Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

2017 Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (24)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team5t 39' 05"
02Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Orica - Scott00"
03Peter Sagan1990 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe06"
04Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors06"
05John Degenkolb1989 Germany Trek - Segafredo06"
06Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick-Step Floors06"
07Jens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal06"
08Michael Matthews1990 Australia Team Sunweb06"
09Fernando Gaviria1994 Colombia Quick-Step Floors06"
10Sacha Modolo1987 Italy UAE Team Emirates06"
11Maxime Vantomme1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic06"
12Bert Van Lerberghe1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise06"
13Sonny Colbrelli1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida06"
14Juraj Sagan1988 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe06"
15Christophe Laporte1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits06"
16Søren Kragh Andersen1994 Denmark Team Sunweb06"
17Sam Bennett1990 Ireland Bora - Hansgrohe06"
18Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo06"
19Edward Theuns1991 Belgium Trek - Segafredo06"
20Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe06"
21Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Team Sky06"
22Oliver Naesen1990 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale06"
23Coen Vermeltfoort1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij06"
24Daniele Bennati1980 Italy Movistar Team06"
25Marco Marcato1984 Italy UAE Team Emirates06"
26Luka Mezgec1988 Slovenia Orica - Scott06"
27Loic Vliegen1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team06"
28Jasha Sütterlin1992 Germany Movistar Team06"
29Scott Thwaites1990 Great Britain Team Dimension Data06"
30Yoann Offredo1986 France Wanty-Groupe06"
31Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal06"
32Alberto Bettiol1993 Italy Cannondale - Drapac06"
33Michael Valgren1992 Denmark Astana Pro Team06"
34Hugo Houle1990 Canada Ag2r La Mondiale06"
35Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo06"
36Hugo Hofstetter1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits06"
37Niccolo Bonifazio1993 Italy Bahrain - Merida06"
38Dries Van Gestel1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise06"
39Daniel Oss1987 Italy BMC Racing Team06"
40Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team06"
41Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal06"
42Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team06"
43Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Orica - Scott13"
44Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Team Dimension Data13"
45Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo13"
46Jasper Stuyven1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo13"
47Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Orica - Scott13"
48Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors13"
49Yves Lampaert1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors13"
50Fabio Felline1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo13"
51Matteo Trentin1989 Italy Quick-Step Floors13"
52Zdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors13"
53Dimitri Claeys1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits13"
54Luka Pibernik1993 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida30"
55Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Belgium Cannondale - Drapac1' 20"
56Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal1' 32"
57Gijs Van Hoecke1991 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo7' 26
58Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij7' 26"
59Julien Duval1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale7' 26"
60Elmar Reinders1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij7' 26"
61Laurens De Vreese1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team7' 26"
62Moreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal7' 26"
63Huub Duyn1984 Netherlands Veranda's Willems7' 26"
64Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors7' 26"
65Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain BMC Racing Team7' 26"
66Jay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa Team Dimension Data7' 26"
67Carlos Barbero Cuesta1991 Spain Movistar Team7' 26"
68Rick Zabel1993 Germany Team Katusha7' 26"
69Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Russia Team Katusha7' 26"
70Mark McNally1989 Great Britain Wanty-Groupe7' 26"
71Simone Consonni1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates7' 26"
72Ryan Mullen1994 Ireland Cannondale - Drapac7' 26"
73Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Team Katusha7' 26"
74Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Wanty-Groupe7' 26"
75Kenneth Van Rooy1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7' 26"
76Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria Team Dimension Data7' 26"
77Dennis Van Winden1987 Netherlands Israel Cycling Aca7' 26"
78Arnaud Démare1991 France FDJ7' 26"
79Mike Teunissen1992 Netherlands Team Sunweb7' 26"
80Dylan Groenewegen1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo7' 26"
81Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 Norway LottoNL - Jumbo7' 26"
82Stefan Küng1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team7' 26"
83Borut Bozic1980 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida7' 26"
84Jelle Wallays1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal7' 26"
85Baptiste Planckaert1988 Belgium Team Katusha7' 26"
86Dmitriy Gruzdev1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team7' 26"
87Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7' 26"
88Raymond Kreder1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij7' 26"
89Berden De Vries1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij7' 26"
90Dylan Teuns1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team7' 26"
91Gediminas Bagdonas1985 Litauen Ag2r La Mondiale7' 26"
92Hector Carretero Milla1995 Spain Movistar Team7' 26"
93Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe7' 26"
94Maciej Bodnar1985 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe7' 26"
95Lars Boom1985 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo7' 26"
96Tyler Farrar1984 USA Team Dimension Data7' 26"
97Dylan Van Baarle1992 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac7' 26"
98Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Orica - Scott7' 26"
99Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac7' 26"
100Florian Senechal1993 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits7' 26"
101Caleb Ewan1994 Australia Orica - Scott7' 26"
102Wesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe7' 26"
103Michael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Team Katusha13' 47"
104Ivan Garcia Cortina1995 Spain Bahrain - Merida13' 47"
105Federico Zurlo1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates13' 47"
106Olivier Le Gac1993 France FDJ13' 47"
107Mickaël Delage1985 France FDJ13' 47"
108Loic Chetout1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits13' 47"
109Lukasz Wisniowski1991 Poland Team Sky13' 47"
110Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Sky13' 47"
111Christophe Masson1985 France WB Veranclassic13' 47"
112Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo13' 47"
113Tony Martin1985 Germany Team Katusha13' 47"
114Edward Planckaert1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13' 47"
115Gianni Moscon1994 Italy Team Sky13' 52"
DNFRudy Barbier1992 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFNico Denz1994 Germany Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFAlexis Gougeard1993 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFStijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFMatti Breschel1984 Denmark Astana Pro Team
DNFOscar Gatto1985 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNFAlexey Lutsenko1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNFRuslan Tleybayev1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNFChun Kai Feng1988 Taiwan Bahrain - Merida
DNFJon Ander Insausti1992 Spain Bahrain - Merida
DNFDavid Per1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNFManuel Quinziato1979 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNFMichael Kolar1992 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFAleksejs Saramotins1982 Latvia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFAndreas Schillinger1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFKristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Drapac
DNFTom Scully1990 New Zealand Cannondale - Drapac
DNFWouter Wippert1990 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac
DNFCyril Lemoine1983 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFMichael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFKenneth Vanbilsen1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFJacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy FDJ
DNFIgnatas Konovalovas1985 Litauen FDJ
DNFMathieu Ladagnous1984 France FDJ
DNFLorrenzo Manzin1994 France FDJ
DNFMarc Sarreau1993 France FDJ
DNFGuillaume Boivin1989 Canada Israel Cycling Aca
DNFZakkari Dempster1987 Australia Israel Cycling Aca
DNFKrists Neilands1994 Latvia Israel Cycling Aca
DNFBenjamin Perry1994 Canada Israel Cycling Aca
DNFMihkel Raim1993 Estonia Israel Cycling Aca
DNFGuy Sagiv1994 Israel Israel Cycling Aca
DNFDaniel Turek1993 Czech Republic Israel Cycling Aca
DNFLars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal
DNFFrederik Frison1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFJorge Arcas Pena1992 Spain Movistar Team
DNFCarlos Betancur1989 Colombia Movistar Team
DNFNuno Bico1994 Portugal Movistar Team
DNFAntonio Pedrero1991 Spain Movistar Team
DNFMagnus Cort1993 Denmark Orica - Scott
DNFRoger Kluge1986 Germany Orica - Scott
DNFJesper Asselman1990 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNFAndre Looij1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNFTaco Van der Hoorn1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNFMaxime Farazijn1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFStijn Steels1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFJens Wallays1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFNick Dougall1992 South Africa Team Dimension Data
DNFYoucef Reguigui1990 Algeria Team Dimension Data
DNFMark Renshaw1982 Australia Team Dimension Data
DNFSven Erik Bystrøm1992 Norway Team Katusha
DNFMarco Haller1991 Austria Team Katusha
DNFTom Leezer1985 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo
DNFRobert Wagner1983 Germany LottoNL - Jumbo
DNFJonathan Dibben1994 Great Britain Team Sky
DNFOwain Doull1993 Great Britain Team Sky
DNFLuke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky
DNFDanny Van Poppel1993 Netherlands Team Sky
DNFNikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Sunweb
DNFRoy Curvers1979 Netherlands Team Sunweb
DNFBert De Backer1984 Belgium Team Sunweb
DNFRamon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Team Sunweb
DNFZico Waeytens1991 Belgium Team Sunweb
DNFKiel Reijnen1986 USA Trek - Segafredo
DNFBoy Van Poppel1988 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo
DNFFilippo Ganna1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNFMarko Kump1988 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates
DNFVegard Stake Laengen1989 Norway UAE Team Emirates
DNFOliviero Troia1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNFDries De Bondt1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFTimothy Dupont1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFMichael Goolaerts1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFAidis Kruopis1986 Litauen Veranda's Willems
DNFChristophe Premont1989 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFStef Van Zummeren1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFOtto Vergaerde1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFSimone Antonini1991 Italy Wanty-Groupe
DNFRobin Stenuit1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe
DNFLudwig De Winter1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic
DNFJimmy Duquennoy1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic
DNFRoy Jans1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic
DNFAlex Kirsch1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic
DNFLawrence Naesen1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic
DNFJulien Stassen1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic
Info
RaceGent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Nation Belgium
Distance249.2 km
DateMarch 26th
Edition2017
Classification1.WT1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Greg Van Avermaet

Manager results
1 Neftohimik Burgas
2 RedemptionVelo
3 NORAVI
4 Quebra-Ossos
5 The Fabre's