Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 Pollare-Ninove

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Jerome Baugnies1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert3t 26' 17"
02Dries De Bondt1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan00"
03Xandro Meurisse1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert37"
04Huub Duyn1984 Netherlands Verandas Willems - Crelan43"
05Dimitri Peyskens1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect49"
06Joeri Stallaert1991 Belgium Vorarlberg - Santic53"
07Julien Van Den Brande1995 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke53"
08Mathijs Paasschens1996 Netherlands Home Solutions-Anmapa53"
09Adrien Petit1990 France Direct Energie53"
10Nicholas White1997 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing53"
11Jacob Relaes1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke53"
12Matthew Teggart1996 Ireland Team Wiggins53"
13Robbe Debuyck1998 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa53"
14Jens Moens1994 Belgium Van Eyck Sport53"
15Gert-Jan Devos1991 Belgium Start Team Gusto53"
16Celestin Leyman1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke53"
17Jeroen Pattyn1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza1' 23"
18Jordy Bouts1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke1' 28"
19Richard Larsen1990 Sweden Ryska Posten RT1' 36"
20Elias Van Breussegem1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan3' 29"
21Reece Wood1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins3' 29"
22Elyas Afewerki1992 Eritrea Start Team Gusto4' 30"
23Kevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert4' 30"
24Brent Van de Kerkhove1994 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa4' 30"
25Auxence Buntinx1996 Belgium V.C.Amateur Saint Quentin4' 38"
26Larry Valvasori1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch4' 43"
27Ben Harrison1979 Great Britain Crimson Performance RT4' 56"
28Glenn Debruyne1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa5' 45"
29Yannick Vekemans1991 Belgium Van Eyck Sport6' 05"
30Etienne Georgi1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins6' 05"
31Gilles Borra1998 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke6' 05"
32Trystan Five1999 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa7' 05"
33Yonatan Haile1994 Eritrea-7' 05"
34Jarrad Drizners1999 Australia SASI7' 05"
35Stan De Raeve1999 Belgium Jarface Development Team7' 05"
36Elias Van Landeghem1999 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT7' 05"
37Raoul Decraene1999 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa7' 15"
38Kevin Haest1999 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit7' 25"
39Boris Vanrenterghem1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa7' 25"
40William Hodges1997 Australia GPM Stulz7' 25"
41Bjarne Trio1993 Belgium Ind-Belgie7' 25"
42Kevin Reuvers1999 Netherlands WV Breda7' 25"
43Ignacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra1999 Chile Start Team Gusto7' 25"
44Daan Coppens1999 Belgium Jarface Development Team7' 25"
45Maxime De Poorter1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke7' 35"
46Sergio Torres Jorro1991 Spain Tarteletto - Isorex7' 35"
47Jesse Yates1996 Great Britain Team Wiggins7' 35"
48Jens Bouts1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team7' 35"
49David Van Steenberge1989 Belgium Ind-Belgie7' 42"
50Sam Muylaert1997 Belgium Jarface Development Team7' 42"
51Doron Wiggins1997 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles7' 42"
52Godfrey Slattery1999 Australia-7' 42"
53Robbe Prieels1999 Belgium Jarface Development Team7' 42"
54Geraud Ockers1992 Belgium Edegem BC7' 42"
55Daaf Koemans1995 Netherlands WV Breda7' 42"
56Oscar Bazan Claveles1999 Argentina Start Team Gusto7' 42"
57Freddy Gonzales Soto1994 Bolivia Start Team Gusto7' 52"
58Reinier Honig1983 Netherlands WC Eemland8' 02"
59Guy Weinberg1998 Israel VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo8' 02"
60Robert Scott1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins8' 02"
61Michael O'Loughlin1997 Ireland Team Wiggins8' 02"
62Robin Verbestel1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team8' 02"
DNFBrendan Berendse1997 Netherlands-
DNFPieter Scheerens1982 Netherlands-
DNFKjell Van Driessche1989 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
DNFMatthias Vandewalle1994 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNFBenjamin Andrews1997 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNFThomas Bolton1998 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNFCallum Pearce- Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNFNiels Trio1993 Belgium Renohomes-United CT
DNFOtto Vergaerde1994 Belgium WSA Pushbikers
DNFJulien Van Winden1997 Netherlands WV Breda
Info
RacePollare-Ninove
Nation Belgium
Distance153.6 km
DateJuly 22nd
Edition2018
ClassificationKP
ExtraCompare top four

Jerome Baugnies