Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2017 Tour des Fjords

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (13) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Team Dimension Data04:25:2802+ 21
02 Lars Boom1985 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0005+ 38
03 August Jensen1991 Team Coop+ 0004+ 32
04 Jonas Koch1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0049+ 14:36
05 Andre Looij1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0048+ 14:36
06 Andrea Pasqualon1988 Wanty-Groupe+ 0033+ 05:04
07 Michael Carbel Svendgaard1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0086+ 20:45
08 Juan Sebastian Molano1994 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0087+ 20:45
09 Timo Roosen1993 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0003+ 24
10 Youcef Reguigui1990 Team Dimension Data+ 0069+ 15:39
11 Zakkari Dempster1987 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0037+ 05:59
12 Dries Van Gestel1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 000113:45:40
13 Max Walscheid1993 Team Sunweb+ 0072+ 16:48
14 Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0050+ 14:36
15 Bjørn Tore Hoem1991 Joker Icopal+ 0008+ 40
16 Kasper Asgreen1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0006+ 40
17 Adrian Kurek1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0039+ 05:59
18 Luis Mas Bonet1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0038+ 05:59
19 Lennard Kämna1996 Team Sunweb+ 0007+ 40
20 Eliot Lietaer1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0009+ 40
21 Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0451+ 14:40
22 Jesper Asselman1990 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0452+ 14:40
23 Rasmus Wallin1996 ColoQuick - Cult+ 0473+ 16:52
24 Carl Fredrik Hagen1991 Joker Icopal+ 0412+ 44
25 Andreas Vangstad1992 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 0411+ 44
26 Gijs Van Hoecke1991 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0453+ 14:40
27 Andreas Hyldgaard1996 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0474+ 16:52
28 Jeroen Meijers1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0413+ 44
29 Benjamin Perry1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0443+ 13:04
30 Zico Waeytens1991 Team Sunweb+ 0654+ 14:42
31 Serge Pauwels1983 Team Dimension Data+ 0619+ 52
32 Patrick Clausen1990 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 0675+ 16:54
33 Otto Vergaerde1994 Veranda's Willems+ 0691+ 20:51
34 Øivind Lukkedal1994 Team Coop+ 0656+ 14:42
35 Niklas Eg1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0622+ 03:04
36 Aime Degendt1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0618+ 52
37 Nick Van der Lijke1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0610+ 43
38 Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen1996 ColoQuick - Cult+ 0615+ 46
39 Jonathan Lastra1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0689+ 20:51
40 Leszek Plucinski1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0614+ 46
41 Pieter Weening1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0617+ 46
42 Jonas Abrahamsen1995 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 0623+ 03:04
43 Joakim Kjemhus1998 Team Coop+ 0688+ 20:51
44 Eirik Bruland1995 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 0685+ 20:28
45 Jaco Venter1987 Team Dimension Data+ 0628+ 03:04
46 Wilmar Paredes1996 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0616+ 46
47 Paul Martens1983 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0627+ 03:04
48 Hernando Bohorquez1992 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0690+ 20:51
49 Steven Lammertink1993 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0659+ 14:42
50 Jay Robert Thomson1986 Team Dimension Data+ 0640+ 06:38
51 Jarl Salomein1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0634+ 05:10
52 Rasmus Tiller1996 Joker Icopal+ 0677+ 16:54
53 Åsmund Romstad Løvik1989 Team FixIT.no+ 0626+ 03:04
54 Jesper Schultz1996 ColoQuick - Cult+ 0625+ 03:04
55 Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 0629+ 03:04
56 Jetse Bol1989 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0624+ 03:04
57 Lindsay De Vylder1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0655+ 14:42
58 Erik Sandersson1998 Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 0658+ 14:42
59 Richard Larsen1990 Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 0676+ 16:54
60 Kevin Van Melsen1987 Wanty-Groupe+ 0644+ 13:06
61 Jeppe Jaspers1998 Veranda's Willems+ 0671+ 16:28
62 Kim Magnusson1992 Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 0657+ 14:42
63 Daniel Turek1993 Israel Cycling Aca+ 1420+ 02:29
64 Torjus Sleen1997 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 1461+ 14:50
65 Audun Brekke Fløtten1990 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 1730+ 03:15
66 Christophe Premont1989 Veranda's Willems+ 1784+ 18:51
67 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly1996 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 1731+ 03:15
68 Jerome Baugnies1987 Wanty-Groupe+ 1732+ 03:15
69 Marius Blålid1993 Team FixIT.no+ 1762+ 14:53
70 Mateusz Taciak1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 17100+ 22:54
71 Petter Theodorsen1995 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 1781+ 17:05
72 Guy Sagiv1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 17102+ 26:51
73 Matti Manninen1992 Team FixIT.no+ 1780+ 17:05
74 Hector Saez Benito1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 1736+ 05:45
75 Mark McNally1989 Wanty-Groupe+ 1763+ 14:53
76 Mads Rahbek1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 1745+ 13:17
77 Mark Sehestad Pedersen1991 Team Virtu Cycling+ 1764+ 14:53
78 Markus Hoelgaard1994 Joker Icopal+ 1765+ 14:53
79 Fernando Orjuela1991 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 1793+ 21:02
80 Ole Forfang1995 Joker Icopal+ 1778+ 16:59
81 Antonio Molina1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 1779+ 17:05
82 Torkil Veyhe1990 ColoQuick - Cult+ 2321+ 02:52
83 Adrien Niyonshuti1987 Team Dimension Data+ 2367+ 15:09
84 Kristoffer Skjerping1993 Joker Icopal+ 2366+ 14:59
85 Kristian Kulset1995 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 2370+ 16:19
86 Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Wanty-Groupe+ 2341+ 09:54
87 Rasmus Mygind1989 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 2382+ 17:11
88 Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland1995 Team FixIT.no+ 2335+ 05:25
89 Håvard Blikra1991 Team Coop+ 2396+ 21:34
90 Torstein Træen1995 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 23101+ 23:02
91 Trond Håkon Trondsen1994 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 2342+ 10:34
92 Christian Moberg Jørgensen1987 ColoQuick - Cult+ 2398+ 22:28
93 Rune Almindsø Andersen1995 ColoQuick - Cult+ 3492+ 20:56
94 Philip Lindau1991 Team Coop+ 39103+ 27:15
95 Ole Andre Austevoll1994 Team Coop+ 3994+ 21:06
96 Isac Lundgren1992 Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 4268+ 15:16
97 Preben Van Hecke1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 4446+ 13:44
98 Albert Timmer1985 Team Sunweb+ 5395+ 21:15
99 Hamish Schreurs1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 5397+ 21:38
100 Krists Neilands1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 01:4760+ 14:47
101 Jon Irisarri Rincon1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:0447+ 14:29
102 Jakub Kaczmarek1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 02:5183+ 17:22
103 Ken-Levi Eikeland1994 Team FixIT.no+ 08:0599+ 22:41
DNS Dylan Page1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA999
DNF Juan Pablo Villegas1987 Manzana - Postobon Team999
DNF Andreas Erland1992 Team Sparebanken Sør999

Info

Race Tour des Fjords
Nation Norway
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 176.9 km
StartOdda
FinishKopervik
DateMay 26th (2017)
Leader D.Van Gestel
Youth D.Van Gestel
Points E.Boasson Hagen
Mountain W.Paredes

Nr.1 Edvald Boasson Hagen

Manager results

1 Reggie
2 JohnJackJoe Racing
3 Team Colombia
4 Valdichiana
5 Graeme Matthew