Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2014 Flèche du Sud

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks 02:480102:48
02 Huub Duyn 1984 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 0002+ 00
03 Gaetan Bille 1988 Verandas Willems + 0203+ 02
04 Gaetan Pons 1992 ColorCode - Biowanze + 0304+ 03
05 Diego Milan 1985 Differdange - Losch + 0405+ 04
06 Fabian Lienhard 1993 - + 0406+ 04
07 Olivier Pardini 1985 Verandas Willems + 0507+ 05
08 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 0508+ 05
09 Jean-Albert Carnevali 1993 Verandas Willems + 0709+ 07
10 Pit Schlechter 1990 Leopard Development Team + 0710+ 07
11 Oddbjørn Andersen 1990 Frøy - Bianchi + 0811+ 08
12 Remy Mertz 1995 ColorCode - Biowanze + 0812+ 08
13 Janis Dakteris 1991 Differdange - Losch + 0813+ 08
14 Morten Øllegaard 1988 Riwal Cycling Team + 0814+ 08
15 Roman Van Uden 1988 CCN Cycling Team + 0915+ 09
16 Alex Kirsch 1992 Leopard Development Team + 0916+ 09
17 Even Rege 1994 Team FixIT.no + 0917+ 09
18 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 1018+ 10
19 Thomas Wertz 1992 ColorCode - Biowanze + 1019+ 10
20 Johan Coenen 1979 Differdange - Losch + 1020+ 10
21 Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Tirol Cycling Team + 1021+ 10
22 Remi Pelletier-Roy 1990 Garneau - Quebecor + 1022+ 10
23 Andreas Landa 1988 Frøy - Bianchi + 1023+ 10
24 Ruben Menendez 1978 Differdange - Losch + 1124+ 11
25 Gian Friesecke 1994 - + 1225+ 12
26 Patrick Bosman 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 1226+ 12
27 Florent Delfosse 1993 ColorCode - Biowanze + 1327+ 13
28 Lukas Müller 1992 - + 1328+ 13
29 Floris Smeyers 1990 Verandas Willems + 1329+ 13
30 Geoffrey Curran 1995 Bissell Development Team + 1330+ 13
31 Joel Zangerle 1988 Leopard Development Team + 1331+ 13
32 Willem Wauters 1989 Verandas Willems + 1432+ 14
33 Jerome Ewen 1986 - + 1433+ 14
34 Marius Andre Hafsås 1991 Team FixIT.no + 1434+ 14
35 Thery Schir 1993 - + 1435+ 14
36 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Sojasun espoir - ACNC + 1436+ 14
37 Patric Schultus 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 1537+ 15
38 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Cycling Team + 1538+ 15
39 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Riwal Cycling Team + 1539+ 15
40 Florian Schipflinger 1995 Tirol Cycling Team + 1640+ 16
41 Ludovic Robeet 1994 ColorCode - Biowanze + 1641+ 16
42 Thomas Desonay 1990 - + 1742+ 17
43 Michel Hubsch 1994 - + 1743+ 17
44 Kasper Schjønnemann 1987 Riwal Cycling Team + 1744+ 17
45 Ryan Wills 1988 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 1745+ 17
46 Alec Lang 1994 - + 1846+ 18
47 Justin Mauch 1994 Airgas Cycling + 1847+ 18
48 Jeffrey Perrin 1993 - + 1848+ 18
49 Luc Turchi 1995 - + 1849+ 18
50 Romain Hubert 1994 ColorCode - Biowanze + 1850+ 18
51 Kilian Moser 1988 - + 1851+ 18
52 Kristian Forbord 1988 Frøy - Bianchi + 1852+ 18
53 Massimo Morabito 1993 Leopard Development Team + 1853+ 18
54 Matthias Plarre 1992 Leopard Development Team + 1954+ 19
55 Jerome Theis 1992 - + 1955+ 19
56 Rick Theis 1994 - + 1956+ 19
57 Sean MacKinnon 1995 - + 1957+ 19
58 Phan Åge Haugård 1992 Frøy - Bianchi + 1958+ 19
59 Christopher Putt 1993 Bissell Development Team + 1959+ 19
60 Ed Veal 1976 - + 1960+ 19
61 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 1961+ 19
62 Stijn Lapierre 1992 - + 2062+ 20
63 Ike Groen 1992 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 2063+ 20
64 Torstein Stokkenes 1993 Team FixIT.no + 2064+ 20
65 John Kronborg Ebsen 1988 CCN Cycling Team + 2065+ 20
66 Jan William Jensen 1994 Team FixIT.no + 2166+ 21
67 Charles Dahm 1983 - + 2167+ 21
68 Antoine Mores 1993 - + 2168+ 21
69 Tom Thill 1990 Leopard Development Team + 2169+ 21
70 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 2270+ 22
71 Mario Stock 1995 Tirol Cycling Team + 2271+ 22
72 Simon Zahner 1983 - + 2372+ 23
73 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Team FixIT.no + 2373+ 23
74 Halvor Tandrevold 1992 Frøy - Bianchi + 2374+ 23
75 Alex Rasmussen 1984 Riwal Cycling Team + 2575+ 25
76 Patrick Lechner 1988 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 2576+ 25
77 Marc Leyder 1974 - + 2577+ 25
78 Ruben Caseny Catalá 1986 Start - Trigon + 2578+ 25
79 Arne Burkhardt 1993 - + 2579+ 25
80 Elias Angel Spikseth 1990 Frøy - Bianchi + 2580+ 25
81 Cristiano Batista Mendes 1985 - + 2581+ 25
82 Pierrick Naud 1991 Garneau - Quebecor + 2582+ 25
83 Carlos Henrique Dos Santos 1994 Start - Trigon + 2683+ 26
84 Nico Knab 1992 - + 2684+ 26
85 Claude Wolter 1983 - + 2685+ 26
86 Johannes Kauz 1992 - + 2686+ 26
87 Philippe Herman 1984 - + 2687+ 26
88 Daniel Abraham Gebru 1985 - + 2688+ 26
89 Martin Weiss 1991 Tirol Cycling Team + 2689+ 26
90 Andreas Leppert 1986 - + 2690+ 26
91 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Verandas Willems + 2791+ 27
92 Nic Hamilton 1986 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 2892+ 28
93 Amanuel Meron Mengstab 1990 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 2893+ 28
94 Alex Ariya Phounsavath Destribois 1991 CCN Cycling Team + 2994+ 29
95 David Van Eerd 1990 Start - Trigon + 2995+ 29
96 Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Differdange - Losch + 2996+ 29
97 Nikola Aistrup 1987 Riwal Cycling Team + 3197+ 31
98 Jean Vanek 1969 - + 3398+ 33
99 William Zellmer 1993 - + 3499+ 34
100 Lex Nederlof 1966 CCN Cycling Team + 34100+ 34
101 Arnaud Voss 1992 - + 35101+ 35
102 David Claerebout 1987 - + 37102+ 37
103 Moritz Backofen 1995 - + 39103+ 39
104 Jacques Dahm 1982 - + 40104+ 40
105 Gusty Bausch 1980 - + 42105+ 42
106 Bartolo Polizzotto 1991 - + 43106+ 43
107 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 45107+ 45
108 Metty Bentz - - + 46108+ 46
109 Jakob Heni 1994 - + 47109+ 47
110 Lars Pria 1983 Start - Trigon + 56110+ 56
111 Ulises Castillo 1992 Start - Trigon + 01:10111+ 01:10
112 Corrado Lampa 1990 Differdange - Losch + 01:25112+ 01:25
113 Johnatan Sarmiento 1992 Start - Trigon + 01:32113+ 01:32
114 Mike Diener 1991 - + 01:32114+ 01:32

Info

Race Flèche du Sud
Nation Luxembourg
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 1.5 km
StartSchifflange
FinishSchifflange
DateMay 28th (2014)
Leader C.Pfingsten
Youth G.Pons
Points C.Pfingsten

Christoph Pfingsten