Flèche du Sud

Overview 2018 Jersey Stats

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2018 2.2 Results Gianni Marchand Stephan Rabitsch Jimmy Janssens
2017 2.2 Results Matija Kvasina [*] Mark Padun Riccardo Zoidl
2016 2.2 Results Sergio Sousa Raphael Freienstein Serge Dewortelaer
2015 2.2 Results Victor De La Parte Jasper Ockeloen Gaetan Bille
2014 2.2 Results Gaetan Bille Joel Zangerle Ludovic Robeet
2013 2.2 Results Michael Valgren Mirco Saggiorato Joey Rosskopf
2012 2.2 Results Bob Jungels Julian Kern Jure Golcer
2011 2.2 Results Lasse Bøchman Larsen Harald Totschnig Bob Jungels
2010 2.2 Results Lasse Bøchman Larsen Mads Christensen Maarten De Jonge
2009 2.2 Results Simon Zahner Ben Gastauer Maint Berkenbosch
2008 2.2 Results Marcel Wyss Tejay Van Garderen Denys Kostyuk
2007 2.2 Results Boris Shpilevsky Tomasz Kiendys Vitaly Kondrut
2006 2.2 Results Geraint Thomas Wolfram Wiese Andrew Tennant
2005 2.2 Results Wolfram Wiese Marcin Sapa Laurent Didier
2004 Am Results Andy Schleck Roman Peter Michael Haas
2003 Am Results David Loosli Pieter Mertens Stefan Cohnen
2002 Am Results Christian Weber Jan Ramsauer Steve Fogen
2001 Am Results Bradley Wiggins Timo Scholz Jan Ramsauer
2000 Am Results Giampaolo Cheula Frederico Berta Jan Østergaard
1999 Am Results Kim Kirchen Jos Lucassen Laurens Ten Dam
1998 Am Results Jan Østergaard Stefan Rüttimann Michele Favaron
1997 Am Results Davide Dante Jacques Peeters Karsten Kroon
1996 Am Results Marc Lotz Pascal Triebel Michael Schlickau
1995 Am Results Klaus Diewald Reto Matt Patrick Moster
1994 Am Results Wolfgang Lohr Koos Moerenhout Reto Matt
1993 Am Results Lex Nederlof Holger Michiels Pascal Triebel
1992 Am Results Jan Østergaard Jörg Paffrath Niklas Axelsson
1991 Am Results Robert De Poel Alexander Ivankin Roland Meier
1990 Am Results Alex Zülle Thedis Rinderknecht Wolfgang Lohr
1989 Am Results Daniel Lanz Ben Speetjens Pascal Meyers
1988 Am Results Lutz Nippen Stephen Spratt Rolf Glasner
1987 Am Results Hans-Werner Theisen Pascal Triebel Timo Pannhenrich
1986 Am Results Rob Harmeling Arjan Jagt Werner Stutz
1985 Am Results Wim Jennen Armand Van Mulken Jose De Silva
1984 Am Results Francis Da Silva Bjarne Riis Jon Rangfred Hanssen
1983 Am Results Hartmut Bölts Per Pedersen Peter Hilse
1982 Am Results Neil Martin Håkan Larsson Conny Neiertz
1981 Am Results Jean-Louis Schneiter Stelios Vaskos Francis Da Silva
1980 Am Results Acacio Da Silva Mora Jean-Louis Schneiter Gilbert Glaus
1979 Am Results Conny Neiertz Moreno Argentin Jose De Silva
1978 Am Results Alf Segersall Tommy Prim Kim Andersen
1977 Am Results Alf Segersall Mats Ericsson Dennis Ertveldt
1976 Am Results Luciano Sacher Johny Vanherreweghe Gabrielle Mirri
1975 Am Results Fausto Stiz Jan Trybula Lucien Didier
1974 Am Results Johan Van Der Meer Adrie Van Houwelingen -
1973 Am Results Erny Kirchen Ferdy Reuland Klaus Jördens
1972 Am Results Alfred Gaida Robert Treis Freddy Libouton
1971 Am Results Alfons van Katwijk Gustaaf Hermans Aad van den Hoek
1970 Am Results Walter Bürki Ben Jurrians Wim De Waal
1969 Am Results Roger Gilson Roland Smaniotto Jorg Frank
1968 Am Results Guy Boitrelle Martin Gombert Roger Gilson
1967 Am Results Roger Gilson Jan Spetgens Josy Johanns
1966 Am Results Ortwin Czarnowski Martin Gombert Josy Johanns
1965 Am Results Eddy Schultz Bernard Guyot Dieter Koslar
1964 Am Results Eddy Schultz Norbert Van Cauwenberghe Henk De Jong
1963 Am Results Johnny Schleck Nicolo Manzo Raymond Jacobs
1962 Am Results Nicolo Manzo Willy Monty Ferdinand Boomen
1961 Am Results August Korte Raymond Jacobs Edmond Jacobs
1960 Am Results Raymond Jacobs Bruno Martinato Edmond Jacobs
1959 Am Results Bruno Martinato Günther Tüller Edmond Jacobs
1958 Am Results Willy Van den Berghen Louis Legros Giel Moonen
1957 Am Results Camille Jost Dominique Zago Walter Wislet
1956 Am Results Rien Van Grinsven Piet De Jongh Claude Valdois
1955 Am Results Theo Simon Nol Ehlen Jean Fourneau
1954 Am Results Willy Gramser Raymond Jacobs Guy Badinot
1953 Am Results Charly Gaul Jan Plantaz Martien Cuijten
1952 Am Results Roger Ludwig Charly Gaul André Moes
1951 Am Results Charly Gaul Leon Milet Roger Ludwig
1949 Am Results Robert Bintz Henri Kass Jean Kirchen

Info

WhatStage race
Nation Luxembourg
Now9-13.May
Founded1949
Last winner Gianni Marchand
First winner Robert Bintz
Editions 70 (inc.2019)

Most victories

Lasse Bøchman Larsen 2
Charly Gaul 2
Roger Gilson 2
Eddy Schultz 2
Alf Segersall 2
Jan Østergaard 2