You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Tour des Fjords

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (52)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal 04:36:4302+ 06
02 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 000113:32:01
03 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Dimension Data + 0004+ 12
04 Pim Ligthart 1988 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0003+ 10
05 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0307+ 19
06 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 0311+ 19
07 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0310+ 19
08 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 0308+ 19
09 Aaron Gate 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0312+ 19
10 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0309+ 19
11 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0306+ 15
12 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 0305+ 14
13 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0315+ 19
14 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0313+ 19
15 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0314+ 19
16 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0916+ 25
17 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0917+ 25
18 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Development + 1018+ 26
19 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1221+ 28
20 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1219+ 28
21 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1220+ 28
22 Krister Hagen 1989 Team Coop + 1639+ 01:54
23 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1823+ 34
24 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 2224+ 38
25 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 2425+ 40
26 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 2628+ 42
27 Brendan Canty 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 2631+ 54
28 Mikkel Honore 1997 Team Waoo + 2627+ 42
29 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 2622+ 32
30 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2626+ 42
31 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 2629+ 42
32 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 2630+ 54
33 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 3433+ 01:02
34 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 3946+ 04:26
35 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 3945+ 04:26
36 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 4332+ 59
37 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 4336+ 01:11
38 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 4634+ 01:02
39 Robbert De Greef 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 5535+ 01:11
40 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 5837+ 01:14
41 Alexander Kamp Egested 1993 Team Waoo + 01:0338+ 01:19
42 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:1142+ 03:14
43 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 01:1357+ 07:14
44 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:1643+ 03:54
45 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 01:4658+ 07:34
46 Gustav Höög 1995 Team Coop + 01:5140+ 02:07
47 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:0941+ 02:37
48 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:0455+ 06:46
49 Edward Theuns 1991 Team Sunweb + 03:0460+ 08:52
50 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 03:3586+ 18:32
51 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:4249+ 05:20
52 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 03:4281+ 14:56
53 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:4277+ 14:05
54 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Development + 03:4261+ 09:30
55 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:5644+ 04:24
56 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Team Sky + 04:1462+ 09:56
57 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:1450+ 06:17
58 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Joker Icopal + 04:1447+ 04:30
59 Audun Brekke Fløtten 1990 Team Waoo + 04:2365+ 10:22
60 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 04:3248+ 04:48
61 Aksel Aasheim 1997 Joker Icopal + 04:4679+ 14:41
62 Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Joker Icopal + 04:4680+ 14:46
63 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:3970+ 11:27
64 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:1363+ 10:00
65 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:1353+ 06:29
66 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:1366+ 10:47
67 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:1354+ 06:41
68 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 06:1352+ 06:25
69 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 06:1359+ 08:10
70 Frantisek Sisr 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:1351+ 06:24
71 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Team Waoo + 06:3273+ 12:20
72 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Team Waoo + 06:3274+ 12:20
73 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:3464+ 10:21
74 Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport + 06:3456+ 06:50
75 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 07:4571+ 11:32
76 Floris Gerts 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 08:1072+ 11:53
77 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 09:3275+ 13:19
78 Nicholas Dougall 1992 Dimension Data + 09:3282+ 14:57
79 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 09:3285+ 16:58
80 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 09:3284+ 15:32
81 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 09:3283+ 15:20
82 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:3778+ 14:24
83 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:3787+ 19:09
84 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:3768+ 10:53
85 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 10:3769+ 10:53
86 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Sky + 10:3767+ 10:49
87 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Development + 10:3788+ 19:09
88 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Icopal + 13:2076+ 13:36
89 William Clarke 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 13:2089+ 20:00
90 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 13:2191+ 23:33
91 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 17:4790+ 21:29
DNF Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport 999
DNF Shane Archbold 1989 Aqua Blue Sport 999
DNF Luis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence 999
DNF Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy 999
DNF Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Icopal 999
DNF Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Icopal 999
DNF Lawrence Naesen 1992 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 999
DNF Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini 999
DNF Jon-Anders Bekken 1998 Team Coop 999
DNF Anton Tunset 1997 Team Coop 999
DNF Erlend Blikra 1997 Team Coop 999
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Dimension Data 999
DNF Matti Breschel 1984 Team EF Education First - Drapac 999
DNF Julian Cardona 1997 Team EF Education First - Drapac 999
DNF Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Sky 999
DNF Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen 1996 Team Waoo 999
DNF Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Development 999

Info

Race Tour des Fjords
Nation Norway
Stage 03.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 183.8 km
StartFarsund
FinishEgersund
DateMay 24th (2018)
Leader M.Albasini
Youth B.Lambrecht
Points M.Albasini
Mountain C.Verona

Bjorg Lambrecht

Manager results

1 Dortmund Cicling Tour
2 The Rockets
3 KiwiAmerican
4 Valongo Cycling Team
5 Klimgeiten