Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06 14:00)

2017 Tour des Fjords

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (13) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Timo Roosen 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo 04:45:0602+ 24
02 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 0303+ 31
03 August Jensen 1991 Team Coop + 0304+ 36
04 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 0305+ 40
05 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Icopal + 0309+ 40
06 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0310+ 40
07 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0311+ 40
08 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0315+ 40
09 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 0307+ 40
10 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 030109:20:12
11 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0313+ 40
12 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Team Sparebanken Sør + 0306+ 40
13 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 ColoQuick - Cult + 0314+ 40
14 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0316+ 40
15 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0308+ 40
16 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Joker Icopal + 0312+ 40
17 Lars Boom 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0717+ 44
18 Serge Pauwels 1983 Team Dimension Data + 0919+ 46
19 Aime Degendt 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0918+ 46
20 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 02:2140+ 06:32
21 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 02:2130+ 02:58
22 Torkil Veyhe 1990 ColoQuick - Cult + 02:2121+ 02:29
23 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 02:2129+ 02:58
24 Audun Brekke Fløtten 1990 Uno-X Development Team + 02:2124+ 02:58
25 Jesper Schultz 1996 ColoQuick - Cult + 02:2126+ 02:58
26 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Development Team + 02:2125+ 02:58
27 Niklas Eg 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 02:2122+ 02:58
28 Åsmund Romstad Løvik 1989 Team FixIT.no + 02:2127+ 02:58
29 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 02:2132+ 02:58
30 Paul Martens 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:2128+ 02:58
31 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 02:2120+ 02:15
32 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:2123+ 02:58
33 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 02:2131+ 02:58
34 Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland 1995 Team FixIT.no + 04:2533+ 05:02
35 Jarl Salomein 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:2735+ 05:04
36 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty-Groupe + 04:2734+ 05:04
37 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:2238+ 05:59
38 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:2239+ 05:59
39 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:2236+ 05:28
40 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Aca + 05:2237+ 05:59
41 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty-Groupe + 08:5441+ 09:31
42 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Sparebanken Sør + 09:3442+ 10:11
43 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:5643+ 12:33
44 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 12:2344+ 13:00
45 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 12:2345+ 13:00
46 Mads Rahbek 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 12:2348+ 13:00
47 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Team Dimension Data + 12:2371+ 14:46
48 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 12:2347+ 13:00
49 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12:2346+ 13:00
50 Andre Looij 1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 13:5949+ 14:36
51 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 13:5966+ 14:36
52 Jappe Jaspers 1998 Veranda's Willems + 13:5974+ 16:22
53 Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Development Team + 13:5959+ 14:36
54 Andreas Erland 1992 Team Sparebanken Sør + 13:5954+ 14:36
55 Ole Andre Austevoll 1994 Team Coop + 13:5991+ 20:27
56 Marius Blålid 1993 Team FixIT.no + 13:5960+ 14:36
57 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Development Team + 13:5973+ 15:56
58 Erik Sandersson 1998 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 13:5963+ 14:36
59 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Joker Icopal + 13:5965+ 14:36
60 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13:5950+ 14:36
61 Ken-Levi Eikeland 1994 Team FixIT.no + 13:5955+ 14:36
62 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 13:5961+ 14:36
63 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 13:5953+ 14:36
64 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Team Coop + 13:5967+ 14:36
65 Steven Lammertink 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:5969+ 14:36
66 Isac Lundgren 1992 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 13:5956+ 14:36
67 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:5970+ 14:36
68 Mark McNally 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 13:5958+ 14:36
69 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:5951+ 14:36
70 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:5968+ 14:36
71 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Joker Icopal + 13:5962+ 14:36
72 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:5952+ 14:36
73 Mark Sehestad Pedersen 1991 Team Virtu Cycling + 13:5964+ 14:36
74 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Sunweb + 13:5957+ 14:36
75 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Team Dimension Data + 15:0572+ 15:39
76 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Icopal + 16:1175+ 16:42
77 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 16:1176+ 16:48
78 Richard Larsen 1990 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 16:1179+ 16:48
79 Eirik Bruland 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør + 16:1188+ 20:22
80 Rasmus Tiller 1996 Joker Icopal + 16:1181+ 16:48
81 Håvard Blikra 1991 Team Coop + 16:11101+ 21:11
82 Rasmus Wallin 1996 ColoQuick - Cult + 16:1178+ 16:48
83 Christophe Premont 1989 Veranda's Willems + 16:1186+ 18:34
84 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen 1996 Team Virtu Cycling + 16:1182+ 16:48
85 Petter Theodorsen 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør + 16:1185+ 16:48
86 Rasmus Mygind 1989 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 16:1184+ 16:48
87 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:11103+ 22:37
88 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:1180+ 16:48
89 Matti Manninen 1992 Team FixIT.no + 16:1183+ 16:48
90 Patrick Clausen 1990 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 16:1177+ 16:48
91 Rune Almindsø Andersen 1995 ColoQuick - Cult + 16:1189+ 20:22
92 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Development Team + 16:11104+ 22:39
93 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Sunweb + 16:1190+ 20:22
94 Dylan Page 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:2487+ 20:01
95 Juan Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:0893+ 20:45
96 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:0897+ 20:45
97 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 20:0892+ 20:45
98 Christian Moberg Jørgensen 1987 ColoQuick - Cult + 20:08102+ 22:05
99 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 20:08105+ 26:34
100 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:0898+ 20:45
101 Philip Lindau 1991 Team Coop + 20:08106+ 26:36
102 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 20:0895+ 20:45
103 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Veranda's Willems + 20:0899+ 20:45
104 Joakim Kjemhus 1998 Team Coop + 20:0894+ 20:45
105 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:0896+ 20:45
106 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:08100+ 20:45
OOT Jesper Mørkøv 1988 Riwal Platform Cycling Team 999
OOT Jan William Jensen 1994 Team FixIT.no 999
OOT Niklas Gustavsson 1989 Team Tre Berg-Postnord 999
OOT Sondre Kristiansen 1993 Uno-X Development Team 999
DNF Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 999
DNF Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal Platform Cycling Team 999
DNF Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Veranda's Willems 999
DNF Robin Stenuit 1990 Wanty-Groupe 999

Info

Race Tour des Fjords
Nation Norway
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 183.1 km
StartGulen
FinishNorheimsund
DateMay 25th (2017)
Leader D.Van Gestel
Youth D.Van Gestel
Points D.Turek
Mountain W.Paredes
Combative S.Kristiansen

Timo Roosen

Manager results

1 Klimgeiten
1 Jeremy74
3 Thor
4 Bst222
5 Milana bonita