2017 Tour des Fjords

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (13)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Team Dimension Data 21:36:25
02 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09
03 Timo Roosen 1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo + 29
04 August Jensen 1991 Norway Team Coop + 43
05 Lennard Kämna 1996 Germany Team Sunweb + 47
06 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 50
07 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling + 51
08 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 51
09 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 54
10 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør + 55
11 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Norway Joker Icopal + 55
12 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:03
13 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Norway Joker Icopal + 01:48
14 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 03:15
15 Leszek Plucinski 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:29
16 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Team Dimension Data + 03:35
17 Jesper Schultz 1996 Denmark ColoQuick - Cult + 03:39
18 Daniel Turek 1993 Czech Republic Israel Cycling Aca + 03:48
19 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa Team Dimension Data + 03:53
20 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:02
21 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 04:28
22 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Norway Uno-X Development Team + 05:44
23 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:41
24 Paul Martens 1983 Germany LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:41
25 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Israel Cycling Aca + 07:54
26 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Team Dimension Data + 08:54
27 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Denmark ColoQuick - Cult + 10:07
28 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:53
29 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 15:30
30 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Norway Joker Icopal + 15:58
31 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe + 16:01
32 Steven Lammertink 1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo + 16:16
33 Adrian Kurek 1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:21
34 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria Team Dimension Data + 16:38
35 Åsmund Romstad Løvik 1989 Norway Team FixIT.no + 17:16
36 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:32
37 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 17:37
38 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Norway LottoNL - Jumbo + 18:08
39 Kim Magnusson 1992 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 18:16
40 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo + 18:39
41 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain Wanty-Groupe + 18:55
42 Niklas Eg 1995 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling + 19:28
43 Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 20:09
44 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør + 20:38
45 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:15
46 Patrick Clausen 1990 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 22:36
47 Rune Almindsø Andersen 1995 Denmark ColoQuick - Cult + 24:06
48 Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 24:21
49 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Norway Team Coop + 25:04
50 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Norway Joker Icopal + 25:13
51 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 25:25
52 Rasmus Tiller 1996 Norway Joker Icopal + 26:09
53 Jonas Koch 1993 Germany CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:20
54 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 26:23
55 Benjamin Perry 1994 Canada Israel Cycling Aca + 27:12
56 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:06
57 Matti Manninen 1992 Finland Team FixIT.no + 28:46
58 Krists Neilands 1994 Latvia Israel Cycling Aca + 31:23
59 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Rwanda Team Dimension Data + 31:33
60 Max Walscheid 1993 Germany Team Sunweb + 33:10
61 Rasmus Wallin 1996 Denmark ColoQuick - Cult + 33:16
62 Ole Forfang 1995 Norway Joker Icopal + 33:23
63 Jappe Jaspers 1998 Belgium Veranda's Willems + 33:26
64 Torjus Sleen 1997 Norway Uno-X Development Team + 33:52
65 Marius Blålid 1993 Norway Team FixIT.no + 33:55
66 Kristian Kulset 1995 Norway Uno-X Development Team + 35:21
67 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen 1996 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling + 35:54
68 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling + 37:09
69 Mark Sehestad Pedersen 1991 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling + 37:14
70 Christophe Premont 1989 Belgium Veranda's Willems + 37:53
71 Antonio Molina 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 39:26
72 Richard Larsen 1990 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 39:42
73 Petter Theodorsen 1995 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør + 39:53
74 Håvard Blikra 1991 Norway Team Coop + 40:36
75 Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Aca + 40:40
76 Eirik Bruland 1995 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør + 40:50
77 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 41:24
78 Christian Moberg Jørgensen 1987 Denmark ColoQuick - Cult + 41:30
79 Torstein Træen 1995 Norway Uno-X Development Team + 42:04
80 Ole Andre Austevoll 1994 Norway Team Coop + 43:54
81 Joakim Kjemhus 1998 Norway Team Coop + 44:01
82 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Aca + 45:53
Info
RaceTour des Fjords
Nation Norway
DateMay 24th-28th
Edition2017
Classification2.1
Leader E.Boasson Hagen
Youth D.Van Gestel
Points E.Boasson Hagen
Mountain W.Paredes
Extra Compare top four

Edvald Boasson Hagen

Manager results
1 Bst222
2 Green Bullet Cycling
3 Jeremy74
4 TORA TORA TORA
5 Linkeballers