DoB? |
Pos | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Gembremariam Fiseha | Ethiopia | 02:04:21 | |
02 | Redae Tedros | Ethiopia | + 00 | |
03 | Smit Willie | South Africa | + 11 | |
04 | Giday Kibrom Hailay | Ethiopia | + 11 | |
05 | Mansouri Abderrahmane | Algeria | + 18 | |
06 | Nsengimana Jean Bosco | Rwanda | + 21 | |
07 | Tuyishimire Ephrem | Rwanda | + 23 | |
08 | Davids Brendon | South Africa | + 23 | |
09 | Kangangi Suleiman | Kenya | + 32 | |
10 | Gebrewahd Tamrat | Ethiopia Regional | + 38 | |
11 | Kipkemboi Salim | Kenya | + 38 | |
12 | Ebrahim Redwan | Ethiopia | + 38 | |
13 | Hendricks Clint | South Africa | + 52 | |
14 | Förster Peter | Team Embrace The World | + 01:01 | |
15 | Hamza Abderrahmane | Algeria | + 01:01 | |
16 | Haylemaryam Kibrom | Ethiopia Regional | + 01:01 | |
17 | Berhe Gebremedhin | Ethiopia Regional | + 01:01 | |
18 | Mansouri Oussama | Algeria | + 01:01 | |
19 | Zeray Weldearegay | Ethiopia Regional | + 01:01 | |
20 | Uwizeyimana Bonaventure | Rwanda | + 01:01 | |
21 | Mansouri Islam | Algeria | + 01:17 | |
22 | Uwiduhaye Paul | Rwanda | + 01:17 | |
23 | Schlenkrich Alexander | Team Embrace The World | + 01:25 | |
24 | Du Plooy Rohan | South Africa | + 01:40 | |
25 | Maus Yannic | Team Embrace The World | + 01:40 | |
26 | Sendeku Getachew | Ethiopia Regional | + 01:41 | |
27 | Hamza Yacine | Algeria | + 01:43 | |
28 | Simiyu Mahonga Peter | Kenya | + 01:58 | |
29 | Hategeka Gasore | Rwanda | + 03:20 | |
30 | Temalew Bereket Desalegn | Ethiopia | + 03:20 | |
31 | Kulke Ilias | Team Embrace The World | + 04:44 | |
32 | Traoré Becaye | Senegal | + 04:51 | |
33 | Shawky Islam Talaat | Egypt | + 05:20 | |
34 | Karaya Kenneth | Kenya | + 07:15 | |
35 | Kalemani Konda Gerald | Tanzania | + 07:15 | |
36 | Alemayo Gebretsadik | Ethiopia Regional | + 07:15 | |
37 | Ngwata Boniface Simon | Tanzania | + 07:50 | |
38 | Ahmed Ali Shehata | Egypt | + 08:21 | |
39 | Guy Roger Liborn | Cameroon | + 08:21 | |
40 | Boakye Dankwa Anthony | Ghana | + 08:21 | |
41 | Tientcheu Michel | Cameroon | + 08:21 | |
42 | Höber Benjamin | Team Embrace The World | + 08:21 | |
43 | Acuffo Frank | Ghana | + 08:21 | |
44 | Dede Preye John | Nigeria | + 08:36 | |
45 | Plattner Matthias | Team Embrace The World | + 09:10 | |
46 | Dube Nkumalo | Zimbabwe | + 09:41 | |
47 | Monean Bassirou | Burkina Faso | + 10:31 | |
48 | Elsayed Omar | Egypt | + 11:39 | |
49 | Sanogo Abou | Ivory Coast | + 11:51 | |
50 | Phiri Advocate | Zimbabwe | + 12:06 | |
51 | Njathi Anthony | Kenya | + 12:06 | |
52 | Markala Hamisi | Tanzania | + 13:27 | |
53 | Gathere Peter | Kenya | + 14:29 | |
54 | Sokondo Abdou | Burkina Faso | + 15:06 | |
55 | Nana Boureima | Burkina Faso | + 15:06 | |
56 | Emmanuel Innocent | Nigeria | + 15:06 | |
57 | Yameogo Yacouba | Burkina Faso | + 17:22 | |
58 | Lengani Amadou | Ivory Coast | + 17:41 | |
59 | Abdul Samed Abdul Rahman | Ghana | + 18:06 | |
60 | Ngomegni Eric | Cameroon | + 18:21 | |
61 | Alhassan Shamsudeen | Nigeria | + 18:21 | |
62 | Mohamad Hamed Abu Baker | Sudan | + 19:11 | |
63 | Ouedraogo Benjamin | Burkina Faso | + 21:03 | |
64 | Unmar Abdulrazak | Ghana | + 21:43 | |
65 | Effioke Eyo | Nigeria | + 23:20 | |
66 | Ngeh Martin | Cameroon | + 24:55 | |
67 | Ahoure Wilians | Ivory Coast | + 24:55 | |
68 | Thiam Malick | Senegal | + 24:55 | |
69 | Ahmed Hussein Mohamed | Egypt | + 26:00 | |
70 | Abdul Mumin Abdul Razak | Ghana | + 26:19 | |
71 | Ajibade Qodiri | Nigeria | + 27:03 | |
72 | Ahmed Abdillahi Mohamed | Djibouti | + 27:06 | |
73 | Yousif Ahmed Riad | Sudan | + 27:50 | |
74 | Kabre Daniel | Burkina Faso | + 28:24 | |
75 | Nabeel Mohammed | Egypt | + 28:24 | |
76 | Ndiaye Moussa | Senegal | + 28:24 | |
77 | Diallo El Hadji | Senegal | + 28:42 | |
78 | Doko Shine | Zimbabwe | + 29:04 | |
79 | Hamid Mohamed Mohamed | Sudan | + 30:10 | |
80 | Bamba Karamoko | Ivory Coast | + 30:10 | |
81 | Soumahoro Ben Ibrahim | Ivory Coast | + 30:10 | |
82 | Chikwaka Andrew | Zimbabwe | + 31:05 | |
83 | Kusi Clement | Ghana | + 34:22 | |
84 | Gueye Oumar | Senegal | + 35:01 | |
85 | Ibrahim Guirreh Ali | Djibouti | + 39:15 | |
86 | Classen Thomas | Zimbabwe | + 47:16 | |
87 | Houssein Ismael Ismael | Djibouti | + 48:51 | |
88 | Mahmoud Bogoreh Issa | Djibouti | + 52:15 | |
89 | Hassan Mahad Radwan | Djibouti | + 01:11:38 | |
DNF | Gatsheni Nqobani | Zimbabwe | ||
DNF | Sikandi Ghislain | Cameroon | ||
DNF | Belmoukhtar Abdelkader | Algeria | ||
DNF | Fisseha Belay | Ethiopia | ||
DNF | Salihi Ahmed Suliman | Sudan |
Pos | Rider | Team | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Smit Willie | South Africa | 05:00:51 | |
2 | 1 | Giday Kibrom Hailay | Ethiopia | + 01 | |
3 | 3 | Mansouri Abderrahmane | Algeria | + 11 | |
4 | 3 | Nsengimana Jean Bosco | Rwanda | + 14 | |
5 | - | Tuyishimire Ephrem | Rwanda | + 14 | |
6 | 3 | Gembremariam Fiseha | Ethiopia | + 18 | |
7 | 10 | Redae Tedros | Ethiopia | + 20 | |
8 | 7 | Ebrahim Redwan | Ethiopia | + 22 | |
9 | 7 | Kipkemboi Salim | Kenya | + 23 | |
10 | 4 | Davids Brendon | South Africa | + 43 | |
11 | 4 | Kangangi Suleiman | Kenya | + 52 | |
12 | 1 | Gebrewahd Tamrat | Ethiopia Regional | + 58 | |
13 | 1 | Haylemaryam Kibrom | Ethiopia Regional | + 01:21 | |
14 | 4 | Sendeku Getachew | Ethiopia Regional | + 02:58 | |
15 | 7 | Temalew Bereket Desalegn | Ethiopia | + 03:37 | |
16 | 3 | Hategeka Gasore | Rwanda | + 03:40 | |
17 | 1 | Alemayo Gebretsadik | Ethiopia Regional | + 07:35 | |
18 | 1 | Förster Peter | Team Embrace The World | + 08:27 | |
19 | 1 | Mansouri Oussama | Algeria | + 08:27 | |
20 | 3 | Berhe Gebremedhin | - | Ethiopia Regional | + 08:29 |
21 | 4 | Zeray Weldearegay | Ethiopia Regional | + 08:31 | |
22 | 2 | Uwizeyimana Bonaventure | Rwanda | + 08:31 | |
23 | 1 | Uwiduhaye Paul | - | Rwanda | + 08:45 |
24 | 3 | Simiyu Mahonga Peter | - | Kenya | + 09:24 |
25 | 1 | Mansouri Islam | Algeria | + 11:49 | |
26 | 1 | Schlenkrich Alexander | Team Embrace The World | + 11:57 | |
27 | 11 | Hamza Abderrahmane | Algeria | + 12:07 | |
28 | - | Maus Yannic | Team Embrace The World | + 12:28 | |
29 | 1 | Traoré Becaye | Senegal | + 15:44 | |
30 | 6 | Kulke Ilias | Team Embrace The World | + 15:44 | |
31 | - | Shawky Islam Talaat | Egypt | + 16:13 | |
32 | 1 | Kalemani Konda Gerald | Tanzania | + 18:08 | |
33 | 2 | Karaya Kenneth | - | Kenya | + 18:08 |
34 | 3 | Ahmed Ali Shehata | Egypt | + 19:21 | |
35 | 5 | Ngwata Boniface Simon | Tanzania | + 19:49 | |
36 | 21 | Hendricks Clint | South Africa | + 20:10 | |
37 | 4 | Höber Benjamin | Team Embrace The World | + 20:20 | |
38 | 6 | Dube Nkumalo | Zimbabwe | + 20:34 | |
39 | 13 | Du Plooy Rohan | South Africa | + 20:51 | |
40 | 1 | Plattner Matthias | Team Embrace The World | + 21:09 | |
41 | 17 | Hamza Yacine | Algeria | + 23:09 | |
42 | 3 | Boakye Dankwa Anthony | Ghana | + 27:32 | |
43 | 4 | Tientcheu Michel | Cameroon | + 27:32 | |
44 | 2 | Sanogo Abou | Ivory Coast | + 31:02 | |
45 | 1 | Phiri Advocate | Zimbabwe | + 31:17 | |
46 | 10 | Njathi Anthony | - | Kenya | + 31:17 |
47 | 13 | Monean Bassirou | Burkina Faso | + 31:57 | |
48 | 1 | Markala Hamisi | - | Tanzania | + 32:38 |
49 | 2 | Sokondo Abdou | Burkina Faso | + 34:17 | |
50 | 19 | Acuffo Frank | Ghana | + 35:21 | |
51 | 24 | Guy Roger Liborn | - | Cameroon | + 35:21 |
52 | 18 | Thiam Malick | Senegal | + 35:48 | |
53 | 9 | Gathere Peter | Kenya | + 35:55 | |
54 | 9 | Nana Boureima | Burkina Faso | + 36:32 | |
55 | 5 | Lengani Amadou | Ivory Coast | + 36:52 | |
56 | 27 | Ajibade Qodiri | Nigeria | + 37:56 | |
57 | 2 | Yameogo Yacouba | Burkina Faso | + 38:48 | |
58 | 3 | Ngomegni Eric | Cameroon | + 39:47 | |
59 | 9 | Emmanuel Innocent | Nigeria | + 42:06 | |
60 | 7 | Effioke Eyo | Nigeria | + 42:31 | |
61 | 18 | Ngeh Martin | Cameroon | + 44:06 | |
62 | 18 | Dede Preye John | Nigeria | + 45:37 | |
63 | 11 | Mohamad Hamed Abu Baker | - | Sudan | + 46:11 |
64 | 13 | Alhassan Shamsudeen | Nigeria | + 47:55 | |
65 | 8 | Ouedraogo Benjamin | - | Burkina Faso | + 48:03 |
66 | 24 | Bamba Karamoko | Ivory Coast | + 49:21 | |
67 | 13 | Soumahoro Ben Ibrahim | Ivory Coast | + 49:21 | |
68 | 11 | Abdul Samed Abdul Rahman | Ghana | + 50:14 | |
69 | 5 | Diallo El Hadji | - | Senegal | + 50:15 |
70 | 2 | Ahoure Wilians | - | Ivory Coast | + 51:55 |
71 | - | Abdul Mumin Abdul Razak | Ghana | + 53:19 | |
72 | 7 | Nabeel Mohammed | Egypt | + 53:30 | |
73 | 11 | Elsayed Omar | Egypt | + 55:03 | |
74 | 4 | Doko Shine | Zimbabwe | + 56:04 | |
75 | 8 | Hamid Mohamed Mohamed | Sudan | + 57:10 | |
76 | - | Chikwaka Andrew | Zimbabwe | + 58:10 | |
77 | 11 | Gueye Oumar | Senegal | + 01:00:13 | |
78 | 4 | Ahmed Hussein Mohamed | - | Egypt | + 01:03:29 |
79 | 2 | Yousif Ahmed Riad | - | Sudan | + 01:04:51 |
80 | 5 | Unmar Abdulrazak | - | Ghana | + 01:06:00 |
81 | 2 | Ndiaye Moussa | Senegal | + 01:07:31 | |
82 | 4 | Ibrahim Guirreh Ali | - | Djibouti | + 01:09:49 |
83 | 3 | Ahmed Abdillahi Mohamed | - | Djibouti | + 01:11:23 |
84 | 3 | Kusi Clement | Ghana | + 01:21:25 | |
85 | 4 | Kabre Daniel | Burkina Faso | + 01:31:26 | |
86 | 4 | Classen Thomas | Zimbabwe | + 01:55:38 | |
87 | 6 | Houssein Ismael Ismael | - | Djibouti | + 02:05:52 |
88 | 4 | Mahmoud Bogoreh Issa | Djibouti | + 02:09:16 | |
89 | 5 | Hassan Mahad Radwan | - | Djibouti | + 02:36:22 |
2nd stage | 90.0 km
Alaba -> Wolayita Sodo
2.2
W.Smit | Leader
K.Giday | Youth
F.Gembremariam | Points
R.Ebrahim | Mountain