2017 Memorial Marco Pantani

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Marco Zamparella 1987 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 4t 30' 28"
02 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy UAE Team Emirates 00"
03 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Colombia Androni - Sidermec 00"
04 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Androni - Sidermec 01"
05 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida 45"
06 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Team Sky 45"
07 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Androni - Sidermec 45"
08 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Israel Cycling Aca 45"
09 Davide Ballerini 1994 Italy Androni - Sidermec 45"
10 Nicolas Tivani 1995 Argentina Unieuro Trevigiani 45"
11 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 45"
12 Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Wilier Triestina 45"
13 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 45"
14 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 45"
15 Davide Mucelli 1986 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team 45"
16 Romain Hardy 1988 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 45"
17 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 45"
18 Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 45"
19 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 45"
20 Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF 45"
21 Marco Tizza 1992 Italy GM Europa Ovini 45"
22 Colin Stüssi 1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros 45"
23 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe 45"
24 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Eritrea Team Dimension Data 45"
25 Simone Velasco 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF 45"
26 Metkel Eyob 1993 Eritrea Team Dimension Data 45"
27 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Russia Lokosphinx 45"
28 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Austria CCC Sprandi Polkowice 45"
29 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 45"
30 Redi Halilaj 1989 Albania Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 45"
31 Iuri Filosi 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 45"
32 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 45"
33 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Russia Lokosphinx 45"
34 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Movistar Team 45"
35 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 45"
36 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 45"
37 Alex Aranburu 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 45"
38 Sepp Kuss 1994 USA Rally Cycling 45"
39 Artem Nych 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 45"
40 Antonio Molina 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 45"
41 Sergey Shilov 1988 Russia Lokosphinx 45"
42 Antonio Di Sante 1993 Italy GM Europa Ovini 45"
43 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Spain Israel Cycling Aca 45"
44 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Colombia Androni - Sidermec 1' 00"
45 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Spain Wilier Triestina 1' 00"
46 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 1' 00"
47 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF 1' 00"
48 Roland Thalmann 1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros 1' 00"
49 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1' 00"
50 Chris Butler 1988 USA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1' 00"
51 Miguel Florez 1996 Colombia Wilier Triestina 1' 00"
52 Fausto Masnada 1993 Italy Androni - Sidermec 1' 00"
53 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF 1' 00"
54 Ettore Carlini 1989 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord 1' 00"
55 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni - Sidermec 1' 00"
56 Federico Canuti 1985 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord 1' 00"
57 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 1' 00"
58 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Argentina Fortuneo - Oscaro 1' 00"
59 Simone Ravanelli 1995 Italy Unieuro Trevigiani 1' 11"
60 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 1' 11"
61 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 1' 11"
62 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Belarus Wilier Triestina 1' 11"
63 Andrea Toniatti 1992 Italy Bahrain - Merida 1' 11"
64 Elie Gesbert 1995 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 1' 22"
65 Brice Feillu 1985 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 1' 22"
66 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Italy Cannondale - Drapac 1' 22"
67 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky 1' 22"
68 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy BMC Racing Team 2' 24"
69 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 5' 08"
70 Marco Molteni 1996 Italy Unieuro Trevigiani 5' 08"
71 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Brazil Israel Cycling Aca 5' 08"
72 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Morocco Unieuro Trevigiani 5' 08"
73 Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy Wilier Triestina 5' 08"
74 Matteo Rotondi 1996 Italy GM Europa Ovini 5' 08"
75 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Italy Wilier Triestina 5' 08"
76 Danilo Celano 1989 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 5' 08"
77 Antonino Parrinello 1988 Italy GM Europa Ovini 5' 08"
78 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Italy Bardiani - CSF 5' 08"
79 Joseph Areruya 1996 Rwanda Dimension Data - Qhubeka 5' 08"
80 Luca Covili 1997 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 5' 08"
81 Anthony Rappo 1995 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros 5' 08"
82 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 5' 08"
83 Lukas Jaun 1991 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros 5' 08"
84 Yonder Godoy 1993 Venezuela Wilier Triestina 5' 08"
85 Emerson Oronte 1990 USA Rally Cycling 5' 08"
86 Davide Pacchiardo 1990 Italy GM Europa Ovini 5' 08"
87 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Spain Bahrain - Merida 5' 08"
88 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Gazprom - RusVelo 5' 08"
89 Michal Paluta 1995 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5' 08"
90 Shane Archbold 1989 New Zealand Bora - Hansgrohe 5' 08"
91 Colin Joyce 1994 USA Rally Cycling 5' 08"
DNS Uros Repse 1993 Slovenia Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Besmir Banushi 1988 Albania Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Francesco Mancini 1995 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Marlen Zmorka 1993 Ukraine Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Mattia Frapporti 1994 Italy Androni - Sidermec
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNF Chun Kai Feng 1988 Taiwan Bahrain - Merida
DNF Mark Padun 1996 Ukraine Bahrain - Merida
DNF David Per 1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNF Meiyin Wang 1988 China Bahrain - Merida
DNF Simone Andreetta 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Paolo Simion 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Luca Wackermann 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Manuel Senni 1992 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNF Erik Baska 1994 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Michael Kolar 1992 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Josu Zabala 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Jan Hirt 1991 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Kamil Malecki 1996 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Pietro Di Genova 1997 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF Francesco Petrini 1997 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF Angelo Raffaele 1991 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF Angelo Vitiello 1998 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF Stefan De Bod 1996 South Africa Dimension Data - Qhubeka
DNF Samuel Mugisha 1997 Rwanda Dimension Data - Qhubeka
DNF Morne Van Niekerk 1995 South Africa Dimension Data - Qhubeka
DNF Maxime Bouet 1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF Alexander Foliforov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Adriano Brogi 1991 Italy GM Europa Ovini
DNF Rossano Mauti 1997 Italy GM Europa Ovini
DNF Andrea Ruscetta 1990 Italy GM Europa Ovini
DNF Patrick Bosman 1994 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
DNF Florian Gaugl 1991 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
DNF Andreas Hofer 1991 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
DNF Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
DNF Christian Mager 1992 Germany Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
DNF Dennis Paulus 1994 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
DNF Andreas Walzel 1995 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
DNF Dan Craven 1983 Namibia Israel Cycling Aca
DNF Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Israel Cycling Aca
DNF Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Israel Cycling Aca
DNF Mihkel Raim 1993 Estonia Israel Cycling Aca
DNF Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Aca
DNF Artem Samolenkov 1993 Russia Lokosphinx
DNF Mamyr Stash 1993 Russia Lokosphinx
DNF Sergey Vdovin 1993 Russia Lokosphinx
DNF Mateo Frankovic 1994 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF David Jabuka 1997 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Bruno Maltar 1994 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Matteo Rabottini 1987 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Giacomo Berlato 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Jesse Anthony 1985 USA Rally Cycling
DNF Adam De Vos 1993 Canada Rally Cycling
DNF Valentin Baillifard 1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros
DNF Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros
DNF Damian Lüscher 1997 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros
DNF Matthias Reutimann 1994 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros
DNF Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF Elia Ciabocco 1998 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF Andrea Genga 1997 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF Alessandro Marinozzi 1998 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF Paolo Prandini 1996 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF Dario Puccioni 1996 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF Cristian Scaroni 1997 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Austria Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Markus Wildauer 1998 Austria Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Matteo Moschetti 1996 Italy Trek - Segafredo
DNF Riccardo Cenghialta 1997 Italy Unieuro Trevigiani
DNF Donovan Dávila Céspedes 1998 Costa Rica Unieuro Trevigiani
DNF Dilmurdjon Siddikov 1997 Uzbekistan Unieuro Trevigiani
DNF Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Spain Unieuro Trevigiani
DNF Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Wilier Triestina

Info

RaceMemorial Marco Pantani
Nation Italy
Distance 189.8 km
DateSeptember 16th
Edition2017
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four