Next manager: Ardeche (24/02)

2017 Flèche du Sud

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Casper Pedersen1996 Team Giant - Castelli03:29:3718+ 00
02 Raphael Freienstein1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 0008+ 00
03 Twan Van den Brand1989 Destil - Piels+ 0003+ 00
04 Jasper De Laat1994 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 000105:16:42
05 Gian Friesecke1994 Team Vorarlberg+ 0005+ 00
06 Jim Lindenburg1996 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0007+ 00
07 Maarten De Jonge1985 Monkey Town+ 0004+ 00
08 Enrico Salvador1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 0011+ 00
09 Dmitry Sokolov1988 Lokosphinx+ 0002+ 00
10 Matija Kvasina [*]1981 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 0016+ 00
11 Nikodemus Holler1991 Bike Aid+ 0006+ 00
12 Peter Schulting1987 Destil - Piels+ 0019+ 00
13 Mark Padun1996 Team Colpack+ 0009+ 00
14 Jasper Ockeloen1990 Monkey Town+ 0017+ 00
15 William Elliott1995 Team RaceClean+ 0015+ 00
16 Christopher Hatz1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 0010+ 00
17 William Barta1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 0014+ 00
18 Florian Nowak1995 Hermann Radteam+ 0020+ 00
19 Stef Krul1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0012+ 00
20 Suleiman Kangangi1988 Bike Aid+ 0013+ 00
21 Filippo Fortin1989 Tirol Cycling Team+ 01:0621+ 01:06
22 Andrea Toniatti1992 Team Colpack+ 01:0655+ 01:06
23 Lukas Reugg1996-+ 01:0622+ 01:06
24 Matthias Krizek1988 Tirol Cycling Team+ 01:0628+ 01:06
25 Joshua Huppertz1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 01:0624+ 01:06
26 Sergey Shilov1988 Lokosphinx+ 01:0647+ 01:06
27 Theo Reinhardt1990 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 01:0626+ 01:06
28 Mamyr Stash1993 Lokosphinx+ 01:0627+ 01:06
29 Ian Garrison1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 01:0632+ 01:06
30 Bram Nolten1991 Monkey Town+ 01:0637+ 01:06
31 Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen1993 Team Giant - Castelli+ 01:0623+ 01:06
32 Carmelo Foti1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 01:0669+ 02:06
33 Maxim Rusnac1992 Team Differdange - Losch+ 01:0634+ 01:06
34 Max Emil Kørner1991 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon+ 01:0640+ 01:06
35 Alessandro Fedeli1996 Team Colpack+ 01:0657+ 01:06
36 Thery Schir1993 Team Vorarlberg+ 01:0633+ 01:06
37 Merlijn Decoster1994 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon+ 01:0656+ 01:06
38 Edward Walsh1996 Team RaceClean+ 01:0646+ 01:06
39 Alberto Marengo1994 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik+ 01:0630+ 01:06
40 Sven Van Luijk1989 Monkey Town+ 01:0644+ 01:06
41 Tim Kerkhof1993 Destil - Piels+ 01:0625+ 01:06
42 Georg Zimmerman1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 01:0638+ 01:06
43 Alexander Vdovin1993 Lokosphinx+ 01:0641+ 01:06
44 Timothy Rugg1985 Bike Aid+ 01:0635+ 01:06
45 Jarno Gmelich Meijling1989 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 01:0642+ 01:06
46 Antonio Santoro1989 Monkey Town+ 01:0648+ 01:06
47 Cyrille Thiery1990 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli+ 01:0650+ 01:06
48 Stephan Rabitsch1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 01:0631+ 01:06
49 Alexander Evtushenko1993 Lokosphinx+ 01:0664+ 01:06
50 Gabriel Reguero Corral1993 Team Differdange - Losch+ 01:0651+ 01:06
51 Szymon Rekita1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 01:0654+ 01:06
52 Louis Leinau1995 Team Sauerland NRW+ 01:0665+ 01:06
53 Josh Teasdale1993 Team Differdange - Losch+ 01:0643+ 01:06
54 Aksel Nommela1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 01:0629+ 01:06
55 Fabian Lienhard1993 Team Vorarlberg+ 01:0652+ 01:06
56 Alexandre Ballet1995 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik+ 01:0661+ 01:06
57 Cristian Raileanu1993 Team Differdange - Losch+ 01:0636+ 01:06
58 Riccardo Zoidl1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 01:0666+ 01:06
59 Rasmus C. Quaade1990 Team Giant - Castelli+ 01:0645+ 01:06
60 Clemens Fankhauser1985 Tirol Cycling Team+ 01:0653+ 01:06
61 Lukas Meiler1995 Team Vorarlberg+ 01:0659+ 01:06
62 Joann Leinau1995 Team Sauerland NRW+ 01:0667+ 01:06
63 Matteo Bellia1997 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik+ 01:0658+ 01:06
64 Patrick Schelling1990 Team Vorarlberg+ 01:0649+ 01:06
65 Dmitriy Strakhov1995 Lokosphinx+ 01:0639+ 01:06
66 Sebastien Baldauf1989 Team Vorarlberg+ 01:0663+ 01:06
67 Jonathan Brown1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 01:0668+ 01:06
68 Mikkel Bjerg1998 Team Giant - Castelli+ 01:0660+ 01:06
69 Umberto Orsini1994 Team Colpack+ 01:0662+ 01:06
70 Cedric Raymackers1992 Team Differdange - Losch+ 05:5070+ 05:50
71 Jay Lamoureux1995 Team RaceClean+ 06:3471+ 06:50
72 Antoine Didier1992 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon+ 08:1972+ 08:19
72 Maxime Weyrich1997 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul+ 08:1974+ 08:19
74 Cristiano Batista Mendes1985 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul+ 08:1973+ 08:19
75 Patrick Gamper1997 Tirol Cycling Team+ 09:1277+ 09:12
76 Domenic Weinstein1994 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 09:1283+ 09:12
77 Tobias Nolde1998 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 09:1278+ 09:12
78 Konrad Gessner1995 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 09:1294+ 10:53
79 Patrick Haller1997 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 09:1276+ 09:12
80 Jan Brockhoff1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 09:1284+ 09:12
81 Robert Retschke1980 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 09:1291+ 09:12
82 Jan Hugger1998 Team Gesundshop24.com+ 09:1281+ 09:12
83 Valens Ndayisenga1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 09:1288+ 09:12
84 Awet Habtom1998 Bike Aid+ 09:1285+ 09:12
85 Johannes Schinnagel1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 09:1292+ 09:12
86 Daniel Auer1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 09:1275+ 09:12
87 Derek Gee1997 Team RaceClean+ 09:1286+ 09:12
88 Felix Intra1995 Team Sauerland NRW+ 09:1289+ 09:12
89 Pit Leyder1997 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 09:1279+ 09:12
90 Zeke Mostov1996 Aevolo Cycling+ 09:1280+ 09:12
91 Gert-Jan Bosman1992 Destil - Piels+ 09:1282+ 09:12
92 Larry Valvasori1996 Team Differdange - Losch+ 09:1287+ 09:12
93 Dylan Bouwmans1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 09:1290+ 09:12
94 Claudio Imhoff1990-+ 09:1293+ 09:12
95 Lukas Rutishauser1995 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik+ 11:3295+ 11:32
96 Tim Diederich1989-+ 12:38108+ 12:38
97 Lex Reichling1992 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul+ 12:38104+ 12:38
98 Twan Brusselman1993 Destil - Piels+ 12:3896+ 12:38
99 Jens Reynders1998 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 12:38105+ 12:38
100 Maxime Vekeman1993 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon+ 12:38100+ 12:38
101 Joey Van Rhee1992 Destil - Piels+ 12:38101+ 12:38
102 Tijmen Eising1991 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 12:3897+ 12:38
103 Martial Roman1987 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik+ 12:38113+ 12:38
104 Quentin Guex1996 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik+ 12:38103+ 12:38
105 Maximilien Picoux1995 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon+ 12:3899+ 12:38
106 Colin Heiderscheid1998 U.C.Dipach+ 12:38102+ 12:38
107 Matthias Schnapka1980 Bike Aid+ 12:38118+ 13:38
108 Joschka Beck1993 Bike Aid+ 12:38111+ 12:38
109 Cameron Beard1998 CCB Team+ 12:38112+ 12:38
110 Sandro Dostert1995 U.C.Dipach+ 12:38110+ 12:38
111 Nicklas Bøje Pedersen1994 Team Giant - Castelli+ 12:38114+ 12:38
112 Charly Petelin1994 U.C.Dipach+ 12:38109+ 12:38
113 Yannic Maus1987 Team Gesundshop24.com+ 12:38117+ 13:29
114 Jonas Härtig1997 Team Sauerland NRW+ 12:38115+ 12:38
115 Julius Domnick1997 Team Sauerland NRW+ 12:38116+ 13:29
116 Tobias Knaup1993 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 12:38107+ 12:38
117 Fabian Schormair1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 12:38106+ 12:38
118 Michael Feller1993 LC Tetange+ 12:38119+ 13:38
119 Leonardo Bonifazio1991 Team Colpack+ 12:3898+ 12:38
120 Luka Zetzsche1997 Team Gesundshop24.com+ 18:00123+ 22:44
121 Philippe Herman1984 LC Tetange+ 18:07125+ 31:00
122 Martin Heine1977-+ 18:11126+ 31:02
123 Anthony Vandrepotte1996 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon+ 19:19120+ 19:19
124 Frank Pasche1993-+ 19:19121+ 19:19
125 Eric Voigt1998 Baguet - MIBA Poorten+ 21:44122+ 22:35
126 Aaron Grosser1996 Team Sauerland NRW+ 24:19124+ 25:10
DNS Marco Zanotti1988 Monkey Town999
DNF Tristan Marguet1987-999
DNF Loic Perizzolo1988 Team Christ Net999
DNF Casper Von Folsach1993 Team Giant - Castelli999
DNF Alec Lang1994 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul999

Info

Race Flèche du Sud
Nation Luxembourg
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 150.4 km
StartRumelange
FinishRumelange
DateMay 25th (2017)
Leader J.De Laat
Youth J.Lindenburg
Points C.Pedersen
Mountain S.Rabitsch
Sprint R.Freienstein

Nr.1 Casper Pedersen