2007 Circuito Montanes

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Pedro Romero Ocampo 1982 Spiuk - Extremadura 22:23
02 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank CT + 13
03 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Rabobank CT + 29
04 Juan Carlos Escamez Peiro 1981 - + 39
05 Gene Bates 1981 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 39
06 Jaume Rovira Pons 1979 Vina Magna - Cropu + 41
07 Luis Maldonado Cano 1983 - + 42
08 Simon Clarke 1986 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 54
09 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Rabobank CT + 57
10 Jos Van Emden 1985 Rabobank CT + 57
11 Sergio Dominquez Munoz 1986 - + 58
12 Pedro Garcia Villa 1983 - + 58
13 Rafael Serrano Fernandez 1987 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 58
14 Lucas Persson 1984 Unibet.com + 01:01
15 Juan José Abril Merino 1980 Vina Magna - Cropu + 01:03
16 Francisco Torrella Gomez 1980 - + 01:06
17 Arturo Mora Ortiz 1987 - + 01:08
18 Xabat Ochotorena 1980 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 01:12
19 Jordi Fite Grabalosa 1980 - + 01:18
20 Israel Perez Rodriguez 1978 Spiuk - Extremadura + 01:20
21 Sergio Dominguez 1979 - + 01:22
22 Victor Manuel Gomes Colinas 1981 Vina Magna - Cropu + 01:24
23 Carlos Oyarzun 1981 - + 01:24
24 Jarno Van Mingeroet 1977 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 01:25
25 Felix Casañs Romero - - + 01:29
26 Pedro Merino Criado 1987 - + 01:30
27 Ruben Reig Conejero 1986 - + 01:34
28 Luis Romero Amaran 1979 - + 01:36
29 Fernando Torres Martin 1978 Spiuk - Extremadura + 01:37
30 Jesus Tendero Marcos 1981 Vina Magna - Cropu + 01:38
31 Ruben Martinez Hernandez 1985 - + 01:43
32 Jesus Gonzalez Garcia 1981 - + 01:44
33 Christopher Stevenson 1982 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 01:46
34 Sven Nevens 1983 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 01:47
35 Pol Nabben 1983 Discovery Channel - Marco + 01:48
36 Javier Moreno 1984 Spiuk - Extremadura + 01:52
37 Ricardo Van der Velde 1987 Rabobank CT + 01:56
38 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 01:57
39 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe 1982 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 01:58
40 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz 1982 Andalucia - Cajasur + 01:59
41 Bart Aernouts 1982 Rabobank CT + 02:00
42 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Spiuk - Extremadura + 02:05
43 Gerben De Knegt 1975 Rabobank CT + 02:05
44 Alberto Fernandez Sainz 1981 - + 02:06
45 Thijs Zonneveld 1980 Discovery Channel - Marco + 02:06
46 Jesus Javier Ramirez Torres 1979 Spiuk - Extremadura + 02:11
47 Hector Gonzalez Baeza 1986 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 02:14
48 Javier Aramendia 1986 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 02:15
49 Jose Canovas Padilla - - + 02:15
50 Pablo Talavan Galvez - - + 02:24
51 Cecilio Gutierrez Pastor 1984 - + 02:29
52 Ivan Melero Coco 1984 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 02:31
53 Erik Hoffmann 1981 Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta + 02:34
54 Stijn Ennekens 1984 Unibet.com + 02:34
55 Alberto Ibanez Vanes - - + 02:37
56 Javier Fernandez Alvarez - - + 02:37
57 Kenny Van Braeckel 1983 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 02:40
58 Florian Guillou 1982 Unibet.com + 02:41
59 Antonio Cosme Fraile 1983 Vina Magna - Cropu + 02:41
60 Iker Mezo Askargorta 1982 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 02:47
61 Jan Soetens 1984 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 02:50
62 Kenny Van der Schueren 1982 Unibet.com + 02:54
63 Jaime Garcia Latorre 1985 - + 02:56
64 David Gutierrez G. 1982 - + 02:57
65 Fiorentino Marquez Canales 1987 - + 02:59
66 Yohan Cauquil 1985 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 02:59
67 Eloy Carral 1987 - + 03:08
68 Bradley White 1982 Discovery Channel - Marco + 03:09
69 Viktor Folkesson 1986 Unibet.com + 03:15
70 Ivan Martinez Jimenez 1985 - + 03:23
71 Javier Vega Lanza 1983 - + 03:23
72 Jose Della Segarra - - + 03:26
73 Sergio Casanova Villalonga 1983 - + 03:27
74 David Martin Peribanez 1980 Vina Magna - Cropu + 03:29
75 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia 1980 Spiuk - Extremadura + 03:32
76 Vidal Celis Zabala 1982 - + 03:33
77 Luis Angel Mate 1984 - + 03:34
78 Michael Stevenson 1984 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 03:35
79 Jose Angel Rodriguez Arcones 1985 - + 03:39
80 Jorge Capitan Peregina 1977 - + 03:39
81 Juan Javier Estrada 1981 - + 03:42
82 Artur Krol 1983 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 03:42
83 Mario Cortes Fernandez - - + 03:45
84 Graziano Gasparre 1978 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 03:47
85 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Unibet.com + 03:51
86 Oscar Laguna 1978 - + 03:53
87 René Obst 1977 Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta + 03:57
88 Dainius Kairelis 1979 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 03:58
89 Bjorn Papstein 1981 Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta + 04:02
90 Michael Ford 1986 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 04:04
91 Roberto Alcaide Garcia 1978 - + 04:07
92 Inigo Lazkano Iriondo 1982 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 04:19
93 Miguel Silvestre - - + 04:23
94 Xing Yan Dong 1985 Discovery Channel - Marco + 04:28
95 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 04:44
96 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 05:03
97 Willian Sladek 1985 - + 05:08
98 Romas Sinicinas 1984 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 05:16
99 Shaun Lewis 1986 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 05:22
100 Johnnie Walker 1987 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 05:24
101 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Vina Magna - Cropu + 06:06
102 Pablo Muñoz Retamal 1985 - + 06:40

Info

Race Circuito Montanes
Nation Spain
Stage 06.stage
Type ITT
Distance 17 km
StartPolanco
FinishPolanco
DateJune 17th (2007)
Leader B.Mollema
Youth B.Mollema
Points M.Maaskant
Mountain J.Ramirez Torres
Sprint C.Stevenson