2007 Circuito Montanes

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Erik Hoffmann 1981 Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta 03:56:06
02 Ricardo Van der Velde 1987 Rabobank CT + 00
03 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Rabobank CT + 16
04 Ruben Martinez Hernandez 1985 - + 16
05 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank CT + 16
06 Ivan Melero Coco 1984 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 16
07 Fernando Torres Martin 1978 Spiuk - Extremadura + 16
08 Lucas Persson 1984 Unibet.com + 16
09 Juan José Abril Merino 1980 Vina Magna - Cropu + 16
10 Stijn Ennekens 1984 Unibet.com + 57
11 Vidal Celis Zabala 1982 - + 01:46
12 Gene Bates 1981 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 01:48
13 Xabat Ochotorena 1980 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 01:48
14 Victor Manuel Gomes Colinas 1981 Vina Magna - Cropu + 01:48
15 Arturo Mora Ortiz 1987 - + 01:48
16 Simon Clarke 1986 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 01:48
17 Kenny Van der Schueren 1982 Unibet.com + 01:48
18 Pedro Merino Criado 1987 - + 01:48
19 Jaime Garcia Latorre 1985 - + 01:48
20 Iker Mezo Askargorta 1982 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 01:48
21 Francisco Torrella Gomez 1980 - + 01:48
22 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Unibet.com + 01:48
23 Luis Maldonado Cano 1983 - + 01:48
24 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 01:48
25 Bart Aernouts 1982 Rabobank CT + 01:48
26 Sven Nevens 1983 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 01:48
27 Dieter Cappelle 1983 Unibet.com + 01:48
28 Kenny Van Braeckel 1983 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 01:48
29 Thijs Zonneveld 1980 Discovery Channel - Marco + 01:48
30 Jose Canovas Padilla - - + 01:48
31 Eduardo Gonzalez Pascual - - + 01:48
32 Javier Moreno 1984 Spiuk - Extremadura + 01:48
33 Jesus Javier Ramirez Torres 1979 Spiuk - Extremadura + 01:48
34 Luis Angel Mate 1984 - + 01:48
35 Luis Romero Amaran 1979 - + 01:48
36 Fiorentino Marquez Canales 1987 - + 01:48
37 Jordi Fite Grabalosa 1980 - + 01:48
38 Sergio Dominquez Munoz 1986 - + 01:48
39 Rafael Serrano Fernandez 1987 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 01:48
40 Guillermo Parra Lopez - - + 01:48
41 Cecilio Gutierrez Pastor 1984 - + 01:48
42 Carlos Oyarzun 1981 - + 01:48
43 Jaume Rovira Pons 1979 Vina Magna - Cropu + 01:48
44 Pedro Gutierrez Alvarez 1986 - + 01:48
45 Pedro Romero Ocampo 1982 Spiuk - Extremadura + 01:48
46 Artur Krol 1983 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 01:48
47 David Martin Peribanez 1980 Vina Magna - Cropu + 01:48
48 Israel Perez Rodriguez 1978 Spiuk - Extremadura + 01:48
49 Pol Nabben 1983 Discovery Channel - Marco + 01:48
50 Juan Carlos Escamez Peiro 1981 - + 01:48
51 William Aranzazu Escobar 1983 - + 01:48
52 Inigo Lazkano Iriondo 1982 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 01:48
53 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Rabobank CT + 01:48
54 René Obst 1977 Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta + 01:48
55 Javier Vega Lanza 1983 - + 01:48
56 Alberto Ibanez Vanes - - + 01:48
57 Andres Avelino Antuna Coro 1986 Relax - GAM + 01:48
58 Holger Sievers 1968 Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta + 01:48
59 Ruben Reig Conejero 1986 - + 01:48
60 David Gutierrez G. 1982 - + 01:48
61 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Spiuk - Extremadura + 01:48
62 Viktor Folkesson 1986 Unibet.com + 01:48
63 Sergio Dominguez 1979 - + 01:48
64 Bradley White 1982 Discovery Channel - Marco + 01:48
65 Romas Sinicinas 1984 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 01:48
66 Bjorn Papstein 1981 Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta + 01:48
67 Jose David Aguilera 1984 - + 01:48
68 David Martin Velasco 1983 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 01:48
69 Elnathan Heizmann 1982 Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta + 01:48
70 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe 1982 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 01:48
71 Gerben De Knegt 1975 Rabobank CT + 01:48
72 Juan Javier Estrada 1981 - + 01:48
73 Jorge Capitan Peregina 1977 - + 01:48
74 Hector Gonzalez Baeza 1986 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 01:48
75 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Vina Magna - Cropu + 01:48
76 Pedro Garcia Villa 1983 - + 01:48
77 Alberto Fernandez Sainz 1981 - + 01:48
78 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz 1982 Andalucia - Cajasur + 01:48
79 Mario Garcia Sanchez 1985 - + 01:48
80 Yohan Cauquil 1985 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 01:48
81 Sergio Casanova Villalonga 1983 - + 01:48
82 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro 1983 - + 01:48
83 Florian Guillou 1982 Unibet.com + 01:48
84 Jose Carlos Lopez Sanchez 1985 - + 01:48
85 Jesus Gonzalez Garcia 1981 - + 01:48
86 Mariano De Fino Silveira 1983 - + 01:48
87 Matthias Friedemann 1984 Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta + 01:48
88 Dainius Kairelis 1979 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 01:48
89 Mario Cortes Fernandez - - + 01:48
90 Miguel Silvestre - - + 01:48
91 Oscar Laguna 1978 - + 01:48
92 Antonio Cosme Fraile 1983 Vina Magna - Cropu + 01:48
93 Christopher Stevenson 1982 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 01:48
94 Jan Soetens 1984 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 02:27
95 Pablo Talavan Galvez - - + 02:27
96 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia 1980 Spiuk - Extremadura + 03:23
97 Michael Stevenson 1984 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 03:38
98 Francisco Javier Iruela - - + 01:48
99 Joseph Cooper 1985 Team Konica Minolta + 07:19
100 Jarno Van Mingeroet 1977 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 17:25
101 Jose de Jesus Gomez Maldonald 1983 - + 17:54
102 Jesus Tendero Marcos 1981 Vina Magna - Cropu + 17:54
103 Pablo Muñoz Retamal 1985 - + 17:54
104 Juan Frances Espino - - + 17:54
105 Javier Fernandez Alvarez - - + 17:54
106 Eloy Carral 1987 - + 17:54
107 Ramon Lopez Rogel - - + 17:54
108 Jesus Lopez Saez 1985 - + 17:54
109 Javier Aramendia 1986 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 17:54
110 Ivan Martinez Jimenez 1985 - + 17:54
111 Willian Sladek 1985 - + 17:54
112 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 17:54
113 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 17:54
114 Mathieu Drouilly 1986 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 19:57
115 Jose Manuel Carballo Duran 1981 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 19:57
116 Roberto Alcaide Garcia 1978 - + 19:57
117 Gabriel Hernandez Rico 1983 - + 19:57
118 Sea Keong Loh 1986 Discovery Channel - Marco + 19:57
119 Xing Yan Dong 1985 Discovery Channel - Marco + 19:57
120 Pep Morla - - + 19:57
121 Alejandro Magallanes Fernandez 1983 - + 19:57
122 Jose Angel Rodriguez Arcones 1985 - + 19:57
123 Jose Arenas Gonzalez - - + 19:57
124 Antonio Cobos 1985 - + 19:57
125 Felix Casañs Romero - - + 19:57
126 Enrique Cima Magarinos - - + 19:57
127 Marcel Six 1985 - + 19:57
128 Jose Della Segarra - - + 19:57
129 Michael Ford 1986 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 19:57
130 Adrian Mateos Parra 1991 - + 19:57
131 Raul Turano 1978 - + 19:57
132 Johnnie Walker 1987 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 19:57
133 Jos Van Emden 1985 Rabobank CT + 19:57
134 Shaun Lewis 1986 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 19:57
135 Hisanori Akiyama 1983 Discovery Channel - Marco + 19:57
136 Anibal Andres Borrajo 1982 - + 19:57
137 Jose Luis Ruiz Cubillo 1983 - + 19:57
138 Graziano Gasparre 1978 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 19:57
DNF Joaquin Jorge Soler Iturralde 1975 -

Info

Race Circuito Montanes
Nation Spain
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 155 km
StartSantander
FinishEl Astillero
DateJune 13th (2007)
Leader E.Hoffmann
Youth R.Van der Velde
Points E.Hoffmann
Mountain E.Hoffmann
Sprint W.Aranzazu Escobar