Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06 14:00)

2009 Giro della Provincia di Grosseto

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 04:06:32
02 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
03 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Lampre - NGC + 02
04 Francesco Reda 1982 Quick Step + 06
05 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Miche - Silver Cross + 10
06 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 10
07 Giovanni Visconti 1983 ISD - Neri + 16
08 Simon Spilak 1986 Lampre - NGC + 16
09 Marco Frapporti 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 26
10 Didac Ortega Orts 1982 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 26
11 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 26
12 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Team Katusha + 33
13 Grega Bole 1985 Adria Mobil + 33
14 Rodrigo Garcia Rena 1980 Miche - Silver Cross + 33
15 Piergiorgio Camussa 1981 Team Piemonte + 33
16 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Team Katusha + 38
17 Americo Novembrini [*] 1986 Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec + 41
18 Daniele Bennati 1980 Liquigas + 48
19 Dario Cioni 1974 ISD - Neri + 58
20 Massimo Giunti 1974 Miche - Silver Cross + 58
21 Francesco Ginanni 1985 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 58
22 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Team Katusha + 01:07
23 Davide Malacarne 1987 Quick Step + 01:07
24 Ben Swift 1987 Team Katusha + 01:21
25 Francesco Bellotti 1979 Barloworld - Bianchi + 01:21
26 Marco Corti 1986 Barloworld - Bianchi + 01:21
27 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Silence - Lotto + 01:58
28 Alessandro Raisoni 1983 Carmiooro - A-Style + 02:48
29 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 02:48
30 Enrico Zen 1986 CSF Group - Navigare + 02:48
31 Juan Francisco Mouron Doldan 1984 Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:51
32 Antonio D'Aniello 1979 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 02:51
33 Michal Golas 1984 Vacansoleil + 02:51
34 Volodymir Starchyk 1980 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 02:51
35 Gianluca Cavalli 1978 Team Piemonte + 02:55
36 David Loosli 1980 Lampre - NGC + 03:27
37 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre - NGC + 03:27
38 Massimo Codol 1973 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 04:51
39 Francis De Greef 1985 Silence - Lotto + 04:51
40 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas + 04:51
41 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Liquigas + 04:51
42 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Silence - Lotto + 04:51
43 Dmytro Grabovskyy 1985 ISD - Neri + 04:51
44 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 04:51
45 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Barloworld - Bianchi + 04:51
46 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:51
47 Pavel Brutt 1982 Team Katusha + 04:51
48 Alexander Serov 1982 Team Katusha + 04:51
49 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Barloworld - Bianchi + 04:51
50 Andrea Moletta 1979 Miche - Silver Cross + 04:51
51 Igor Astarloa 1976 Amica Chips - Knauf + 04:51
52 Pasquale Muto 1980 Miche - Silver Cross + 04:51
53 Rafael Infantino 1984 Amica Chips - Knauf + 04:51
54 Diego Caccia 1981 Barloworld - Bianchi + 04:51
55 Søren Nissen 1984 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 04:51
56 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Barloworld - Bianchi + 04:51
57 Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:51
58 Simone Bruson 1983 Team Piemonte + 04:51
59 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Carmiooro - A-Style + 04:51
60 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 04:51
61 Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Barloworld - Bianchi + 04:51
62 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - NGC + 04:51
63 Jaroslaw Dabrowski 1983 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 04:51
64 Danilo Di Luca 1976 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 05:01
65 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 05:01
66 Giuseppe De Maria 1984 Amica Chips - Knauf + 05:01
67 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 05:47
68 Luigi Sestili 1983 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 05:50
69 Philipp Mamos 1982 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 05:50
70 Alejandro Paleo Mosquera 1981 Xacobeo-Galicia + 06:41
71 Mauro Facci 1982 Quick Step + 06:59
72 Andriy Grivko 1983 ISD - Neri + 07:08
73 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 09:38
74 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 09:38
75 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 09:38
76 Laurent Beuret 1986 Carmiooro - A-Style + 09:38
77 Alexander Gufler 1983 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 09:38
78 Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 09:38
DNS Leonardo Scarselli 1975 ISD - Neri
DNS Murilo Fischer 1979 Liquigas
DNF Dario Andriotto 1972 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Simone Masciarelli 1980 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Luca Paolini 1977 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Kristjan Fajt 1985 Adria Mobil
DNF Robert Vrecer 1980 Adria Mobil
DNF Marko Kump 1988 Adria Mobil
DNF Alessio Signego 1983 Adria Mobil
DNF Uros Murn 1975 Adria Mobil
DNF Miha Svab 1984 Adria Mobil
DNF Matej Gnezda 1979 Adria Mobil
DNF Simone Cadamuro 1976 Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Graziano Gasparre 1978 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Chad Gerlach 1973 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Michele Merlo 1985 Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Daniele Colli 1982 Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Diego Genovesi 1981 Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Francesco Tizza 1981 Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Diego Alejandro Tamayo 1983 Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Cristiano Fumagalli 1984 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Dainius Kairelis 1979 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Diego Nosotti 1982 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Bernardo Riccio 1985 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Mauro Finetto 1985 CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Mauro Abel Richeze 1985 CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Marcello Pavarin 1986 CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 ISD - Neri
DNF Volodymyr Dyudya 1983 ISD - Neri
DNF Alessandro Proni 1982 ISD - Neri
DNF Andrea Grendene 1986 Lampre - NGC
DNF Marcin Sapa 1976 Lampre - NGC
DNF Simone Ponzi 1987 Lampre - NGC
DNF Kevin Peeters 1987 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Jonathan Bertrand 1988 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas
DNF Claudio Corioni 1982 Liquigas
DNF Fabio Sabatini 1985 Liquigas
DNF Riccardo Chiarini 1984 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Alberto Ongarato 1975 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Marino Palandri 1985 Miche - Silver Cross
DNF Krzysztof Szczawinski 1979 Miche - Silver Cross
DNF Danilo Andrenacci 1978 Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Tobias Eggli 1986 Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Marco Ghiselli [*] 1982 Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Armando Camelo [*] 1981 Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Guillaume Dessibourg 1986 Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Sante Di Nizio 1982 Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Michael Bär 1988 Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Allan Davis 1980 Quick Step
DNF Wouter Weylandt 1984 Quick Step
DNF Thomas Bertolini 1988 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francesco De Bonis 1982 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alberto Loddo 1979 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Luca Solari 1979 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Nazareno Rossi 1985 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Fabio Taborre 1985 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Tom Stubbe 1981 Silence - Lotto
DNF Olivier Kaisen 1983 Silence - Lotto
DNF Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Silence - Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Silence - Lotto
DNF Charles Wegelius 1978 Silence - Lotto
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Team Katusha
DNF Denis Galimzyanov 1987 Team Katusha
DNF Gabriele Graziani 1984 Team Piemonte
DNF Gianmario Pedrazzini 1984 Team Piemonte
DNF Thomas Mice 1986 Team Piemonte
DNF Simas Kondrotas 1985 Team Piemonte
DNF Mantas Bliakevicius 1989 Team Piemonte
DNF Harald Morscher 1972 Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Christoph Sokoll 1986 Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Elias Schmaeh 1986 Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Andreas Dietziker 1982 Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Matic Strgar 1982 Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios 1984 Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF David Herrero 1979 Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Carlos Castaño 1979 Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Xacobeo-Galicia

Info

Race Giro della Provincia di Grosseto
Nation Italy
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 145 km
StartCastilglione della Pescaia
FinishMassa Marittima
DateFebruary 15th (2009)
Leader D.Pietropolli

Daniele Pietropolli