2018 Zwevezele Koers

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Peter Schulting1987 Netherlands Monkey Town3t 14' 26"
02Xandro Meurisse1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert17"
03Ivar Slik1993 Netherlands Monkey Town17"
04Robby Cobbaert1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon17"
05Dimitri Peyskens1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect17"
06Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors17"
07Lars Van Den Berg1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel22"
08Jens Vanoverberghe1999 Belgium Development Team Sunweb26"
09Tim Declercq1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors56"
10Piotr Havik1994 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club1' 01"
11Oscar Riesebeek1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1' 13"
12Timothy Stevens1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon1' 16"
13Dries De Bondt1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan1' 16"
14Pieter Serry1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors1' 16"
15Jaap Kooijman1993 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team1' 16"
16Moreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal1' 16"
17Elias Van Breussegem1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan1' 16"
18Alex Mengoulas1997 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club1' 16"
19Matthias Legley1991 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever1' 16"
20Sven Van Luijk1989 Netherlands Monkey Town1' 16"
21Wim Stroetinga1985 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team1' 16"
22Ross Lamb1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1' 16"
23Jasper Rasch1998 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy1' 16"
24Brent Cle1995 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 1' 16"
25Robbie van Bakel1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel1' 16"
26Sven Noels1989 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team1' 16"
27Jan Maas1996 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo1' 16"
28Marten Kooistra1997 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy1' 16"
29Robbert De Greef1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1' 16"
30Gabriel Cullaigh1996 Great Britain Team Wiggins1' 16"
31Jeroen Eyskens1993 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa1' 16"
32Thijs De Lange1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel1' 16"
33Edward Theuns1991 Belgium Team Sunweb1' 16"
34Stef Krul1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel1' 16"
35Alberto Dainese1998 Italy SEG Racing Academy1' 16"
36Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Vital Concept2' 00"
37Louis Verhelst1990 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex3' 23"
38Bjorg Lambrecht1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal10' 00"
39Polychronis Tzortzakis1989 Greece Tarteletto - Isorex10' 00"
40Bo Godart1998 Belgium United CT10' 00"
41Oscar Van Wijk1997 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg10' 00"
42Guillaume Seye1996 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan10' 00"
43Daniel Abraham Gebru1985 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club10' 00"
44Omkar Jadhav1988 India Asfra Racing Team10' 00"
45Dylan Bouwmans1997 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel10' 00"
46Arjen Livyns1994 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan10' 00"
47Dries Vastmans1997 Belgium Nano Development Team10' 00"
48Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale10' 00"
49Dion Beukeboom1989 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team10' 00"
50Michiel Dieleman1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon10' 00"
51Maarten Van Trijp1993 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg10' 00"
52Jerome Baugnies1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert10' 00"
53Otto Vergaerde1994 Belgium WSA Pushbikers10' 00"
54Johannes De Paepe1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon10' 00"
55Mel Van Der Veekens1998 Netherlands Monkey Town10' 00"
56Lauwrence Schotte1994 Belgium Asfra Racing Team10' 00"
57Jordy Buskermolen1991 Netherlands Monkey Town10' 00"
58Oliver Robinson1999 Great Britain Team Wiggins10' 00"
59Bart Verhasselt1977 Belgium Shifting Gears-Geldhof Jielker10' 00"
60Nahom Desale Kalei1992 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club10' 00"
61Melvin Van Zijl1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team10' 00"
62Adam Lewis1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon10' 00"
63Stijn Daemen1999 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal U2310' 00"
64Dennis Van Der Horst1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel10' 00"
65Minne Verboom1999 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy10' 00"
66David Dekker1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel10' 00"
67Cristian Rios Rojas1993 Colombia Asfra Racing Team10' 00"
68Sergio Torres Jorro1991 Spain Tarteletto - Isorex10' 00"
69Daniel Patten1986 Great Britain Asfra Racing Team10' 00"
70Florian Deriaux1990 France Sovac - Natura4ever10' 00"
71Jasper Bovenhuis1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team10' 00"
72Lars Oreel1999 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg10' 00"
73Jelle Cant1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex10' 00"
74Gil D'Heygere1998 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan10' 00"
Info
RaceZwevezele Koers
Nation Belgium
Distance153.6 km
DateOctober 5th
Edition2018
ClassificationKP
ExtraCompare top four

Peter Schulting