2007 Circuito Montanes

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Rabobank CT27t 48' 14"
02Lucas Persson1984 Sweden Unibet.com1' 24"
03Jaume Rovira Pons1979 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu2' 20"
04Pedro Romero Ocampo1982 Spain Spiuk - Extremadura2' 20"
05Luis Maldonado Cano1983 Spain-2' 20"
06Francisco Torrella Gomez1980 Spain-3' 13"
07Simon Clarke1986 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS3' 18"
08Ignacio Sarabia1983 Mexico Spiuk - Extremadura4' 00"
09Jesus Gonzalez Garcia1981 Spain-4' 06"
10Alberto Fernandez Sainz1981 Spain-4' 20"
11Sven Nevens1983 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion4' 25"
12Gene Bates1981 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS4' 54"
13Florian Guillou1982 France Unibet.com4' 57"
14Thijs Zonneveld1980 Netherlands Discovery Channel - Marco5' 11"
15Israel Perez Rodriguez1978 Spain Spiuk - Extremadura5' 11"
16Carlos Oyarzun1981 Chile-7' 52"
17Sergio Dominquez Munoz1986 Spain-9' 20"
18Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Rabobank CT10' 30"
19Jesus Javier Ramirez Torres1979 Spain Spiuk - Extremadura10' 34"
20Dennis Van Winden1987 Netherlands Rabobank CT12' 02"
21Juan Carlos Escamez Peiro1981 Spain-12' 24"
22Jose Canovas Padilla- Spain-12' 40"
23Hector Gonzalez Baeza1986 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir13' 26"
24Victor Manuel Gomes Colinas1981 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu14' 51"
25Xabat Ochotorena1980 Spain Orbea - Laukiz F.T.15' 00"
26Erik Hoffmann1981 Namibia Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta17' 04"
27David Martin Peribanez1980 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu17' 24"
28Javier Moreno1984 Spain Spiuk - Extremadura17' 38"
29Jordi Fite Grabalosa1980 Spain-21' 18"
30Sergio Dominguez1979 Spain-21' 19"
31Luis Romero Amaran1979 Cuba-22' 14"
32Oscar Laguna1978 Spain-23' 34"
33Pedro Merino Criado1987 Spain-24' 15"
34Arturo Mora Ortiz1987 Spain-27' 44"
35Gerben De Knegt1975 Netherlands Rabobank CT28' 16"
36Ricardo Van der Velde1987 Netherlands Rabobank CT31' 40"
37Kenny Van der Schueren1982 Belgium Unibet.com34' 21"
38Pedro Garcia Villa1983 Spain-36' 47"
39Ivan Melero Coco1984 Spain Orbea - Laukiz F.T.37' 51"
40Antonio Cosme Fraile1983 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu39' 27"
41Ruben Martinez Hernandez1985 Spain-39' 40"
42Luis Angel Mate1984 Spain-39' 40"
43David Gutierrez G.1982 Spain-42' 14"
44Jean-Marc Bideau1984 France Unibet.com43' 20"
45Jan Soetens1984 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion43' 30"
46Fernando Torres Martin1978 Spain Spiuk - Extremadura44' 53"
47Joseba Zumeta Etxabe1982 Spain Orbea - Laukiz F.T.50' 41"
48Inigo Lazkano Iriondo1982 Spain Orbea - Laukiz F.T.55' 06"
49Mario Cortes Fernandez- Spain-55' 25"
50Jarno Van Mingeroet1977 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion55' 37"
51Eloy Carral1987 Spain-57' 26"
52Juan José Abril Merino1980 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu58' 06"
53Iker Mezo Askargorta1982 Spain Orbea - Laukiz F.T.59' 42"
54Yohan Cauquil1985 France Jartazi - Promo Fashion59' 47"
55Sergio Casanova Villalonga1983 Spain-59' 59"
56Bart Aernouts1982 Belgium Rabobank CT1t 01' 34"
57José Luis Carrasco Gamiz1982 Spain Andalucia - Cajasur10t 21' 17"
58Bjorn Papstein1981 Germany Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta1t 03' 58"
59Pol Nabben1983 Netherlands Discovery Channel - Marco1t 06' 11"
60Gregory Habeaux1982 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion1t 06' 19"
61Dainius Kairelis1979 Lithuania Amore & Vita - McDonald's1t 06' 40"
62Romas Sinicinas1984 Lithuania Amore & Vita - McDonald's1t 07' 36"
63Bradley White1982 USA Discovery Channel - Marco1t 09' 35"
64Christopher Stevenson1982 Sweden Amore & Vita - McDonald's1t 09' 55"
65Felix Casañs Romero- Spain-1t 13' 01"
66Rafael Serrano Fernandez1987 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir1t 13' 22"
67Miguel Silvestre- Spain-1t 16' 23"
68Juan Javier Estrada1981 Spain-1t 21' 34"
69Fiorentino Marquez Canales1987 Spain-1t 22' 32"
70Viktor Folkesson1986 Sweden Unibet.com1t 23' 42"
71Sergio Pardilla1984 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu1t 27' 24"
72Johnnie Walker1987 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS1t 27' 35"
73Ruben Reig Conejero1986 Spain-1t 28' 54"
74Wesley Sulzberger1986 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS1t 35' 24"
75Pablo Muñoz Retamal1985 Spain-1t 38' 22"
76Alberto Ibanez Vanes- Spain-1t 38' 25"
77Javier Vega Lanza1983 Spain-1t 38' 56"
78Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Rabobank CT1t 42' 02"
79Stijn Ennekens1984 Belgium Unibet.com1t 44' 32"
80Jorge Capitan Peregina1977 Spain-1t 49' 06"
81René Obst1977 Germany Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta1t 53' 19"
82Cecilio Gutierrez Pastor1984 Spain-1t 55' 40"
83Vidal Celis Zabala1982 Spain-2t 04' 22"
84Willian Sladek1985 USA-2t 06' 19"
85Roberto Alcaide Garcia1978 Spain-2t 08' 42"
86Pablo Talavan Galvez- Spain-2t 10' 20"
87Jonathan Clarke1984 Australia Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking 2t 10' 47"
88Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia1980 Spain Spiuk - Extremadura2t 11' 14"
89Xing Yan Dong1985 China Discovery Channel - Marco2t 11' 22"
90Ivan Martinez Jimenez1985 Spain-2t 13' 18"
91Javier Aramendia1986 Spain Orbea - Laukiz F.T.2t 14' 57"
92Jose Della Segarra- Spain-2t 18' 17"
93Javier Fernandez Alvarez- Spain-2t 18' 55"
94Michael Ford1986 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS2t 18' 59"
95Shaun Lewis1986 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS2t 22' 44"
96Jose Angel Rodriguez Arcones1985 Spain-2t 29' 26"
DNFJose David Aguilera1984 Spain-
DNFWilliam Aranzazu Escobar1983 Colombia-
DNFJose Arenas Gonzalez- Spain-
DNFAnibal Andres Borrajo1982 Argentina-
DNFEnrique Cima Magarinos- Spain-
DNFAntonio Cobos1985 Spain-
DNFMariano De Fino Silveira1983 Uruguay-
DNFJuan Frances Espino- Spain-
DNFJaime Garcia Latorre1985 Spain-
DNFMario Garcia Sanchez1985 Spain-
DNFJose de Jesus Gomez Maldonald1983 Mexico-
DNFEduardo Gonzalez Pascual- Spain-
DNFPedro Gutierrez Alvarez1986 Spain-
DNFGabriel Hernandez Rico1983 Spain-
DNFFrancisco Javier Iruela- Spain-
DNFRamon Lopez Rogel- Mexico-
DNFJesus Lopez Saez1985 Spain-
DNFJose Carlos Lopez Sanchez1985 Spain-
DNFAlejandro Magallanes Fernandez1983 Spain-
DNFAdrian Mateos Parra1991 Spain-
DNFJorge Martin Montenegro Adaro1983 Spain-
DNFPep Morla- Spain-
DNFGuillermo Parra Lopez- Spain-
DNFJose Luis Ruiz Cubillo1983 Spain-
DNFMarcel Six1985 Belgium-
DNFJoaquin Jorge Soler Iturralde1975 Spain-
DNFRaul Turano1978 Argentina-
DNFJose Manuel Carballo Duran1981 Spain Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFGraziano Gasparre1978 Italy Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFArtur Krol1983 Poland Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFMichael Stevenson1984 Sweden Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFHisanori Akiyama1983 Japan Discovery Channel - Marco
DNFSea Keong Loh1986 Malaysia Discovery Channel - Marco
DNFMathieu Drouilly1986 France Jartazi - Promo Fashion
DNFKenny Van Braeckel1983 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion
DNFDavid Martin Velasco1983 Spain Orbea - Laukiz F.T.
DNFAndres Avelino Antuna Coro1986 Spain Relax - GAM
DNFMatthias Friedemann1984 Germany Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta
DNFElnathan Heizmann1982 Germany Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta
DNFHolger Sievers1968 Germany Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta
DNFJoseph Cooper1985 New Zealand Team Konica Minolta
DNFDieter Cappelle1983 Belgium Unibet.com
DNFJesus Tendero Marcos1981 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu
Info
RaceCircuito Montanes
Nation Spain
DateJune 14th-19th
Edition2007
Classification2.2
ExtraCompare top four

Bauke Mollema