Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of South China Sea
UCI, 6th stage, 31st December 2002, Hong Kong
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
China
Czechia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hong Kong
Indonesia
Japan
Kazakhstan
Macao
New Zealand
Poland
South Africa
South Korea
Taiwan
Uzbekistan
Teams
-
Giant Asia Racing Team
JOKO - Velamos
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
Miyata - Subaru
Palmans - Collstrop
RDM - Flanders
Sumita Ravanello Pearlizumi
Team HSBC
Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
Weltour - Radio Katowice
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Obst
René
1977
Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
01:24:49
02
Ferinanto
Ferinanto
-
-
+ 00
03
Ngai Ching
Wong
1978
-
+ 00
04
Mifune
Masahiko
1969
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 00
05
Fiala
Jan
1977
JOKO - Velamos
+ 00
06
Rohrbach
Felix
1978
-
+ 00
07
Brown
Nic
1979
-
+ 00
08
White
Nicholas
1974
Team HSBC
+ 00
09
Gronkiewicz
Gregorz
1965
Weltour - Radio Katowice
+ 00
10
Dong Hwi
Won
-
-
+ 00
11
Iijima
Makoto
1971
Sumita Ravanello Pearlizumi
+ 00
12
Poirier
Yohan
1976
-
+ 00
13
Iino
Yoshinori
1983
-
+ 00
14
Liu
Yan
-
-
+ 00
15
Wong
Kam-Po
1973
-
+ 00
16
Syne
Lionel
1976
-
+ 00
17
Wu
Gang
-
-
+ 00
18
Milon
David
-
-
+ 00
19
Svoboda
Jakub
1975
-
+ 00
20
Xiao
Yechen
1980
-
+ 00
21
Min
Kim Chul
-
-
+ 00
22
Song
Shuhai
1979
-
+ 00
23
MacDonald
Neil
1977
Team HSBC
+ 00
24
Konopka
Gustav
1973
-
+ 00
25
Thuaux
Phillip
1979
-
+ 00
26
Peng
Kuei Hsiang
1983
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 00
27
Lam Tsz Ho
Chester
-
-
+ 00
28
Dixon
Philip
1980
-
+ 00
29
Roland
Mark
1978
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 00
30
Guozhang
Wang
1976
-
+ 00
31
Nin
Lau King
-
-
+ 00
32
Chun Ming
Tsoi
1981
-
+ 00
33
Iratov
Damir
1978
-
+ 00
34
Derevyanov
Serguei
1972
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 00
35
Vanspreybroeck
Reinhard
-
-
+ 00
36
Li
Fuji
-
-
+ 00
37
Kai Ming
Tsang
-
-
+ 00
38
Müller
Andreas
1979
-
+ 00
39
Redenbach
Paul
1978
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 00
40
Ho
Siu Lun
1980
-
+ 00
41
Moffett
Graeme
-
-
+ 00
42
Bourrinet
Romain
1979
-
+ 00
43
Chi Hang
Leung
-
-
+ 00
44
Spence
Daniel
1979
Team HSBC
+ 00
45
Feng
Luanyun
-
-
+ 00
46
Tunrer
Christopher
-
-
+ 00
47
Shintani
Makoto
-
-
+ 00
48
Xiaohai
Zheng
1982
-
+ 00
49
Luo
Jianshi
1978
-
+ 00
50
Green
Rodney Jock
1974
Team HSBC
+ 00
51
Li
Zhang
1982
-
+ 00
52
Chadwick
Glen
1976
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 00
53
Leung
Chi Yin
1981
-
+ 00
54
Song
Baoqing
1981
-
+ 00
55
Howes
Jeff
1980
-
+ 00
56
Ji
Xitao
1982
-
+ 00
57
Matnur
Matnur
1981
-
+ 12
58
Jones
Nathan
1982
-
+ 19
59
Zeh Long
Chen
-
-
+ 29
60
Heng Wa
Choi
-
-
+ 53
61
Dahlberg
Nathan
1964
-
+ 01:12
61
Kristanto
Bambang
1981
-
+ 01:12
63
Zeckra
Mario
1979
-
+ 01:32
63
Kalfalck
Andre
1975
-
+ 01:32
65
Baoshun
Wang
-
-
+ 02:20
65
Beau
Yves
1957
-
+ 02:20
67
Hiley
David
-
-
+ 04:27
68
Tong
Yu
1982
-
+ 06:35
DNS
Jiefang
Yang
-
-
DNF
Shoujun
Du
-
-
DNF
Quansheng
Chen
-
-
DNF
Brown
Christopher
-
-
DNF
Jin
Long
1983
-
DNF
Brooks
Russell
-
-
DNF
Simms
Michael
1980
RDM - Flanders
DNF
Weng Keong
Chan
-
-
Information
Tour of South China Sea
Hong Kong
6th stage | 66.0 km
Macau
->
Macau
2.5
N.White
| Leader