2017 Memorial Gilbert Letecheur

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Bjorn De Decker 1988 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT 4t 05' 50"
02 Nils Heyns 1991 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 00"
03 Jeroen Vercammen 1992 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 08"
04 Rune Herregodts 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 08"
05 Ruben Cumps 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 12"
06 Matthias Legley 1991 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team 19"
07 Bart Van Damme 1975 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 19"
08 Yorick Slagmulders 1995 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 19"
09 Jens Moens 1994 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 19"
10 Sven Noels 1989 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 19"
11 Stijn Demolder 1998 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 19"
12 Simon Van Roy 1986 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 19"
13 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT 25"
14 Jasper Paridaens 1995 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 25"
15 Rutger Wouters 1991 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 25"
16 Kenny Willems 1993 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 25"
17 Senna Verbiest 1995 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 25"
18 Tom Timmermans 1996 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 25"
19 Laurent Creffier 1988 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 25"
20 Arthur Pagnaer 1995 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 25"
21 Wesley Van Dyck 1994 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 25"
22 Bo Godart 1998 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant 25"
23 Stef Vermeulen 1991 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 25"
24 Felix De Groef 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 25"
25 Steven Haerinck 1991 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 25"
26 Han Devos 1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 25"
27 Antoine Baurin 1995 Belgium Pesant Club Liegeois 25"
28 Maxim Panis 1993 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 25"
29 Maxim Pirard 1997 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT 25"
30 Brent Cle 1995 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 25"
31 Niels Merckx 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 25"
32 Remi Cara 1998 Belgium Verandas Willems-Crabbé-CC Chevigny 25"
33 Maths Heinderson 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 25"
34 Jelto Veroft 1994 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 25"
35 Kenny Goossens 1991 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 25"
36 Frederik Pieters 1981 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 25"
37 Jelle Van Den Plas 1995 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 25"
38 Ugo D'Angelo 1998 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team 25"
39 Thijs Vandaele 1993 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 25"
40 Quentin Venner 1998 Belgium Verandas Willems-Crabbé-CC Chevigny 25"
41 Stan Huveners 1995 Netherlands TWC Maaslandster Z.L 25"
42 Sean Bero 1998 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team 25"
43 Remy Dechambre 1994 Belgium Verandas Willems-Crabbé-CC Chevigny 25"
44 Tim Timmermans 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 25"
45 Wietse Fierens 1997 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 25"
46 Lars Quaedvlieg 1995 Netherlands - 25"
47 Matti Helminen 1975 Finland VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 25"
48 Viktor Van Den Branden 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 25"
49 Jelle De Ville 1995 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 25"
50 Adrien Houbben 1998 Belgium Verandas Willems-Crabbé-CC Chevigny 25"
51 Tim Timmermans 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 25"
52 Jeffrey Hodiamont 1992 Netherlands TWC Maaslandster Z.L 25"
53 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 25"
54 Stan Dieleman 1998 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant 25"
55 Yarno Vandenbroeck 1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 25"
56 Maxim Vertonghen 1994 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant 25"
57 Steven Nijs 1985 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 25"
58 Arno Kleinjan 1993 Netherlands GRC Jan Van Arckel 25"
59 Thomas Dhooge 1998 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT 44"
60 Lauwrence Schotte 1994 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 1' 15"
61 Angelo De Ketele 1995 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 1' 19"
62 Ashley MacKay 1996 Australia TWC Maaslandster Z.L 1' 19"
63 Wouter Van Engeland 1995 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 1' 49"
64 Ruben Dillen 1997 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 2' 09"
65 Kevin Walders 1996 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 2' 44"
66 James Wilkinson 1997 Great Britain Vetrapo Cycling Team 2' 44"
67 Maxim Van Hout 1995 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 2' 44"
68 Derek Heek 1995 Netherlands GRC Jan Van Arckel 3' 43"
69 Wannes Roels 1997 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 4' 01"
70 Jonas Philips 1992 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 4' 01"
71 Aaron Paulus 1998 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 4' 04"
72 Jens Vanderheyden 1996 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 4' 04"
73 Bavo Haemels 1994 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 4' 04"
74 Bart Pieters 1994 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT 4' 04"
75 Yordi Cannoot 1997 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 4' 04"
76 Joppe Penders 1998 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 4' 39"
77 Robby Willems 1993 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 9' 04"
78 Jeroen Das 1979 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 9' 04"
79 Kristof Dockx 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 9' 04"
80 Corentin Quertinmont 1997 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team 9' 04"
81 Jens Teirlinck 1996 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 9' 04"
82 Tom Goovaerts 1988 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 9' 04"
83 Ivo Habets 1998 Netherlands TWC Maaslandster Z.L 9' 04"
84 Kevin Rasschaert 1994 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 10' 23"
85 Peter Merritt 1997 Great Britain Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 10' 23"
86 Arne De Schuyter 1992 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 10' 23"
87 Steff Van Genechten 1994 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 10' 23"
88 Michael Simons 1994 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 10' 23"
89 Laurent Connor 1998 Ireland - 10' 23"
90 Ruben De Marez 1991 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 10' 57"
91 Jochen Deweer 1991 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 10' 57"
DNS Kjell Power 1994 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNS Laurence Van den Eynde 1994 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNF Bert De Greef 1995 Belgium -
DNF Lonny Hoogenberg 1995 Netherlands -
DNF Benjamin Rentmeesters 1986 Belgium -
DNF Ignace Vancampenhout 1996 Belgium -
DNF Guy Weinberg 1998 Israel -
DNF Mathias Delameilleure 1986 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Tom Bracegirdle 1994 Great Britain Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT
DNF Pieter Cordeel 1989 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT
DNF Matias Fitzwater 1998 New Zealand Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT
DNF Hermen Bode 1994 Netherlands GRC Jan Van Arckel
DNF Melle Meeuwisse 1998 Netherlands GRC Jan Van Arckel
DNF Jari Stravers 1997 Netherlands GRC Jan Van Arckel
DNF Maxim Andrieu 1997 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Sebastiaan Vandensande 1990 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Kris Kuypers 1986 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT
DNF Pieter Oerlemans 1991 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT
DNF Thomas Van Opstal 1995 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT
DNF Dave Waelkens 1980 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT
DNF Jiry Moeskops 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Jake Coward 1996 Great Britain Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNF Kevin Lambertin 1996 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNF Aurelien Biebuyck 1997 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNF Corentin Biebuyck 1997 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNF Gianni Daghuyt 1997 Belgium Pesant Club Liegeois
DNF Quentin Deby 1997 Belgium Pesant Club Liegeois
DNF Tristan Rausin 1998 Belgium Pesant Club Liegeois
DNF Alexandre Toubeau 1995 Belgium Pesant Club Liegeois
DNF Vincent Belien 1998 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk
DNF Bram Kerkhofs 1991 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk
DNF Jasper Kiburg 1997 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding
DNF Mattias Raeymaekers 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
DNF Brent Van Tilborgh 1997 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
DNF Jens Demeyere 1993 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNF Ruben Van Raepenbusch 1991 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNF Simon Gregoire 1998 Belgium Verandas Willems-Crabbé-CC Chevigny
DNF Balder De Doncker 1985 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team
DNF Jonas Cornelis 1994 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Ward Van Laer 1995 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Matthias Beyens 1992 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNF Ward Timmermans 1995 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNF Han Van Steenwinkel 1997 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
DNF Jorden Borms 1996 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D
DNF Gino De Caerle 1993 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D
DNF Stef Serre 1998 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D
DNF Jannes Valvekens 1997 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D

Info

RaceMemorial Gilbert Letecheur
Nation Belgium
Distance158 km
DateAugust 20th
Edition2017
Classification1.IC2
Extra Compare top four

Bjorn De Decker