You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2017 GP Lucien Van Impe - Erpe-Mere

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic 3t 43' 15"
02 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1' 50"
03 Harry Tanfield 1994 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon 1' 50"
04 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 1' 50"
05 Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus 1' 50"
06 Thimo Willems 1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 1' 50"
07 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic 1' 50"
08 Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium WB Veranclassic 1' 50"
09 Timmy Diependaele 1984 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT 2' 40"
10 Jonas Goeman 1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 3' 05"
11 Niels Lievens 1992 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 3' 05"
12 Harrison Jones 1997 Great Britain Polartec-Fundación A.Contador 3' 05"
13 Sergio Torres Jorro 1991 Spain Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 3' 05"
14 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Australia NSW Institute of Sport 3' 05"
15 Josh Teasdale 1993 Great Britain Team Differdange - Losch 3' 05"
16 Damien Shaw 1984 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction 3' 05"
17 Ylber Sefa 1991 Albania Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 5' 30"
18 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic 6' 00"
19 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Netherlands Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 6' 25"
20 Jovany Van Oudenhove 1997 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek 6' 25"
21 Tim Kerkhof 1993 Netherlands Destil - Piels 6' 25"
22 Daniel Patten 1986 Great Britain Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 6' 25"
23 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 6' 25"
24 Robert Scott 1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins 6' 25"
25 Alexandar Richardson 1990 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon 6' 25"
26 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 6' 25"
27 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Colombia Quick-Step Floors 6' 25"
28 Yoni Lagneaux 1997 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 6' 25"
29 Jasper De Plus 1997 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 6' 25"
30 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Belgium BMC Development Team 7' 31"
31 Mathias Van Lysebeth 1998 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 7' 31"
32 Fabio Sinoy 1995 Belgium Profel United CT 7' 31"
33 Lars Saugstad 1997 Norway Uno-X Development Team 7' 31"
34 Taylor Johnstone 1993 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten 7' 31"
35 Franklin Six 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 7' 31"
36 Lander Loockx 1997 Belgium Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT 7' 31"
37 Samuel Lowe 1994 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon 7' 31"
38 Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic 7' 31"
39 Kristof Wielfaert 1978 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 7' 31"
40 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 7' 31"
41 Thomas Deruette 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic 7' 31"
42 Nick De Jaeger 1997 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 7' 31"
43 Torstein Træen 1995 Norway Uno-X Development Team 7' 31"
44 Sean McKenna 1994 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction 7' 31"
45 Johannes De Paepe 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 7' 31"
DNF Max Spedding 1997 Great Britain -
DNF Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Marc Heaney 1998 Ireland Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Clement Seno 1992 France Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Glenn Vandemaele 1990 Belgium Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Glen Haelterman 1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Oliver Moors 1996 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Vitor Zucco Schizzi 1997 Brazil Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Charlie Tanfield 1996 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon
DNF Rob Van Broekhoven 1995 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNF Jordi Van Loon 1996 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNF Jonas Moens 1991 Belgium Flemisch United CT
DNF Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT
DNF Yves Coolen 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNF Thomas De Backer 1991 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNF Steve Maginet 1980 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNF Tim Nerinckx 1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNF Bart Tribout 1982 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNF Goran Van De Walle 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNF Louis Moreels 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Othman Alakari 1988 Kuwait Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Ruben Caseny Catalá 1986 Spain Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Jorge Ferrer Bueno 1984 Spain Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Christian Mencía Morales 1997 Spain Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Alhajri Mobark 1984 Kuwait Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 Greece Poch Talos
DNF Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors
DNF Mandel Arnold Marquez Marquez 1992 Chile Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF Matthias Van Aken 1992 Belgium Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Leigh 1995 Great Britain Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Matthias Vandewalle 1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF David Desmecht 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex (B)
DNF Calvin Standrill 1995 New Zealand Team Beehive
DNF Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Team Katusha
DNF Etienne Georgi 1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNF Thibeau Verhofstadt 1998 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
DNF Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic
DNF Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic

Info

RaceGP Lucien Van Impe - Erpe-Mere
Nation Belgium
Distance 165 km
DateAugust 24th
Edition2017
ClassificationKP
Extra Compare top four

Ludwig De Winter