Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05)

2017 Flèche du Sud

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Filippo Fortin 1989 Tirol Cycling Team 01:47:050101:47:05
02 Daniel Auer 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0002+ 00
03 Leonardo Bonifazio 1991 Team Colpack + 0003+ 00
04 Aksel Nommela 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0004+ 00
05 Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen 1993 Team Giant - Castelli + 0005+ 00
06 Jasper De Laat 1994 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0006+ 00
07 Twan Brusselman 1993 Destil - Piels + 0007+ 00
08 Tijmen Eising 1991 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0008+ 00
09 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 0009+ 00
10 Tim Kerkhof 1993 Destil - Piels + 0010+ 00
11 Patrick Haller 1997 Rad-Net Rose Team + 0011+ 00
12 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town + 0012+ 00
13 Lukas Rügg 1996 - + 0013+ 00
14 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 0014+ 00
15 Gian Friesecke 1994 Team Vorarlberg + 0015+ 00
16 Twan Van den Brand 1989 Destil - Piels + 0016+ 00
17 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0017+ 00
18 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0018+ 00
19 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 0019+ 00
20 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 0020+ 00
21 Maximilien Picoux 1995 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 0021+ 00
22 Alberto Marengo 1994 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik + 0022+ 00
23 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0023+ 00
24 Mamyr Stash 1993 Lokosphinx + 0024+ 00
25 Theo Reinhardt 1990 Rad-Net Rose Team + 0025+ 00
26 Patrick Gamper 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 0026+ 00
27 Maxime Vekeman 1993 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 0027+ 00
28 Antoine Didier 1992 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 0028+ 00
29 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 U.C.Dipach + 0029+ 00
30 Timothy Rugg 1985 Bike Aid + 0030+ 00
31 Joey Van Rhee 1992 Destil - Piels + 0031+ 00
32 Matthias Krizek 1988 Tirol Cycling Team + 0032+ 00
33 Jim Lindenburg 1996 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0033+ 00
34 Tobias Nolde 1998 Rad-Net Rose Team + 0034+ 00
35 Thery Schir 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 0035+ 00
36 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0036+ 00
37 Josh Teasdale 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 0037+ 00
38 Ian Garrison 1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 0038+ 00
39 Maxim Rusnac 1992 Team Differdange - Losch + 0039+ 00
40 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0040+ 00
41 Mark Padun 1996 Team Colpack + 0041+ 00
42 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 0042+ 00
43 Rasmus C. Quaade 1990 Team Giant - Castelli + 0043+ 00
44 Christopher Hatz 1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0044+ 00
45 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg + 0045+ 00
46 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0046+ 00
47 Max Emil Kørner 1991 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 0047+ 00
48 Bram Nolten 1991 Monkey Town + 0048+ 00
49 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Bike Aid + 0049+ 00
50 Casper Von Folsach 1993 Team Giant - Castelli + 0050+ 00
51 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Monkey Town + 0051+ 00
52 Raphael Freienstein 1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0052+ 00
53 William Barta 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 0053+ 00
54 Zeke Mostov 1996 Aevolo Cycling + 0054+ 00
55 Fabian Schormair 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0055+ 00
56 Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Tirol Cycling Team + 0056+ 00
57 Enrico Salvador 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 0057+ 00
58 Quentin Guex 1996 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik + 0058+ 00
59 William Elliott 1995 Team RaceClean + 0059+ 00
60 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 0060+ 00
61 Anthony Vandrepotte 1996 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 0061+ 00
62 Tobias Knaup 1993 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0062+ 00
63 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town + 0063+ 00
64 Gabriel Reguero Corral 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 0064+ 00
65 Matija Kvasina [*] 1981 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0065+ 00
66 Cyrille Thiery 1990 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 0066+ 00
67 Edward Walsh 1996 Team RaceClean + 0067+ 00
68 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0068+ 00
69 Lex Reichling 1992 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 0069+ 00
70 Gert-Jan Bosman 1992 Destil - Piels + 0070+ 00
71 Jens Reynders 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0071+ 00
72 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Team Giant - Castelli + 0072+ 00
73 Matteo Bellia 1997 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik + 0073+ 00
74 Charly Petelin 1994 U.C.Dipach + 0074+ 00
75 Jan Hugger 1998 Team Gesundshop24.com + 0075+ 00
76 Larry Valvasori 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 0076+ 00
77 Derek Gee 1997 Team RaceClean + 0077+ 00
78 Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Monkey Town + 0078+ 00
79 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg + 0079+ 00
80 Awet Habtom 1998 Bike Aid + 0080+ 00
81 Sergey Shilov 1988 Lokosphinx + 0081+ 00
82 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0082+ 00
83 Umberto Orsini 1994 Team Colpack + 0083+ 00
84 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0084+ 00
85 Alexandre Ballet 1995 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik + 0085+ 00
86 Domenic Weinstein 1994 Rad-Net Rose Team + 0086+ 00
87 Cristiano Batista Mendes 1985 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 0087+ 00
88 Tim Diederich 1989 - + 0088+ 00
89 Felix Intra 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 0089+ 00
90 Sebastien Baldauf 1989 Team Vorarlberg + 0090+ 00
91 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 0091+ 00
92 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Team Differdange - Losch + 0092+ 00
93 Merlijn Decoster 1994 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 0093+ 00
94 Maxime Weyrich 1997 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 0094+ 00
95 Peter Schulting 1987 Destil - Piels + 0095+ 00
96 Joann Leinau 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 0096+ 00
97 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Team Colpack + 0097+ 00
98 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Giant - Castelli + 0098+ 00
99 Sandro Dostert 1995 U.C.Dipach + 0099+ 00
100 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00100+ 00
101 Lukas Rutishauser 1995 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik + 00101+ 00
102 Joschka Beck 1993 Bike Aid + 00102+ 00
103 Florian Nowak 1995 Hermann Radteam + 00103+ 00
104 Robert Retschke 1980 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00104+ 00
105 Andrea Toniatti 1992 Team Colpack + 00105+ 00
106 Louis Leinau 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 00106+ 00
107 Cameron Beard 1998 CCB Team + 00107+ 00
108 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00108+ 00
109 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 00109+ 00
110 Nicklas Bøje Pedersen 1994 Team Giant - Castelli + 00110+ 00
111 Frank Pasche 1993 - + 00111+ 00
112 Claudio Imhoff 1990 - + 00112+ 00
113 Jonas Härtig 1997 Team Sauerland NRW + 00113+ 00
114 Jonathan Brown 1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 00114+ 00
115 Martial Roman 1987 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik + 00115+ 00
116 Jay Lamoureux 1995 Team RaceClean + 16116+ 16
117 Eric Voigt 1998 Baguet - MIBA Poorten + 51117+ 51
118 Julius Domnick 1997 Team Sauerland NRW + 51118+ 51
119 Aaron Grosser 1996 Team Sauerland NRW + 51119+ 51
120 Alec Lang 1994 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 51120+ 51
121 Yannic Maus 1987 Team Gesundshop24.com + 51121+ 51
122 Carmelo Foti 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:00122+ 01:00
123 Matthias Schnapka 1980 Bike Aid + 01:00123+ 01:00
124 Michael Feller 1993 LC Tetange + 01:00124+ 01:00
125 Konrad Gessner 1995 Rad-Net Rose Team + 01:41125+ 01:41
126 Loic Perizzolo 1988 Team Christ Net + 02:06126+ 02:06
127 Marco Zanotti 1988 Monkey Town + 02:37127+ 02:37
128 Luka Zetzsche 1997 Team Gesundshop24.com + 04:44128+ 04:44
129 Martin Heine 1977 - + 12:51129+ 12:51
130 Tristan Marguet 1987 - + 12:53130+ 12:53
131 Philippe Herman 1984 LC Tetange + 12:53131+ 12:53
OOT Tom Wecker 1987 - 999
OOT Mathias Deuble 1985 Team Gesundshop24.com 999
OOT Simon Schwitzer 1997 Team Gesundshop24.com 999
OOT Jonas Geng 1997 Team Gesundshop24.com 999
OOT Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa 1998 Team RaceClean 999
OOT Gilles Roulling 1998 U.C.Dipach 999
OOT Raphaël Schweitzer 1984 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul 999
OOT Ben Philippe 1986 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul 999

Info

Race Flèche du Sud
Nation Luxembourg
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 79.6 km
StartRédange
FinishRédange
DateMay 24th (2017)
Leader F.Fortin
Youth P.Haller
Points F.Fortin
Mountain S.Rabitsch
Sprint R.Freienstein

Filippo Fortin