2018 Tour de Tochigi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 03

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Michael Potter 1997 Australia Australian Cycling Academy 05:46:16
02 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Team Ukyo + 14
03 Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen + 20
04 Robbie Hucker 1990 Australia Team Ukyo + 32
05 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Japan Shimano Racing Team + 36
06 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen + 40
07 Freddy Ovett 1994 Australia - + 41
08 Benjamin Prades 1983 Spain Team Ukyo + 53
09 Atsushi Oka 1995 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:02
10 Ben Hill 1990 Australia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:06
11 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Japan Aisan Racing Team + 01:12
12 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Japan Aisan Racing Team + 01:14
13 Keon Woo Park 1991 South Korea LX Cycling Team + 01:16
14 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Japan Matrix Powertag + 01:16
15 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Japan Team Ukyo + 01:18
16 Toby Orchard 1996 Australia Australian Cycling Academy + 01:18
17 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:19
18 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Spain Matrix Powertag + 01:23
19 Airan Fernandez 1988 Spain Matrix Powertag + 01:30
20 Euro Kim 1999 South Korea LX Cycling Team + 01:35
21 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Japan Kinan Cycling Team + 01:38
22 In Soo So 1998 South Korea LX Cycling Team + 01:40
23 Takahito Kishi 1994 Japan - + 01:43
24 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Japan Shimano Racing Team + 01:44
25 Masayuki Shibata 1994 Japan Nasu Blasen + 01:44
26 Yuto Yoshida 1994 Japan Nasu Blasen + 01:45
27 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Japan Shimano Racing Team + 01:47
28 Saya Kuroeda 1995 Japan Shimano Racing Team + 01:59
29 Burr Ho 1992 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:04
30 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Japan Aisan Racing Team + 02:09
31 Jo Shigemitsu 1998 Japan NIFS in Kanoya + 02:10
32 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen + 02:12
33 Kosuke Takeyama 1997 Japan Nihon University + 02:26
34 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Japan Aisan Racing Team + 02:35
35 Kenji Takubo 1995 Japan Matrix Powertag + 02:55
36 Sam Brand 1991 Great Britain Team Novo Nordisk + 03:08
37 Timothy Guy 1989 Australia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03:10
38 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Slovenia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03:13
39 Kun Soo Kim 1993 South Korea LX Cycling Team + 03:15
40 Umberto Poli 1996 Italy Team Novo Nordisk + 03:17
41 Daiki Yasuhara 1991 Japan Matrix Powertag + 03:17
42 Wan Yau Lau 1996 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03:29
43 Tatsuki Amagoi 1992 Japan Kinan Cycling Team + 03:29
44 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Japan Kinan Cycling Team + 03:30
45 Rei Onodera 1995 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen + 03:37
46 Dae Hyeon Bae 1998 South Korea LX Cycling Team + 03:55
47 Kaito Nakamura 1997 Japan Tochigi Select Team + 04:04
48 Wen Chung Huang 1990 Taiwan Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:08
49 Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk + 04:08
50 Wan Hei Lau 1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04:09
51 Damien Monier 1982 France Aisan Racing Team + 04:11
52 Keigo Kusaba 1996 Japan Nihon University + 04:21
53 Junya Sano 1982 Japan Matrix Powertag + 04:21
54 Takuma Akita 1994 Japan Shimano Racing Team + 04:22
55 Ho San Chiu 1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04:27
56 Ryota Tokoi 1998 Japan Tochigi Select Team + 04:28
57 Haruka Kurihara 1998 Japan Nihon University + 04:29
58 Kodai Abe 1996 Japan Honda Tochigi + 04:38
59 Itsuki Tsukamoto 1998 Japan Kinan Cycling Team + 04:39
60 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Japan Team Ukyo + 05:14
61 Kenta Kojima 1997 Japan Nihon University + 05:50
62 Jing Huei Wang 1996 Taiwan - + 06:02
63 Ryo Minato 1992 Japan Shimano Racing Team + 06:07
64 Takumi Tokuda 1997 Japan NIFS in Kanoya + 06:16
65 Keisuke Aso 1992 Japan Aisan Racing Team + 07:02
66 Naoya Yoshioka 1991 Japan Team Ukyo + 07:34
67 Emanuel Mini 1986 Argentina Team Novo Nordisk + 07:43
68 Stuart Shaw 1977 Australia Australian Cycling Academy + 08:18
69 Hikaru Kosaka 1988 Japan Tochigi Select Team + 08:28
70 Keisuke Nakamura 1998 Japan NIFS in Kanoya + 08:38
71 Yuki Ishihara 1997 Japan Tochigi Select Team + 09:20
72 Daichi Narumi 1996 Japan NIFS in Kanoya + 09:25
73 Amarni Gates 1999 Australia Australian Cycling Academy + 09:37
74 Ashley MacKay 1996 Australia Australian Cycling Academy + 14:18
75 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 15:36

Info

RaceTour de Tochigi
Nation Japan
DateMarch 23rd-25th
Edition2018
Classification2.2
Leader M.Potter
Youth M.Potter
Points R.Kreder
Mountain R.Hucker
Extra Compare top four