You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2007 Circuito Montanes

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Rabobank CT 27t 48' 14"
02 Lucas Persson 1984 Sweden Unibet.com 1' 24"
03 Jaume Rovira Pons 1979 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 2' 20"
04 Pedro Romero Ocampo 1982 Spain Spiuk - Extremadura 2' 20"
05 Luis Maldonado Cano 1983 Spain - 2' 20"
06 Francisco Torrella Gomez 1980 Spain - 3' 13"
07 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS 3' 18"
08 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Mexico Spiuk - Extremadura 4' 00"
09 Jesus Gonzalez Garcia 1981 Spain - 4' 06"
10 Alberto Fernandez Sainz 1981 Spain - 4' 20"
11 Sven Nevens 1983 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion 4' 25"
12 Gene Bates 1981 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS 4' 54"
13 Florian Guillou 1982 France Unibet.com 4' 57"
14 Thijs Zonneveld 1980 Netherlands Discovery Channel - Marco 5' 11"
15 Israel Perez Rodriguez 1978 Spain Spiuk - Extremadura 5' 11"
16 Carlos Oyarzun 1981 Chile - 7' 52"
17 Sergio Dominquez Munoz 1986 Spain - 9' 20"
18 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Rabobank CT 10' 30"
19 Jesus Javier Ramirez Torres 1979 Spain Spiuk - Extremadura 10' 34"
20 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Rabobank CT 12' 02"
21 Juan Carlos Escamez Peiro 1981 Spain - 12' 24"
22 Jose Canovas Padilla - Spain - 12' 40"
23 Hector Gonzalez Baeza 1986 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 13' 26"
24 Victor Manuel Gomes Colinas 1981 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 14' 51"
25 Xabat Ochotorena 1980 Spain Orbea - Laukiz F.T. 15' 00"
26 Erik Hoffmann 1981 Namibia Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta 17' 04"
27 David Martin Peribanez 1980 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 17' 24"
28 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Spiuk - Extremadura 17' 38"
29 Jordi Fite Grabalosa 1980 Spain - 21' 18"
30 Sergio Dominguez 1979 Spain - 21' 19"
31 Luis Romero Amaran 1979 Cuba - 22' 14"
32 Oscar Laguna 1978 Spain - 23' 34"
33 Pedro Merino Criado 1987 Spain - 24' 15"
34 Arturo Mora Ortiz 1987 Spain - 27' 44"
35 Gerben De Knegt 1975 Netherlands Rabobank CT 28' 16"
36 Ricardo Van der Velde 1987 Netherlands Rabobank CT 31' 40"
37 Kenny Van der Schueren 1982 Belgium Unibet.com 34' 21"
38 Pedro Garcia Villa 1983 Spain - 36' 47"
39 Ivan Melero Coco 1984 Spain Orbea - Laukiz F.T. 37' 51"
40 Antonio Cosme Fraile 1983 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 39' 27"
41 Ruben Martinez Hernandez 1985 Spain - 39' 40"
42 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain - 39' 40"
43 David Gutierrez G. 1982 Spain - 42' 14"
44 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 France Unibet.com 43' 20"
45 Jan Soetens 1984 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion 43' 30"
46 Fernando Torres Martin 1978 Spain Spiuk - Extremadura 44' 53"
47 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe 1982 Spain Orbea - Laukiz F.T. 50' 41"
48 Inigo Lazkano Iriondo 1982 Spain Orbea - Laukiz F.T. 55' 06"
49 Mario Cortes Fernandez - Spain - 55' 25"
50 Jarno Van Mingeroet 1977 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion 55' 37"
51 Eloy Carral 1987 Spain - 57' 26"
52 Juan José Abril Merino 1980 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 58' 06"
53 Iker Mezo Askargorta 1982 Spain Orbea - Laukiz F.T. 59' 42"
54 Yohan Cauquil 1985 France Jartazi - Promo Fashion 59' 47"
55 Sergio Casanova Villalonga 1983 Spain - 59' 59"
56 Bart Aernouts 1982 Belgium Rabobank CT 1t 01' 34"
57 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz 1982 Spain Andalucia - Cajasur 10t 21' 17"
58 Bjorn Papstein 1981 Germany Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta 1t 03' 58"
59 Pol Nabben 1983 Netherlands Discovery Channel - Marco 1t 06' 11"
60 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion 1t 06' 19"
61 Dainius Kairelis 1979 Lithuania Amore & Vita - McDonald's 1t 06' 40"
62 Romas Sinicinas 1984 Lithuania Amore & Vita - McDonald's 1t 07' 36"
63 Bradley White 1982 USA Discovery Channel - Marco 1t 09' 35"
64 Christopher Stevenson 1982 Sweden Amore & Vita - McDonald's 1t 09' 55"
65 Felix Casañs Romero - Spain - 1t 13' 01"
66 Rafael Serrano Fernandez 1987 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 1t 13' 22"
67 Miguel Silvestre - Spain - 1t 16' 23"
68 Juan Javier Estrada 1981 Spain - 1t 21' 34"
69 Fiorentino Marquez Canales 1987 Spain - 1t 22' 32"
70 Viktor Folkesson 1986 Sweden Unibet.com 1t 23' 42"
71 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 1t 27' 24"
72 Johnnie Walker 1987 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS 1t 27' 35"
73 Ruben Reig Conejero 1986 Spain - 1t 28' 54"
74 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS 1t 35' 24"
75 Pablo Muñoz Retamal 1985 Spain - 1t 38' 22"
76 Alberto Ibanez Vanes - Spain - 1t 38' 25"
77 Javier Vega Lanza 1983 Spain - 1t 38' 56"
78 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Rabobank CT 1t 42' 02"
79 Stijn Ennekens 1984 Belgium Unibet.com 1t 44' 32"
80 Jorge Capitan Peregina 1977 Spain - 1t 49' 06"
81 René Obst 1977 Germany Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta 1t 53' 19"
82 Cecilio Gutierrez Pastor 1984 Spain - 1t 55' 40"
83 Vidal Celis Zabala 1982 Spain - 2t 04' 22"
84 Willian Sladek 1985 USA - 2t 06' 19"
85 Roberto Alcaide Garcia 1978 Spain - 2t 08' 42"
86 Pablo Talavan Galvez - Spain - 2t 10' 20"
87 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Australia Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking 2t 10' 47"
88 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia 1980 Spain Spiuk - Extremadura 2t 11' 14"
89 Xing Yan Dong 1985 China Discovery Channel - Marco 2t 11' 22"
90 Ivan Martinez Jimenez 1985 Spain - 2t 13' 18"
91 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Orbea - Laukiz F.T. 2t 14' 57"
92 Jose Della Segarra - Spain - 2t 18' 17"
93 Javier Fernandez Alvarez - Spain - 2t 18' 55"
94 Michael Ford 1986 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS 2t 18' 59"
95 Shaun Lewis 1986 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS 2t 22' 44"
96 Jose Angel Rodriguez Arcones 1985 Spain - 2t 29' 26"
DNF Jose David Aguilera 1984 Spain -
DNF William Aranzazu Escobar 1983 Colombia -
DNF Jose Arenas Gonzalez - Spain -
DNF Anibal Andres Borrajo 1982 Argentina -
DNF Enrique Cima Magarinos - Spain -
DNF Antonio Cobos 1985 Spain -
DNF Mariano De Fino Silveira 1983 Uruguay -
DNF Juan Frances Espino - Spain -
DNF Jaime Garcia Latorre 1985 Spain -
DNF Mario Garcia Sanchez 1985 Spain -
DNF Jose de Jesus Gomez Maldonald 1983 Mexico -
DNF Eduardo Gonzalez Pascual - Spain -
DNF Pedro Gutierrez Alvarez 1986 Spain -
DNF Gabriel Hernandez Rico 1983 Spain -
DNF Francisco Javier Iruela - Spain -
DNF Ramon Lopez Rogel - Mexico -
DNF Jesus Lopez Saez 1985 Spain -
DNF Jose Carlos Lopez Sanchez 1985 Spain -
DNF Alejandro Magallanes Fernandez 1983 Spain -
DNF Adrian Mateos Parra 1991 Spain -
DNF Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro 1983 Spain -
DNF Pep Morla - Spain -
DNF Guillermo Parra Lopez - Spain -
DNF Jose Luis Ruiz Cubillo 1983 Spain -
DNF Marcel Six 1985 Belgium -
DNF Joaquin Jorge Soler Iturralde 1975 Spain -
DNF Raul Turano 1978 Argentina -
DNF Jose Manuel Carballo Duran 1981 Spain Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Graziano Gasparre 1978 Italy Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Artur Krol 1983 Poland Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Michael Stevenson 1984 Sweden Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Hisanori Akiyama 1983 Japan Discovery Channel - Marco
DNF Sea Keong Loh 1986 Malaysia Discovery Channel - Marco
DNF Mathieu Drouilly 1986 France Jartazi - Promo Fashion
DNF Kenny Van Braeckel 1983 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion
DNF David Martin Velasco 1983 Spain Orbea - Laukiz F.T.
DNF Andres Avelino Antuna Coro 1986 Spain Relax - GAM
DNF Matthias Friedemann 1984 Germany Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta
DNF Elnathan Heizmann 1982 Germany Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta
DNF Holger Sievers 1968 Germany Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta
DNF Joseph Cooper 1985 New Zealand Team Konica Minolta
DNF Dieter Cappelle 1983 Belgium Unibet.com
DNF Jesus Tendero Marcos 1981 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu

Info

RaceCircuito Montanes
Nation Spain
DateJune 14th-19th
Edition2007
Classification2.2
Extra Compare top four

Bauke Mollema