1992 Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Mario Cipollini 1967 Italy GB - MG Maglificio 4t 49' 00''
02 Johan Capiot 1964 Belgium TVM - Sanyo + 0''
03 Adriano Baffi 1962 Italy Ariostea + 0''
04 Jean-Paul Van Poppel 1962 Netherlands PDM - Concorde + 0''
05 Jelle Nijdam 1963 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 0''
06 Uwe Raab 1962 Germany PDM - Concorde + 0''
07 Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Lotto - Mavic + 0''
08 Olaf Ludwig 1960 Germany Panasonic - Sportlife + 0''
09 Giovanni Fidanza 1965 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 0''
10 Nico Verhoeven 1961 Netherlands PDM - Concorde + 0''
11 Frédéric Moncassin 1968 France Castorama + 0''
12 Lorenzo Lapage 1966 Belgium Collstrop - Garden Wood + 0''
13 Jean-Claude Colotti 1962 France Z - Lemond + 0''
14 Christophe Capelle 1967 France Z - Lemond + 0''
15 Jean-Pierre Heynderyckx 1965 Belgium Collstrop - Garden Wood + 0''
16 Theo Akkermans 1966 Luxembourg Lotus - Festina 00"
17 Adri van der Poel 1959 Netherlands Tulip Computers 00"
18 Yvon Ledanois 1969 France Castorama 00"
19 Etienne De Wilde 1958 Belgium Telekom - Merckx 00"
20 Manuel Jorge Domínguez 1962 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 00"
21 François Simon 1968 France Castorama 00"
22 Marc Bouillon 1968 Belgium Collstrop - Garden Wood 00"
23 Sean Yates 1960 Great Britain Motorola 00"
24 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Telekom - Merckx 00"
25 Christian Henn 1964 Germany Telekom - Merckx 00"
26 Kurt Onclin 1966 Belgium Lotto - Mavic 00"
27 Giuseppe Petito 1960 Italy Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghi 00"
28 Jan Wijnants 1958 Belgium Collstrop - Garden Wood 00"
29 Wilfried Peeters 1964 Belgium Telekom - Merckx 00"
30 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia GB - MG Maglificio 00"
31 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia Panasonic - Sportlife 00"
32 Peter Verbeken 1966 Belgium Collstrop - Garden Wood 00"
33 Eddy Schurer 1964 Netherlands TVM - Sanyo 00"
34 Jean-Marie Wampers 1959 Belgium Collstrop - Garden Wood 00"
35 Fabio Roscioli 1965 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 00"
36 Ad Wijnands 1959 Netherlands TVM - Sanyo 00"
37 Paul Haghedooren 1959 Belgium Collstrop - Garden Wood 00"
38 Sean Kelly 1956 Ireland Lotus - Festina 00"
39 Stéphane Heulot 1971 France R.M.O 00"
40 Hendrik Redant 1962 Belgium Lotto - Mavic 00"
41 Luc Dierickx 1967 Belgium Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens 00"
42 Hans-Rudi Maerki 1960 Switzerland Helvetia 00"
43 Henri Toon Manders 1960 Netherlands Helvetia 00"
44 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany Helvetia 00"
45 Jacky Durand 1967 France Castorama 00"
46 Wiebren Veenstra 1966 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 00"
47 Frans Maassen 1965 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 00"
48 Eric Vanderaerden 1962 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca 00"
49 Jan Schur 1962 Germany Motorola 00"
50 Søren Lilholt 1965 Denmark Tulip Computers 00"
51 Silvio Martinello 1963 Italy Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghi 00"
52 Jacques Hanegraaf 1960 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife 00"
53 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 00"
54 Bernd Gröne 1963 Germany Telekom - Merckx 00"
55 Peter Pieters 1962 Netherlands Tulip Computers 00"
56 Mario De Clercq 1966 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca 00"
57 Patrick Deneut 1960 Belgium Lotto - Mavic 00"
58 Bruno Cenghialta 1962 Italy Ariostea 00"
59 Stefano Zanatta 1961 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax 00"
60 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Great Britain Motorola 00"
61 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Switzerland Lotus - Festina 00"
62 Dominique Arnould 1966 France Castorama 00"
63 Peter Stevenhagen 1965 Netherlands Helvetia 00"
64 Dag Otto Lauritzen 1956 Norway Motorola 00"
65 Ángel Camarillo 1959 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 00"
66 Herman Frison 1961 Belgium Tulip Computers 00"
67 Tom Cordes 1966 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 00"
68 Vassili Jdanov 1963 Ukraine TVM - Sanyo 00"
69 Bjarne Riis 1964 Denmark Ariostea 00"
70 Philippe Casado 1964 France Z - Lemond 00"
71 Thomas Barth 1960 Germany TVM - Sanyo 00"
72 Stephan Joho 1963 Switzerland Ariostea 00"
73 Romes Gainetdinov 1967 Russia Lotus - Festina 00"
74 Rudy Verdonck 1965 Belgium Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax 00"
75 Jörg Muller 1961 Switzerland Helvetia 00"
76 Laurent Fignon 1960 France Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax 00"
77 Twan Poels 1963 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 00"
78 Mauro Ribeiro 1964 Brazil R.M.O 00"
79 Kim Andersen 1958 Denmark Z - Lemond 00"
80 Dirk De Wolf 1961 Belgium Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax 00"
81 Franco Ballerini 1964 Italy GB - MG Maglificio 00"
82 Noel Segers 1959 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca 00"
83 Maurizio Fondriest 1965 Italy Panasonic - Sportlife 00"
84 Christophe Lavainne 1963 France Castorama 00"
85 Marc Sergeant 1959 Belgium Panasonic - Sportlife 00"
86 Guy Nulens 1957 Belgium Panasonic - Sportlife 00"
87 Yuri Manuylov 1964 Russia Lotus - Festina 00"
88 Rudy Dhaenens 1961 Belgium Panasonic - Sportlife 00"
89 Marek Kulas 1963 Poland La William - Duvel 00"
90 Rolf Järmann 1966 Switzerland Ariostea 00"
91 Ronny Van Holen 1959 Belgium Tulip Computers 00"
92 Alberto Volpi 1962 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax 00"
93 Brian Holm 1962 Denmark Tulip Computers 00"
94 Massimo Ghirotto 1961 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 00"
95 Mario Scirea 1964 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax 00"
96 Jesper Skibby 1964 Denmark TVM - Sanyo 00"
97 John Talen 1965 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 00"
98 Rolf Gölz 1962 Germany Ariostea 00"
99 Peter De Clercq 1966 Belgium Lotto - Mavic 00"
100 Valerio Tebaldi 1965 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax 00"
101 Guido Bontempi 1960 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 00"
102 Patrick De Wael 1966 Belgium La William - Duvel 00"
103 Gert Jakobs 1964 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 00"
104 Danny Nelissen 1970 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 00"
105 Allan Peiper 1960 Australia Tulip Computers 00"
106 Steve Bauer 1959 Canada Motorola 00"
107 Francois Lemarchand 1960 France Z - Lemond 00"
108 Heinrich Trumheller 1972 Germany Helvetia 00"
109 Rik Van Slycke 1963 Belgium Lotto - Mavic 00"
110 Roberto Pagnin 1962 Italy Lotus - Festina 00"
111 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 France Castorama 00"
112 Patrick Van Roosbroeck 1969 Belgium La William - Duvel 00"
113 Dirk Demol 1959 Belgium Lotto - Mavic 00"
114 Luc Colijn 1958 Belgium La William - Duvel 00"
115 Andy Bishop 1965 USA Motorola 00"
116 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands TVM - Sanyo 00"
117 Patrick Schoovaerts 1964 Belgium Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens 00"
118 Jan Van Camp 1961 Belgium Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens 00"
119 Jan Bogaert 1957 Belgium Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens 00"
120 Jan Bogaert 1957 Belgium Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens 00"
121 Peter Naessens 1967 Belgium Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens 00"
122 Marcel Wüst 1967 Germany R.M.O 00"
Info
RaceGent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Nation Belgium
Distance210 km
DateApril 8th
Edition1992
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Mario Cipollini