2018 Flèche du Sud

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon 03:17:2303+ 10
02 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0002+ 10
03 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 000111:49:42
04 Maksim Piskunov 1997 Marathon Tula CT + 5882+ 14:30
05 Filippo Fortin 1989 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 5840+ 06:44
06 Matthew Walls 1998 100% ME + 5872+ 12:49
07 Ethan Hayter 1998 - + 5844+ 06:44
08 Tim Kerkhof 1993 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 5806+ 01:08
09 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 5862+ 08:15
10 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 58109+ 20:36
11 Patrick Lechner 1988 Bike Aid + 58102+ 16:20
12 Jasper De Laat 1994 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 5805+ 01:08
13 Jannick Steimle 1996 Vorarlberg - Santic + 5807+ 01:08
14 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 5808+ 01:08
15 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 5899+ 15:11
16 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Monkey Town + 5842+ 06:44
17 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 5885+ 14:30
18 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town + 5811+ 01:08
19 Tadej Pogacar 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 5816+ 01:08
20 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 5813+ 01:08
21 Marco Doets 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 5845+ 06:44
22 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town + 5866+ 09:57
23 Thomas Joseph 1996 Marlux - Bingoal + 5861+ 07:16
24 Pavel Chursin 1995 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 5815+ 01:08
25 Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 5818+ 01:08
26 Manuel Zobrist 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 5883+ 14:30
27 Florian Maitre 1996 Vendée U + 5841+ 06:44
28 Gian Friesecke 1994 Vorarlberg - Santic + 5848+ 06:44
29 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 5843+ 06:44
30 Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Marlux - Bingoal + 5821+ 01:08
31 Cyrille Thiery 1990 IAM Excelsior + 5819+ 01:08
32 John Mandrysch 1996 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 5884+ 14:30
33 Rick Ottema 1992 Alecto Cycling Team + 5809+ 01:08
34 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 5863+ 08:21
35 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 5860+ 07:14
36 Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 5820+ 01:08
37 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 Vendée U + 5824+ 01:08
38 Martins Pluto 1998 Monkey Town + 5886+ 14:30
39 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 5810+ 01:08
40 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 5822+ 01:08
41 Enzo Bernard 1997 Vendée U + 5873+ 12:49
42 Fabian Paumann 1993 Swiss Racing Academy + 5855+ 06:53
43 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town + 5814+ 01:08
44 Ziga Jerman 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 58115+ 28:48
45 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 5874+ 12:49
46 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Marlux - Bingoal + 5812+ 01:08
47 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Alecto Cycling Team + 5847+ 06:44
48 Charlie Arimont 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 58114+ 26:23
49 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 58113+ 24:48
50 Anthony Debuy 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 5870+ 12:48
51 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 5825+ 01:08
52 Manuel Bosch 1989 Vorarlberg - Santic + 5857+ 06:58
53 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 5834+ 01:29
54 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 5876+ 12:49
55 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 5817+ 01:08
56 Folkert Oostra 1989 Alecto Cycling Team + 5836+ 01:35
57 Magnus Bak Klaris 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 5827+ 01:08
58 Andreas Kron 1998 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 5804+ 58
59 Jens Reynders 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 5864+ 08:58
60 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 5846+ 06:44
61 Ryo Chikatani 1992 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 5880+ 13:37
62 Dario Rapps 1994 Team Gesundshop24.com + 5887+ 14:30
63 Maxim Rusnac 1992 Team Differdange - Losch + 5868+ 10:23
64 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 5851+ 06:44
65 Raphael Krähemann 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 5839+ 06:40
66 Vladislav Duiunov 1994 Marathon Tula CT + 5849+ 06:44
67 Alex Molenaar 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 5875+ 12:49
68 Joe Nally 1999 100% ME + 5897+ 14:30
69 Kevin Pauwels 1984 Marlux - Bingoal + 5830+ 01:08
70 Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 5877+ 12:49
71 Jan Petelin 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 5838+ 02:47
72 Tom Vermeer 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 5856+ 06:53
73 Tim Diederich 1989 VV Tooltime + 5894+ 14:30
74 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 5888+ 14:30
75 Steffen Greger 1982 Team Gesundshop24.com + 5852+ 06:44
76 Shunsuke Imamura 1998 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 5881+ 13:37
77 Oscar Van Wijk 1997 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 5893+ 14:30
78 Fabian Holbach 1993 Team Gesundshop24.com + 5890+ 14:30
79 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 5829+ 01:08
80 Marvin Tasset 1997 Ago - Aquaservice + 58100+ 16:02
81 Frederik Dombrowski 1992 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 5867+ 10:12
82 Eiya Hashimoto 1993 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 58111+ 21:28
83 Markus Eibegger 1984 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 5828+ 01:08
84 Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 5889+ 14:30
85 Cameron Beard 1998 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 5871+ 12:48
86 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Marlux - Bingoal + 5859+ 07:03
87 Victor Manakov 1992 Marathon Tula CT + 5823+ 01:08
88 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 5892+ 14:30
89 Denis Nekrasov 1997 Marathon Tula CT + 5837+ 01:58
90 Artur Ershov 1990 Marathon Tula CT + 5850+ 06:44
91 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 5835+ 01:30
92 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 5879+ 12:49
93 Louis Pijourlet 1995 Vendée U + 5833+ 01:23
94 Robby Cobbaert 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 5826+ 01:08
95 Jordy Buskermolen 1991 Monkey Town + 5895+ 14:30
96 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 5831+ 01:08
97 Mathias Jørgensen 1997 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 5896+ 14:30
98 Giacomo Ballabio 1998 IAM Excelsior + 5878+ 12:49
99 Maxime Weyrich 1997 VV Tooltime + 5858+ 06:58
100 Felix Schreiber 1999 VV Tooltime + 58105+ 18:33
101 Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 5832+ 01:08
102 Danny Van der Tuuk 1999 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 5853+ 06:44
103 David Riviere 1995 Vendée U + 5854+ 06:44
104 Thijs De Lange 1994 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 01:2665+ 09:41
105 Quentin Guex 1996 IAM Excelsior + 01:2998+ 15:01
106 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:38103+ 17:00
107 Sjors Dekker 1994 Alecto Cycling Team + 02:5469+ 10:59
108 Clement Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 5891+ 14:30
109 Matthew Bostock 1997 - + 03:03110+ 21:27
110 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 05:41104+ 17:32
111 Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 05:41106+ 19:13
112 David Dekker 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 06:28107+ 20:00
113 Patrick Jäger 1994 Vorarlberg - Santic + 06:37108+ 20:09
114 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 06:37101+ 16:12
115 Patrick Clausen 1990 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 06:37112+ 22:49
116 Andreas Leppert 1986 Team Gesundshop24.com + 18:42121+ 43:29
117 Mike Diener 1991 VV Tooltime + 22:29117+ 37:51
118 Kiyomasa Hanada 1998 Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 22:29120+ 41:26
119 Carl Schütz 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 22:29118+ 38:28
120 Valere Thiebaud 1999 IAM Excelsior + 22:29116+ 36:49
121 Guillem Garcia 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 22:29119+ 41:04
122 Luka Zetzsche 1997 Team Gesundshop24.com + 22:29122+ 44:41
DNF Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid 999
DNF Olivier Pardini 1985 Team Differdange - Losch 999
DNF Josh Teasdale 1993 Team Differdange - Losch 999
DNF Martin Meiler 1998 Vorarlberg - Santic 999
DNF Raphaël Schweitzer 1984 VV Tooltime 999
DNF Philippe Schmit - VV Tooltime 999

Info

Race Flèche du Sud
Nation Luxembourg
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 147.5 km
StartRoeser
FinishRoeser
DateMay 12th (2018)
Leader G.Marchand
Youth A.Kron
Points F.Fortin
Mountain J.Steimle
Sprint T.Pogacar

Jimmy Janssens