2017 Tour des Fjords

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (13) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data 04:03:5802+ 05
02 Torkil Veyhe 1990 ColoQuick - Cult + 0118+ 02:41
03 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty-Groupe + 0330+ 05:00
04 Timo Roosen 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0303+ 24
05 Serge Pauwels 1983 Team Dimension Data + 0315+ 52
06 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0309+ 43
07 August Jensen 1991 Team Coop + 0304+ 32
08 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0358+ 20:51
09 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Sparebanken Sør + 0335+ 10:34
10 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 0306+ 38
11 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0312+ 44
12 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 030117:49:41
13 Lars Boom 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0305+ 38
14 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 0323+ 03:15
15 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 0322+ 03:04
16 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Joker Icopal + 0311+ 44
17 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Team Sparebanken Sør + 0310+ 44
18 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0308+ 40
19 Åsmund Romstad Løvik 1989 Team FixIT.no + 0321+ 03:04
20 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 0307+ 40
21 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Development Team + 0320+ 03:04
22 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0313+ 46
23 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0314+ 46
24 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2131+ 06:17
25 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Team Dimension Data + 2148+ 15:57
26 Steven Lammertink 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 2142+ 15:00
27 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 2139+ 13:22
28 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Team Coop + 2141+ 15:00
29 Jesper Schultz 1996 ColoQuick - Cult + 2124+ 03:22
30 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 2125+ 03:22
31 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 2119+ 02:47
32 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Sunweb + 5444+ 15:33
33 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Icopal + 5416+ 01:31
34 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 5429+ 04:06
35 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 5445+ 15:33
36 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Aca + 5732+ 06:53
37 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 5717+ 01:40
38 Paul Martens 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 5728+ 03:58
39 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 5743+ 15:30
40 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty-Groupe + 5736+ 10:48
41 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 5727+ 03:58
42 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 5754+ 18:16
43 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Joker Icopal + 5746+ 15:47
44 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 01:3234+ 08:07
45 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:3233+ 07:28
46 Rasmus Mygind 1989 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 01:3255+ 18:40
47 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 02:4950+ 17:26
48 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 02:4951+ 17:26
49 Jappe Jaspers 1998 Veranda's Willems + 02:4956+ 19:14
50 Rune Almindsø Andersen 1995 ColoQuick - Cult + 02:4968+ 23:42
51 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:4949+ 17:25
52 Mark McNally 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 02:4952+ 17:39
53 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 02:4947+ 15:50
54 Isac Lundgren 1992 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 02:4953+ 18:02
55 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:5626+ 03:45
56 Patrick Clausen 1990 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 05:3460+ 22:25
57 Rasmus Tiller 1996 Joker Icopal + 06:3562+ 23:26
58 Mads Rahbek 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 06:3557+ 20:09
59 Eirik Bruland 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør + 06:3583+ 27:00
60 Jarl Salomein 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:3537+ 11:42
61 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Sunweb + 06:3585+ 27:47
62 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 06:3559+ 21:19
63 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:3584+ 27:34
64 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:0166+ 23:40
65 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:0180+ 26:03
66 Andre Looij 1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 09:0164+ 23:34
67 Petter Theodorsen 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør + 09:0181+ 26:03
68 Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Development Team + 09:0169+ 23:48
69 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:0163+ 23:27
70 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Team Dimension Data + 09:0173+ 24:07
71 Matti Manninen 1992 Team FixIT.no + 09:0182+ 26:03
72 Christophe Premont 1989 Veranda's Willems + 09:0186+ 27:49
73 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:0165+ 23:34
74 Richard Larsen 1990 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 09:0178+ 25:52
75 Marius Blålid 1993 Team FixIT.no + 09:0170+ 23:51
76 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 09:0175+ 25:45
77 Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 09:0188+ 29:43
78 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 09:0187+ 29:43
79 Niklas Eg 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 09:0138+ 12:02
80 Christian Moberg Jørgensen 1987 ColoQuick - Cult + 09:0195+ 31:26
81 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 09:0198+ 35:49
82 Rasmus Wallin 1996 ColoQuick - Cult + 09:0176+ 25:50
83 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:0140+ 14:43
84 Håvard Blikra 1991 Team Coop + 09:0193+ 30:32
85 Philip Lindau 1991 Team Coop + 09:0199+ 36:13
86 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Veranda's Willems + 09:0190+ 29:49
87 Erik Sandersson 1998 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 09:0167+ 23:40
88 Ole Andre Austevoll 1994 Team Coop + 09:0192+ 30:04
89 Joakim Kjemhus 1998 Team Coop + 09:0189+ 29:49
90 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen 1996 Team Virtu Cycling + 09:0177+ 25:50
91 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:0196+ 31:52
92 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 09:0191+ 29:49
93 Mark Sehestad Pedersen 1991 Team Virtu Cycling + 09:0171+ 23:51
94 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:0161+ 22:42
95 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 09:0194+ 30:36
96 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Icopal + 09:0179+ 25:57
97 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Joker Icopal + 09:0172+ 23:57
98 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Development Team + 09:0197+ 32:00
99 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Development Team + 09:0174+ 25:17
DNF Jonas Vingegaard 1996 ColoQuick - Cult 999
DNF Ken-Levi Eikeland 1994 Team FixIT.no 999
DNF Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland 1995 Team FixIT.no 999
DNF Audun Brekke Fløtten 1990 Uno-X Development Team 999

Info

Race Tour des Fjords
Nation Norway
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 160.4 km
StartStavanger
FinishSandnes
DateMay 27th (2017)
Leader D.Van Gestel
Youth D.Van Gestel
Points E.Boasson Hagen
Mountain W.Paredes
Combative T.Veyhe

Edvald Boasson Hagen

Manager results

1 TORA TORA TORA
2 CRSK
3 Reggie
4 TeamBE
5 Green Bullet Cycling