2018 Flèche du Sud

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Gianni Marchand 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 15:09:43
02 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10
03 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 10
04 Andreas Kron 1998 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 58
05 Jasper De Laat 1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 01:08
06 Jannick Steimle 1996 Germany Vorarlberg - Santic + 01:08
07 Tim Kerkhof 1993 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:08
08 Pit Leyder 1997 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:08
09 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Netherlands Monkey Town + 01:08
10 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal + 01:08
11 Rick Ottema 1992 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team + 01:08
12 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Germany Bike Aid + 01:08
13 Tadej Pogacar 1998 Slovenia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:08
14 Antonio Santoro 1989 Italy Monkey Town + 01:08
15 Christoffer Lisson 1995 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 01:08
16 Pavel Chursin 1995 Russia Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:08
17 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Luxembourg Ago - Aquaservice + 01:08
18 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Switzerland IAM Excelsior + 01:08
19 Damian Lüscher 1997 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy + 01:08
20 Stef Krul 1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 01:08
21 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy + 01:08
22 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 France Vendée U + 01:08
23 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice + 01:08
24 Victor Manakov 1992 Russia Marathon Tula CT + 01:08
25 Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal + 01:08
26 Magnus Bak Klaris 1996 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 01:08
27 Robby Cobbaert 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 01:08
28 Markus Eibegger 1984 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:08
29 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 01:08
30 Kevin Pauwels 1984 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal + 01:08
31 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 01:08
32 Lennert Teugels 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 01:08
33 Louis Pijourlet 1995 France Vendée U + 01:23
34 Szymon Rekita 1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:29
35 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:30
36 Folkert Oostra 1989 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team + 01:35
37 Denis Nekrasov 1997 Russia Marathon Tula CT + 01:58
38 Jan Petelin 1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch + 02:47
39 Raphael Krähemann 1996 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy + 06:40
40 Filippo Fortin 1989 Italy Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 06:44
41 Florian Maitre 1996 France Vendée U + 06:44
42 Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain - + 06:44
43 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Netherlands Monkey Town + 06:44
44 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 06:44
45 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling + 06:44
46 Gian Friesecke 1994 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic + 06:44
47 Marco Doets 1995 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team + 06:44
48 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team + 06:44
49 Vladislav Duiunov 1994 Russia Marathon Tula CT + 06:44
50 Artur Ershov 1990 Russia Marathon Tula CT + 06:44
51 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 06:44
52 Steffen Greger 1982 Germany Team Gesundshop24.com + 06:44
53 Danny Van der Tuuk 1999 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 06:44
54 David Riviere 1995 France Vendée U + 06:44
55 Fabian Paumann 1993 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy + 06:53
56 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch + 06:53
57 Manuel Bosch 1989 Austria Vorarlberg - Santic + 06:58
58 Maxime Weyrich 1997 Luxembourg VV Tooltime + 06:58
59 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal + 07:03
60 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice + 07:14
61 Thomas Joseph 1996 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal + 07:16
62 Ben Hill 1990 Australia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 08:21
63 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling + 08:58
64 Thijs De Lange 1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 09:41
65 Wim Kleiman 1993 Netherlands Monkey Town + 09:57
66 Frederik Dombrowski 1992 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 10:12
67 Maxim Rusnac 1992 Moldova Team Differdange - Losch + 10:23
68 Sjors Dekker 1994 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team + 10:59
69 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling + 12:07
70 Anthony Debuy 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice + 12:48
71 Cameron Beard 1998 USA Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:48
72 Matthew Walls 1998 Great Britain 100% ME + 12:49
73 Enzo Bernard 1997 France Vendée U + 12:49
74 Alex Molenaar 1999 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:49
75 Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 12:49
76 Anthony Rappo 1995 Switzerland IAM Excelsior + 12:49
77 Emil Toudal 1996 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 12:49
78 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 12:49
79 Ryo Chikatani 1992 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling + 13:37
80 Shunsuke Imamura 1998 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling + 13:37
81 Maksim Piskunov 1997 Russia Marathon Tula CT + 14:30
82 John Mandrysch 1996 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 14:30
83 Martins Pluto 1998 Latvia Monkey Town + 14:30
84 Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch + 14:30
85 Manuel Zobrist 1997 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy + 14:30
86 Dario Rapps 1994 Germany Team Gesundshop24.com + 14:30
87 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 14:30
88 Tilen Finkst 1997 Slovenia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 14:30
89 Fabian Holbach 1993 Germany Team Gesundshop24.com + 14:30
90 Clement Orceau 1995 France Vendée U + 14:30
91 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Germany Bike Aid + 14:30
92 Oscar Van Wijk 1997 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14:30
93 Mathias Jørgensen 1997 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 14:30
94 Jordy Buskermolen 1991 Netherlands Monkey Town + 14:30
95 Tim Diederich 1989 Luxembourg VV Tooltime + 14:30
96 Quentin Guex 1996 Switzerland IAM Excelsior + 15:01
97 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team + 15:11
98 Marvin Tasset 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice + 16:02
99 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Netherlands Bike Aid + 16:12
100 Patrick Lechner 1988 Germany Bike Aid + 16:20
101 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Slovenia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 17:00
102 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 17:32
103 Felix Schreiber 1999 Luxembourg VV Tooltime + 18:33
104 Mario Spengler 1997 Switzerland Leopard Pro Cycling + 19:30
105 David Dekker 1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 20:00
106 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Luxembourg Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 20:36
107 Eiya Hashimoto 1993 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling + 21:28
108 Matthew Bostock 1997 Great Britain - + 22:39
109 Viktor Potocki 1999 Croatia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 24:48
110 Patrick Clausen 1990 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 26:41
111 Giacomo Ballabio 1998 Italy IAM Excelsior + 28:15
112 Patrick Jäger 1994 Austria Vorarlberg - Santic + 28:38
113 Ziga Jerman 1998 Slovenia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 28:48
114 Valere Thiebaud 1999 Switzerland IAM Excelsior + 36:49
115 Mike Diener 1991 Luxembourg VV Tooltime + 37:51
116 Carl Schütz 1996 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy + 38:28
117 Guillem Garcia 1999 Spain Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 41:04
118 Andreas Leppert 1986 Germany Team Gesundshop24.com + 44:04
119 Kiyomasa Hanada 1998 Japan Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 49:55
120 Luka Zetzsche 1997 Germany Team Gesundshop24.com + 53:10
Info
RaceFlèche du Sud
Nation Luxembourg
DateMay 9th-13th
Edition2018
Classification2.2
Leader G.Marchand
Youth A.Kron
Points M.Walls
Mountain J.Steimle
Sprint T.Pogacar
Extra Compare top four

Gianni Marchand