia Pdrm-g + 26:49
84 Juntao Meng 1997 China Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 27:21
85 Sung Pu Huang 1990 Taiwan RTS - Monton Racing Team + 29:17
86 Ameen Ahmad Kamal 1995 Malaysia - + 30:22
87 Joel Yates 1997 New Zealand - + 32:22
88 Azlina Najmi Zulkelfli 1998 Malaysia Selangor + 37:05

Info

RaceTour of Quanzhou Bay
Nation China
DateDecember 2nd-4th
Edition2017
Classification2.2
Leader M.Stedman
Points R.Townsend
Mountain D.Yemane
Extra Compare top four