2008 Vuelta a Cuba

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Pedro Perez Marquez 1977 Cuba - 42t 10' 39"
02 Raul Granjel 1987 Cuba - 33"
03 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca 1983 Cuba - 52"
04 Reldy Perez Rosa 1981 Cuba - 1' 13"
05 Pedro Sibilia 1984 Cuba - 1' 19"
06 Jose Isidro Chacon 1977 Venezuela - 2' 07"
07 Arnold Alcolea 1982 Cuba - 2' 46"
08 Miguel Ubeto Aponte 1976 Venezuela - 3' 35"
09 Yasmani Martinez 1987 Cuba - 3' 42"
10 Alien Garcia Falcon 1984 Cuba - 4' 28"
11 Osviel Vento 1978 Cuba - 4' 34"
12 Freddy Burgos Pozo 1986 Cuba - 4' 50"
13 Adonis Cardoso Espanola 1979 Cuba - 5' 42"
14 Lizardo Benitez Correa 1977 Cuba - 5' 48"
15 Gregorio Ladino Vega 1973 Colombia Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma 6' 39"
16 Vicente Zanabria - Cuba - 7' 19"
17 Jose Ailrio Contreras 1978 Venezuela - 8' 12"
18 Matej Stare 1978 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 8' 25"
19 Luis Fernando Macias 1982 Mexico Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma 9' 01"
20 Yulien Rodriguez - Cuba - 9' 34"
21 Adriel Jimenez 1987 Cuba - 9' 48"
22 Joel Solenzal 1977 Cuba - 9' 48"
23 Bernardo Colex Tepoz 1983 Mexico Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma 10' 12"
24 Juan Torres 1986 Venezuela - 10' 23"
25 Pedro Portuondo 1985 Cuba - 10' 29"
26 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 11' 17"
27 Yordenis Crespo Donate 1986 Cuba - 11' 27"
28 Jorge Jose Rojas 1987 Cuba - 14' 07"
29 Matija Kvasina 1981 Croatia Perutnina Ptuj 14' 19"
30 Ihousuamy Barea Campins 1987 Cuba - 14' 56"
31 Eliodis Grinan 1982 Cuba - 15' 07"
32 Augusto Sanchez Beriguette 1983 Dom. Rep Caico Cycling Team 15' 34"
33 Norlan Ramos - Cuba - 16' 58"
34 Eduardo Treto - Cuba - 17' 20"
35 Salvador Soler - Cuba - 19' 00"
36 Lisnandy Alonso 1988 Cuba - 19' 31"
37 Lemay León 1983 Cuba - 20' 30"
38 Dayron Mendez - Cuba - 21' 43"
39 Julio Herrera 1980 Venezuela - 22' 03"
40 Noslen Funes Diaz 1987 Cuba - 23' 59"
41 Hector Yamai - Cuba - 24' 16"
42 Serguei Viamontes 1982 Cuba - 25' 26"
43 Jans Arias 1985 Cuba - 25' 55"
44 Yosniel Rodriguez 1982 Cuba - 26' 26"
45 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Croatia Perutnina Ptuj 27' 04"
46 Francisco Matamoros Navarro 1980 Mexico Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma 27' 15"
47 Angel Castillo 1987 Cuba - 29' 04"
48 Renier Veloz 1982 Cuba - 30' 08"
49 Roilan Ramirez - Cuba - 30' 40"
50 Nelson Ismael Sanchez 1982 Dom. Rep - 31' 48"
51 Elvin Colon 1984 Dom. Rep - 31' 59"
52 Luis Sanchez - Cuba - 32' 38"
53 Osdel Cabellero - Cuba - 34' 00"
54 Juan Emilio Feliz Salvador 1987 Dom. Rep - 34' 19"
55 Herberth Rivas 1984 Venezuela - 41' 13"
56 Timo Scholz 1972 Germany - 41' 59"
57 Carlos Puente - Cuba - 42' 38"
58 Ismel Banzo 1985 Cuba - 42' 38"
59 Marcus Weinberg 1983 Germany - 44' 55"
60 Danger Angulo - Cuba - 49' 03"
61 Lazaro Moreno - Cuba - 49' 17"
62 Michel Suarez - Cuba - 50' 45"
63 Yariel De Leon 1989 Cuba - 52' 03"
64 Yolan Marrero - Cuba - 53' 30"
65 Mario Rodriguez - Cuba - 1t 01' 20"
66 Rainer Vazquez 1986 Cuba - 1t 02' 52"
67 Carlos Arias 1985 Cuba - 1t 03' 24"
68 Alejandro Gonzalez - Cuba - 1t 06' 27"
69 Jose Rodriguez 1981 Cuba - 1t 07' 19"
70 Marlon Gonzalez 1977 Cuba - 1t 08' 38"
71 Carlos Fidalgo - Cuba - 1t 17' 44"
72 Hernesto Cano 1986 Cuba - 1t 19' 09"
73 Yoandry Freire 1985 Cuba - 1t 20' 32"
74 Yunier Alonso Hernandez 1980 Cuba - 1t 20' 34"
75 Roger Rodriguez 1982 Cuba - 1t 20' 45"
76 Lázaro Valdés 1989 Cuba - 1t 21' 24"
77 Agustin Martinez Diaz 1988 Cuba - 1t 22' 50"
78 Yasmani Estupiñán Lezcano 1989 Cuba - 1t 27' 46"
79 Eduardo Morejon - Cuba - 1t 29' 33"
80 Reinier Hernandez 1983 Cuba - 1t 32' 27"
81 Vladimir Fonseca 1989 Cuba - 1t 35' 02"
82 Marlon Proenza - Cuba - 1t 36' 10"
83 Reiner Cardoso - Cuba - 1t 36' 35"
84 Luis Francisco Ortiz Rosas 1989 Mexico Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma 1t 40' 40"
85 Juan Jose Rodriguez 1986 Dom. Rep - 1t 41' 22"
86 Jose Rodriguez - Cuba - 1t 42' 13"
87 Jose Franco 1975 Cuba - 1t 42' 49"
88 Ever Delgado - Cuba - 1t 51' 31"
89 Luis Alfaro 1986 Cuba - 1t 57' 21"
90 Jose Antonio Torres - Cuba - 2t 22' 15"
91 Maikol Pujol - Cuba - 2t 23' 15"
92 Fabio Medina - Cuba - 4t 07' 37"
DNF Marcelo Leiva - Cuba -
DNF Yenny Mendoza - Cuba -
DNF Christian Miessen 1985 Germany -
DNF Udo Müller 1977 Germany -
DNF Leinier Padilla 1985 Cuba -
DNF Juan Carlos Padron - Cuba -
DNF Joao Palau - Cuba -
DNF Gunter Paz - Cuba -
DNF Reynaldo Santana - Cuba -
DNF Victor Tellez - Cuba -
DNF Jose Tomasen - Cuba -
DNF Radames Vinent - Cuba -
DNF Juan A Basulto 1982 Cuba -
DNF Yudier Denis - Cuba -
DNF Fabio Medina - Cuba -
DNF Jose Mojica 1987 Cuba -
DNF Maikel Trujillo - Cuba -
DNF Vicente Zanabria - Cuba -
DNF Euris Rafael Vidal Paulino 1987 Dom. Rep Caico Cycling Team
DNF Jure Kocjan 1984 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj
DNF Mitja Mahoric 1976 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj
DNF Matthias Friedemann 1984 Germany Team 3C Gruppe
DNF René Obst 1977 Germany Team 3C Gruppe
DNF Rodolfo Fernandez Lopez 1981 Mexico Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma

Info

RaceVuelta a Cuba
Nation Cuba
DateFebruary 5th-17th
Edition2008
Classification2.2
Extra Compare top four