2018 Tour de Tochigi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo 03:16:0602+ 14
02 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 0011+ 01:12
03 Saya Kuroeda 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 0028+ 01:59
04 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0010+ 01:06
05 Airan Fernandez 1988 Matrix Powertag + 0019+ 01:30
06 Tatsuki Amagoi 1992 Kinan Cycling Team + 0043+ 03:29
07 Keon Woo Park 1991 LX Cycling Team + 0013+ 01:16
08 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 0040+ 03:17
09 Yuto Yoshida 1994 Nasu Blasen + 0026+ 01:45
10 Jo Shigemitsu 1998 NIFS in Kanoya + 0031+ 02:10
11 Dae Hyeon Bae 1998 LX Cycling Team + 0046+ 03:55
12 Keigo Kusaba 1996 Nihon University + 0052+ 04:21
13 Kaito Nakamura 1997 Tochigi Select Team + 0047+ 04:04
14 Rei Onodera 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0045+ 03:37
15 Timothy Guy 1989 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0037+ 03:10
16 In Soo So 1998 LX Cycling Team + 0022+ 01:40
17 Kun Soo Kim 1993 LX Cycling Team + 0039+ 03:15
18 Toby Orchard 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 0016+ 01:18
19 Michael Potter 1997 Australian Cycling Academy + 000105:46:16
20 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0017+ 01:19
21 Freddy Ovett 1994 - + 0007+ 41
22 Wan Hei Lau 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0050+ 04:09
23 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 0012+ 01:14
24 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 0021+ 01:38
25 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0006+ 40
26 Itsuki Tsukamoto 1998 Kinan Cycling Team + 0059+ 04:39
27 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo + 0004+ 32
28 Euro Kim 1999 LX Cycling Team + 0020+ 01:35
29 Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0003+ 20
30 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Matrix Powertag + 0014+ 01:16
31 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 0008+ 53
32 Atsushi Oka 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0009+ 01:02
33 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 0005+ 36
34 Masayuki Shibata 1994 Nasu Blasen + 0025+ 01:44
35 Kodai Abe 1996 Honda Tochigi + 0058+ 04:38
36 Haruka Kurihara 1998 Nihon University + 0057+ 04:29
37 Takahito Kishi 1994 - + 0023+ 01:43
38 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 0030+ 02:09
39 Takuma Akita 1994 Shimano Racing Team + 0054+ 04:22
40 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Matrix Powertag + 0018+ 01:23
41 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 0015+ 01:18
42 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 0024+ 01:44
43 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0029+ 02:04
44 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0955+ 04:27
45 Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 0949+ 04:08
46 Wen Chung Huang 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0948+ 04:08
47 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 0936+ 03:08
48 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0938+ 03:13
49 Jing Huei Wang 1996 - + 0962+ 06:02
50 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 0944+ 03:30
51 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Shimano Racing Team + 0927+ 01:47
52 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0942+ 03:29
53 Stuart Shaw 1977 Australian Cycling Academy + 0968+ 08:18
54 Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 0967+ 07:43
55 Takumi Tokuda 1997 NIFS in Kanoya + 1264+ 06:16
56 Kosuke Takeyama 1997 Nihon University + 1233+ 02:26
57 Daiki Yasuhara 1991 Matrix Powertag + 1441+ 03:17
58 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo + 1760+ 05:14
59 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 1734+ 02:35
60 Ryota Tokoi 1998 Tochigi Select Team + 1756+ 04:28
61 Kenta Kojima 1997 Nihon University + 1761+ 05:50
62 Junya Sano 1982 Matrix Powertag + 2053+ 04:21
63 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 2832+ 02:12
64 Kenji Takubo 1995 Matrix Powertag + 4135+ 02:55
65 Damien Monier 1982 Aisan Racing Team + 02:3151+ 04:11
66 Ryo Minato 1992 Shimano Racing Team + 04:2163+ 06:07
67 Daichi Narumi 1996 NIFS in Kanoya + 04:2172+ 09:25
68 Keisuke Nakamura 1998 NIFS in Kanoya + 04:2170+ 08:38
69 Amarni Gates 1999 Australian Cycling Academy + 04:2973+ 09:37
70 Hikaru Kosaka 1988 Tochigi Select Team + 04:3069+ 08:28
71 Naoya Yoshioka 1991 Team Ukyo + 04:3266+ 07:34
72 Keisuke Aso 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 04:3665+ 07:02
73 Yuki Ishihara 1997 Tochigi Select Team + 06:3071+ 09:20
74 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:3875+ 15:36
75 Ashley MacKay 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 10:3974+ 14:18
DNS Riku Unuma 1998 Nihon University 999
DNS Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk 999
DNF Pak Hang Ng 1999 - 999
DNF Hiroshi Tsubaki 1991 Kinan Cycling Team 999
DNF Torataro Nishi 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum 999
DNF Sang Hoon Park 1993 LX Cycling Team 999
DNF Takaaki Higuchi 1995 Nasu Blasen 999
DNF Atsuya Nagayoshi 1995 Nasu Blasen 999
DNF Masaki Shimojima 1993 Nasu Blasen 999
DNF Shunpei Ishii 1997 NIFS in Kanoya 999
DNF Toya Nitta 1998 NIFS in Kanoya 999
DNF Ryota Kaihara 1997 Nihon University 999
DNF Quentin Valognes 1996 Team Novo Nordisk 999

Info

Race Tour de Tochigi
Nation Japan
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 145 km
StartNasu-cho
FinishMoka
DateMarch 25th (2018)
Leader M.Potter
Youth M.Potter
Points R.Kreder
Mountain R.Hucker

Raymond Kreder