Next manager: Avenir (18/08 12:50)

Flèche du Sud

Results 2017 Victorytable Stage victories Points Mountains Youth Year-by-year

Year # Links Winner Second Third
20172.2Results Matija Kvasina Mark Padun Riccardo Zoidl
20162.2Results Sergio Sousa Raphael Freienstein Serge Dewortelaer
20152.2Results Victor De La Parte Jasper Ockeloen Gaetan Bille
20142.2Results Gaetan Bille Joel Zangerle Ludovic Robeet
20132.2Results Michael Valgren Mirco Saggiorato Joey Rosskopf
20122.2Results Bob Jungels Julian Kern Jure Golcer
20112.2Results Lasse Bøchman Larsen Harald Totschnig Bob Jungels
20102.2Results Lasse Bøchman Larsen Mads Christensen Maarten De Jonge
20092.2Results Simon Zahner Ben Gastauer Maint Berkenbosch
20082.2Results Marcel Wyss Tejay Van Garderen Denys Kostyuk
20072.2Results Boris Shpilevsky Tomasz Kiendys Vitaly Kondrut
20062.2Results Geraint Thomas Wolfram Wiese Andrew Tennant
20052.2Results Wolfram Wiese Marcin Sapa Laurent Didier
2004AmResults Andy Schleck Roman Peter Michael Haas
2003AmResults David Loosli Pieter Mertens Stefan Cohnen
2002AmResults Christian Weber Jan Ramsauer Steve Fogen
2001AmResults Bradley Wiggins Timo Scholz Jan Ramsauer
2000AmResults Giampaolo Cheula Frederico Berta Jan Østergaard
1999AmResults Kim Kirchen Jos Lucassen Laurens Ten Dam
1998AmResults Jan Østergaard Stefan Rüttimann Michele Favaron
1997AmResults Davide Dante Jacques Peeters Karsten Kroon
1996AmResults Marc Lotz Pascal Triebel Michael Schlickau
1995AmResults Klaus Diewald Reto Matt Patrick Moster
1994AmResults Wolfgang Lohr Koos Moerenhout Reto Matt
1993AmResults Lex Nederlof Holger Michiels Pascal Triebel
1992AmResults Jan Østergaard Jörg Paffrath Niklas Axelsson
1991AmResults Robert De Poel Alexander Ivankin Roland Meier
1990AmResults Alex Zülle Thedis Rinderknecht Wolfgang Lohr
1989AmResults Daniel Lanz Ben Speetjens Pascal Meyers
1988AmResults Lutz Nippen Stephen Spratt Rolf Glasner
1987AmResults Hans-Werner Theisen Pascal Triebel Timo Pannhenrich
1986AmResults Rob Harmeling Arjan Jagt Werner Stutz
1985AmResults Wim Jennen Armand Van Mulken Jose Da Silva
1984AmResults Francis Da Silva Bjarne Riis Jon Rangfred Hanssen
1983AmResults Hartmut Bölts Per Pedersen Peter Hilse
1982AmResults Neil Martin Håkan Larsson Conny Neiertz
1981AmResults Jean-Louis Schneiter Stelios Vaskos Francis Da Silva
1980AmResults Acacio Da Silva Mora Jean-Louis Schneiter Gilbert Glaus
1979AmResults Conny Neiertz Moreno Argentin Jose Da Silva
1978AmResults Alf Segersall Tommy Prim Kim Andersen
1977AmResults Alf Segersall Mats Ericsson Dennis Ertveldt
1976AmResults Luciano Sacher Johny Vanherreweghe Gabrielle Mirri
1975AmResults Fausto Stiz Jan Trybula Lucien Didier
1974AmResults Johan Van Der Meer Adrie Van Houwelingen-
1973AmResults Erny Kirchen Ferdy Reuland Klaus Jördens
1972AmResults Alfred Gaida Robert Treis Freddy Libouton
1971AmResults Alfons van Katwijk Gustaaf Hermans Aad van den Hoek
1970AmResults Walter Bürki Ben Jurrians Wim De Waal
1969AmResults Roger Gilson Roland Smaniotto Jorg Frank
1968AmResults Guy Boitrelle Martin Gombert Roger Gilson
1967AmResults Roger Gilson Jan Spetgens Josy Johanns
1966AmResults Ortwin Czarnowski Martin Gombert Josy Johanns
1965AmResults Eddy Schultz Bernard Guyot Dieter Koslar
1964AmResults Eddy Schultz Norbert Van Cauwenberghe Henk De Jong
1963AmResults Johnny Schleck Nicolo Manzo Raymond Jacobs
1962AmResults Nicolo Manzo Willy Monty Ferdinand Boomen
1961AmResults August Korte Raymond Jacobs Edmond Jacobs
1960AmResults Raymond Jacobs Bruno Martinato Edmond Jacobs
1959AmResults Bruno Martinato Günther Tüller Edmond Jacobs
1958AmResults Willy Van den Berghen Louis Legros Giel Moonen
1957AmResults Camille Jost Dominique Zago Walter Wislet
1956AmResults Rien Van Grinsven Piet De Jongh Claude Valdois
1955AmResults Theo Simon Nol Ehlen Jean Fourneau
1954AmResults Willy Gramser Raymond Jacobs Guy Badinot
1953AmResults Charly Gaul Jan Plantaz Martien Cuijten
1952AmResults Roger Ludwig Charly Gaul André Moes
1951AmResults Charly Gaul Leon Milet Roger Ludwig
1949AmResults Robert Bintz Henri Kass Jean Kirchen

Info
WhatStage race
Now24-28.May
Nation Luxembourg
Founded1949
Last winner Matija Kvasina
First winner Robert Bintz
Editions68 (inc.2017)
Most victories
Lasse Bøchman Larsen 2
Charly Gaul 2
Roger Gilson 2
Eddy Schultz 2
Alf Segersall 2
Jan Østergaard 2