Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2017 Tour des Fjords

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (13) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Timo Roosen1993 LottoNL - Jumbo04:45:0602+ 24
02 Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Team Dimension Data+ 0303+ 31
03 August Jensen1991 Team Coop+ 0304+ 36
04 Kasper Asgreen1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0305+ 40
05 Bjørn Tore Hoem1991 Joker Icopal+ 0309+ 40
06 Nick Van der Lijke1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0310+ 40
07 Leszek Plucinski1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0311+ 40
08 Jeroen Meijers1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0315+ 40
09 Lennard Kämna1996 Team Sunweb+ 0307+ 40
10 Dries Van Gestel1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 030109:20:12
11 Wilmar Paredes1996 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0313+ 40
12 Andreas Vangstad1992 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 0306+ 40
13 Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen1996 ColoQuick - Cult+ 0314+ 40
14 Pieter Weening1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0316+ 40
15 Eliot Lietaer1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0308+ 40
16 Carl Fredrik Hagen1991 Joker Icopal+ 0312+ 40
17 Lars Boom1985 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0717+ 44
18 Serge Pauwels1983 Team Dimension Data+ 0919+ 46
19 Aime Degendt1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0918+ 46
20 Jay Robert Thomson1986 Team Dimension Data+ 02:2140+ 06:32
21 Jerome Baugnies1987 Wanty-Groupe+ 02:2130+ 02:58
22 Torkil Veyhe1990 ColoQuick - Cult+ 02:2121+ 02:29
23 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly1996 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 02:2129+ 02:58
24 Audun Brekke Fløtten1990 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 02:2124+ 02:58
25 Jesper Schultz1996 ColoQuick - Cult+ 02:2126+ 02:58
26 Jonas Abrahamsen1995 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 02:2125+ 02:58
27 Niklas Eg1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 02:2122+ 02:58
28 Åsmund Romstad Løvik1989 Team FixIT.no+ 02:2127+ 02:58
29 Jaco Venter1987 Team Dimension Data+ 02:2132+ 02:58
30 Paul Martens1983 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:2128+ 02:58
31 Daniel Turek1993 Israel Cycling Aca+ 02:2120+ 02:15
32 Jetse Bol1989 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 02:2123+ 02:58
33 Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 02:2131+ 02:58
34 Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland1995 Team FixIT.no+ 04:2533+ 05:02
35 Jarl Salomein1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 04:2735+ 05:04
36 Andrea Pasqualon1988 Wanty-Groupe+ 04:2734+ 05:04
37 Luis Mas Bonet1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 05:2238+ 05:59
38 Adrian Kurek1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 05:2239+ 05:59
39 Hector Saez Benito1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 05:2236+ 05:28
40 Zakkari Dempster1987 Israel Cycling Aca+ 05:2237+ 05:59
41 Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Wanty-Groupe+ 08:5441+ 09:31
42 Trond Håkon Trondsen1994 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 09:3442+ 10:11
43 Jon Irisarri Rincon1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 11:5643+ 12:33
44 Kevin Van Melsen1987 Wanty-Groupe+ 12:2344+ 13:00
45 Benjamin Perry1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 12:2345+ 13:00
46 Mads Rahbek1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 12:2348+ 13:00
47 Adrien Niyonshuti1987 Team Dimension Data+ 12:2371+ 14:46
48 Krists Neilands1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 12:2347+ 13:00
49 Preben Van Hecke1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 12:2346+ 13:00
50 Andre Looij1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 13:5949+ 14:36
51 Jesper Asselman1990 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 13:5966+ 14:36
52 Jeppe Jaspers1998 Veranda's Willems+ 13:5974+ 16:22
53 Torjus Sleen1997 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 13:5959+ 14:36
54 Andreas Erland1992 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 13:5954+ 14:36
55 Ole Andre Austevoll1994 Team Coop+ 13:5991+ 20:27
56 Marius Blålid1993 Team FixIT.no+ 13:5960+ 14:36
57 Kristian Kulset1995 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 13:5973+ 15:56
58 Erik Sandersson1998 Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 13:5963+ 14:36
59 Markus Hoelgaard1994 Joker Icopal+ 13:5965+ 14:36
60 Lindsay De Vylder1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 13:5950+ 14:36
61 Ken-Levi Eikeland1994 Team FixIT.no+ 13:5955+ 14:36
62 Kim Magnusson1992 Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 13:5961+ 14:36
63 Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 13:5953+ 14:36
64 Øivind Lukkedal1994 Team Coop+ 13:5967+ 14:36
65 Steven Lammertink1993 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 13:5969+ 14:36
66 Isac Lundgren1992 Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 13:5956+ 14:36
67 Gijs Van Hoecke1991 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 13:5970+ 14:36
68 Mark McNally1989 Wanty-Groupe+ 13:5958+ 14:36
69 Jonas Koch1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 13:5951+ 14:36
70 Jakub Kaczmarek1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 13:5968+ 14:36
71 Kristoffer Skjerping1993 Joker Icopal+ 13:5962+ 14:36
72 Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 13:5952+ 14:36
73 Mark Sehestad Pedersen1991 Team Virtu Cycling+ 13:5964+ 14:36
74 Zico Waeytens1991 Team Sunweb+ 13:5957+ 14:36
75 Youcef Reguigui1990 Team Dimension Data+ 15:0572+ 15:39
76 Ole Forfang1995 Joker Icopal+ 16:1175+ 16:42
77 Max Walscheid1993 Team Sunweb+ 16:1176+ 16:48
78 Richard Larsen1990 Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 16:1179+ 16:48
79 Eirik Bruland1995 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 16:1188+ 20:22
80 Rasmus Tiller1996 Joker Icopal+ 16:1181+ 16:48
81 Håvard Blikra1991 Team Coop+ 16:11101+ 21:11
82 Rasmus Wallin1996 ColoQuick - Cult+ 16:1178+ 16:48
83 Christophe Premont1989 Veranda's Willems+ 16:1186+ 18:34
84 Andreas Hyldgaard1996 Team Virtu Cycling+ 16:1182+ 16:48
85 Petter Theodorsen1995 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 16:1185+ 16:48
86 Rasmus Mygind1989 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 16:1184+ 16:48
87 Mateusz Taciak1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 16:11103+ 22:37
88 Antonio Molina1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 16:1180+ 16:48
89 Matti Manninen1992 Team FixIT.no+ 16:1183+ 16:48
90 Patrick Clausen1990 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 16:1177+ 16:48
91 Rune Almindsø Andersen1995 ColoQuick - Cult+ 16:1189+ 20:22
92 Torstein Træen1995 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 16:11104+ 22:39
93 Albert Timmer1985 Team Sunweb+ 16:1190+ 20:22
94 Dylan Page1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 19:2487+ 20:01
95 Juan Sebastian Molano1994 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 20:0893+ 20:45
96 Hernando Bohorquez1992 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 20:0897+ 20:45
97 Michael Carbel Svendgaard1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 20:0892+ 20:45
98 Christian Moberg Jørgensen1987 ColoQuick - Cult+ 20:08102+ 22:05
99 Guy Sagiv1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 20:08105+ 26:34
100 Jonathan Lastra1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 20:0898+ 20:45
101 Philip Lindau1991 Team Coop+ 20:08106+ 26:36
102 Hamish Schreurs1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 20:0895+ 20:45
103 Otto Vergaerde1994 Veranda's Willems+ 20:0899+ 20:45
104 Joakim Kjemhus1998 Team Coop+ 20:0894+ 20:45
105 Juan Pablo Villegas1987 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 20:0896+ 20:45
106 Fernando Orjuela1991 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 20:08100+ 20:45
OOT Jesper Mørkøv1988 Riwal Platform Cycling Team999
OOT Jan William Jensen1994 Team FixIT.no999
OOT Niklas Gustavsson1989 Team Tre Berg-Postnord999
OOT Sondre Kristiansen1993 Uno-X Hydrogen999
DNF Nikolay Mihaylov1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice999
DNF Andreas Stokbro Nielsen1997 Riwal Platform Cycling Team999
DNF Elias Van Breussegem1992 Veranda's Willems999
DNF Robin Stenuit1990 Wanty-Groupe999

Info

Race Tour des Fjords
Nation Norway
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 183.1 km
StartGulen
FinishNorheimsund
DateMay 25th (2017)
Leader D.Van Gestel
Youth D.Van Gestel
Points D.Turek
Mountain W.Paredes
Combative S.Kristiansen

Nr.1 Timo Roosen

Manager results

1 Klimgeiten
1 Jeremy74
3 Thor
4 Bst222
5 Milana bonita