Next manager: Tour of Chongming Island (26/04 06:00)

2005 Tour of South China Sea

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Kin San Wu 1985 Purapharm 02:19:21
02 Kam-Po Wong 1973 Purapharm + 12
03 Taiji Nishitani 1981 - + 12
04 Takumi Beppu 1979 - + 12
05 Wong Ngai Ching 1978 Purapharm + 14
06 Fuyu Li 1978 Marco Polo Cycling Team + 18
07 Wang Yip Tang 1984 Purapharm + 20
08 Chi Wo Daniel Lee 1972 - + 22
09 Nathan Jones 1982 - + 26
10 Wei Li 1982 - + 26
11 Xueli Jiang 1978 - + 38
12 Gang Xu 1984 Marco Polo Cycling Team + 48
13 Hassan Suhardi 1982 Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team + 48
14 Wai Man Chau 1986 - + 49
15 Sandro Germann 1982 Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon + 51
16 Jamsran Ulzii Orshikh 1967 Marco Polo Cycling Team + 51
17 Gangzhao Guo - - + 53
18 Yu Tong 1982 Marco Polo Cycling Team + 56
19 Muhammed Fauzan Ahma Lutfi 1986 Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team + 59
20 Marco Kwok 1988 - + 01:05
21 Hsin Hsien Lee 1986 - + 01:09
22 Zhihang Jian - - + 01:09
23 Anthony Osbrough 1977 - + 01:12
24 David Treacey 1978 - + 01:13
25 Davaatogtokh Umen-Ulzii 1981 - + 01:14
26 Siu Jun Chiu 1983 - + 01:14
27 Youli Fang - - + 01:15
28 Stefan Steinweg 1969 - + 01:15
29 Liang Zhang 1983 - + 01:17
30 Qiang Zhang 1986 - + 01:20
31 Leung Chi Yin 1981 Marco Polo Cycling Team + 01:23
32 Jared Bunde 1976 - + 01:28
33 Makoto Iijima 1971 Sumita Ravanello Pearl Izumi + 01:28
34 Yin Hao Cui 1986 - + 01:34
35 John Wordan - - + 01:35
36 King Wai Cheung 1985 Purapharm + 01:35
37 Cheuk Chun Cheng 1982 - + 01:37
38 Markus Kammermann 1975 - + 01:39
39 Abd. Nasir Junaidi 1984 - + 01:40
40 Bradley Hall 1978 - + 01:42
41 Xiuming Cui - - + 01:44
42 Jun Chen 1981 - + 01:48
43 Rong Ye 1977 - + 01:53
44 Alexander Mattmann 1983 - + 01:55
45 Hideya Akiyama 1984 - + 01:57
46 Kai Tsun Lam 1984 Purapharm + 01:58
47 Ariunbold Naranbat 1980 - + 02:02
48 Xuelong Qu 1986 - + 02:03
49 Sayuti Mohamed Zahit 1984 - + 02:05
50 Hing Chun Chan 1981 Purapharm + 02:25
51 Sea Keong Loh 1986 - + 02:31
52 Keng Hsien Cheng 1978 - + 02:36
53 Thum Weng Kin 1985 - + 02:42
54 Boldbaatar Bold-Erdene 1983 - + 02:58
55 David Sommerville 1969 - + 03:01
56 Stefan Felder 1978 Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon + 03:08
57 Tuulkhangai Tuguldur 1985 - + 03:12
58 Chung Yin Kwan 1964 - + 03:14
59 Joseph Papp 1975 - + 03:15
60 Oliver Mattmann 1981 - + 03:21
61 Libin Chen 1986 - + 05:41
DNS Huikou Zhu 1984 -
DNS Lei Sun 1988 -
DNS Zuo Rongxi 1985 -
DNS Masahiko Mifune 1969 Miyata - Subaru
DNF Kazuhiro Mori 1982 -
DNF Yanhao Sun - -

Info

Race Tour of South China Sea
Nation Hong Kong
Stage 08.stage
Type Hills
Distance 92.5 km
StartMacau
FinishMacau
DateJanuary 2nd (2005)
Leader K.Wu