2017 Tour des Fjords

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (13)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Team Dimension Data21:36:25
02Dries Van Gestel1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 09
03Timo Roosen1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo+ 29
04August Jensen1991 Norway Team Coop+ 43
05Lennard Kämna1996 Germany Team Sunweb+ 47
06Eliot Lietaer1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 50
07Kasper Asgreen1995 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling+ 51
08Jeroen Meijers1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 51
09Nick Van der Lijke1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 54
10Andreas Vangstad1992 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør+ 55
11Carl Fredrik Hagen1991 Norway Joker Icopal+ 55
12Pieter Weening1981 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 01:03
13Bjørn Tore Hoem1991 Norway Joker Icopal+ 01:48
14Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 03:15
15Leszek Plucinski1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 03:29
16Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Team Dimension Data+ 03:35
17Jesper Schultz1996 Denmark ColoQuick - Cult+ 03:39
18Daniel Turek1993 Czech Republic Israel Cycling Aca+ 03:48
19Jaco Venter1987 South Africa Team Dimension Data+ 03:53
20Aime Degendt1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 04:02
21Jonas Gregaard Wilsly1996 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 04:28
22Jonas Abrahamsen1995 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen+ 05:44
23Jetse Bol1989 Netherlands Manzana - Postobon Team+ 06:41
24Paul Martens1983 Germany LottoNL - Jumbo+ 06:41
25Zakkari Dempster1987 Australia Israel Cycling Aca+ 07:54
26Jay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa Team Dimension Data+ 08:54
27Torkil Veyhe1990 Denmark ColoQuick - Cult+ 10:07
28Jarl Salomein1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 11:53
29Wilmar Paredes1996 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 15:30
30Markus Hoelgaard1994 Norway Joker Icopal+ 15:58
31Kevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe+ 16:01
32Steven Lammertink1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo+ 16:16
33Adrian Kurek1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 16:21
34Youcef Reguigui1990 Algeria Team Dimension Data+ 16:38
35Åsmund Romstad Løvik1989 Norway Team FixIT.no+ 17:16
36Luis Mas Bonet1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 17:32
37Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 17:37
38Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 Norway LottoNL - Jumbo+ 18:08
39Kim Magnusson1992 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 18:16
40Gijs Van Hoecke1991 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo+ 18:39
41Mark McNally1989 Great Britain Wanty-Groupe+ 18:55
42Niklas Eg1995 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling+ 19:28
43Jesper Asselman1990 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 20:09
44Trond Håkon Trondsen1994 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør+ 20:38
45Jonathan Lastra1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 21:15
46Patrick Clausen1990 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 22:36
47Rune Almindsø Andersen1995 Denmark ColoQuick - Cult+ 24:06
48Andre Looij1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 24:21
49Øivind Lukkedal1994 Norway Team Coop+ 25:04
50Kristoffer Skjerping1993 Norway Joker Icopal+ 25:13
51Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 25:25
52Rasmus Tiller1996 Norway Joker Icopal+ 26:09
53Jonas Koch1993 Germany CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 26:20
54Lindsay De Vylder1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 26:23
55Benjamin Perry1994 Canada Israel Cycling Aca+ 27:12
56Hector Saez Benito1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 28:06
57Matti Manninen1992 Finland Team FixIT.no+ 28:46
58Krists Neilands1994 Latvia Israel Cycling Aca+ 31:23
59Adrien Niyonshuti1987 Rwanda Team Dimension Data+ 31:33
60Max Walscheid1993 Germany Team Sunweb+ 33:10
61Rasmus Wallin1996 Denmark ColoQuick - Cult+ 33:16
62Ole Forfang1995 Norway Joker Icopal+ 33:23
63Jeppe Jaspers1998 Belgium Veranda's Willems+ 33:26
64Torjus Sleen1997 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen+ 33:52
65Marius Blålid1993 Norway Team FixIT.no+ 33:55
66Kristian Kulset1995 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen+ 35:21
67Andreas Hyldgaard1996 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling+ 35:54
68Michael Carbel Svendgaard1995 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling+ 37:09
69Mark Sehestad Pedersen1991 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling+ 37:14
70Christophe Premont1989 Belgium Veranda's Willems+ 37:53
71Antonio Molina1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 39:26
72Richard Larsen1990 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 39:42
73Petter Theodorsen1995 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør+ 39:53
74Håvard Blikra1991 Norway Team Coop+ 40:36
75Hamish Schreurs1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Aca+ 40:40
76Eirik Bruland1995 Norway Team Sparebanken Sør+ 40:50
77Fernando Orjuela1991 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 41:24
78Christian Moberg Jørgensen1987 Denmark ColoQuick - Cult+ 41:30
79Torstein Træen1995 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen+ 42:04
80Ole Andre Austevoll1994 Norway Team Coop+ 43:54
81Joakim Kjemhus1998 Norway Team Coop+ 44:01
82Guy Sagiv1994 Israel Israel Cycling Aca+ 45:53
Info
RaceTour des Fjords
Nation Norway
DateMay 24th-28th
Edition2017
Classification2.1
Leader E.Boasson Hagen
Youth D.Van Gestel
Points E.Boasson Hagen
Mountain W.Paredes
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Edvald Boasson Hagen

Manager results
1 Bst222
2 Green Bullet Cycling
3 Jeremy74
4 TORA TORA TORA
5 Linkeballers