2018 Pollare-Ninove

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3t 26' 17"
02 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 00"
03 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 37"
04 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Verandas Willems - Crelan 43"
05 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 49"
06 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Vorarlberg - Santic 53"
07 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 53"
08 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Netherlands Home Solutions-Anmapa 53"
09 Adrien Petit 1990 France Direct Energie 53"
10 Nicholas White 1997 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing 53"
11 Jacob Relaes 1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 53"
12 Matthew Teggart 1996 Ireland Team Wiggins 53"
13 Robbe Debuyck 1998 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 53"
14 Jens Moens 1994 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 53"
15 Gert-Jan Devos 1991 Belgium Start Team Gusto 53"
16 Celestin Leyman 1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 53"
17 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 1' 23"
18 Jordy Bouts 1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 1' 28"
19 Richard Larsen 1990 Sweden Ryska Posten RT 1' 36"
20 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 3' 29"
21 Reece Wood 1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins 3' 29"
22 Elyas Afewerki 1992 Eritrea Start Team Gusto 4' 30"
23 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4' 30"
24 Brent Van de Kerkhove 1994 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 4' 30"
25 Auxence Buntinx 1996 Belgium V.C.Amateur Saint Quentin 4' 38"
26 Larry Valvasori 1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 4' 43"
27 Ben Harrison 1979 Great Britain Crimson Performance RT 4' 56"
28 Glenn Debruyne 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 5' 45"
29 Yannick Vekemans 1991 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 6' 05"
30 Etienne Georgi 1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins 6' 05"
31 Gilles Borra 1998 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 6' 05"
32 Trystan Five 1999 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 7' 05"
33 Yonatan Haile 1994 Eritrea - 7' 05"
34 Jarrad Drizners 1999 Australia SASI 7' 05"
35 Stan De Raeve 1999 Belgium Jarface Development Team 7' 05"
36 Elias Van Landeghem 1999 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 7' 05"
37 Raoul Decraene 1999 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 7' 15"
38 Kevin Haest 1999 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7' 25"
39 Boris Vanrenterghem 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 7' 25"
40 William Hodges 1997 Australia GPM Stulz 7' 25"
41 Bjarne Trio 1993 Belgium Ind-Belgie 7' 25"
42 Kevin Reuvers 1999 Netherlands WV Breda 7' 25"
43 Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Chile Start Team Gusto 7' 25"
44 Daan Coppens 1999 Belgium Jarface Development Team 7' 25"
45 Maxime De Poorter 1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 7' 35"
46 Sergio Torres Jorro 1991 Spain Tarteletto - Isorex 7' 35"
47 Jesse Yates 1996 Great Britain Team Wiggins 7' 35"
48 Jens Bouts 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 7' 35"
49 David Van Steenberge 1989 Belgium Ind-Belgie 7' 42"
50 Sam Muylaert 1997 Belgium Jarface Development Team 7' 42"
51 Doron Wiggins 1997 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles 7' 42"
52 Godfrey Slattery 1999 Australia - 7' 42"
53 Robbe Prieels 1999 Belgium Jarface Development Team 7' 42"
54 Geraud Ockers 1992 Belgium Edegem BC 7' 42"
55 Daaf Koemans 1995 Netherlands WV Breda 7' 42"
56 Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles 1999 Argentina Start Team Gusto 7' 42"
57 Freddy Gonzales Soto 1994 Bolivia Start Team Gusto 7' 52"
58 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands WC Eemland 8' 02"
59 Guy Weinberg 1998 Israel VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 8' 02"
60 Robert Scott 1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins 8' 02"
61 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Ireland Team Wiggins 8' 02"
62 Robin Verbestel 1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 8' 02"
DNF Brendan Berendse 1997 Netherlands -
DNF Pieter Scheerens 1982 Netherlands -
DNF Kjell Van Driessche 1989 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
DNF Matthias Vandewalle 1994 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNF Benjamin Andrews 1997 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Thomas Bolton 1998 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Callum Pearce 1998 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Niels Trio 1993 Belgium Renohomes-United CT
DNF Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium WSA Pushbikers
DNF Julien Van Winden 1997 Netherlands WV Breda

Info

RacePollare-Ninove
Nation Belgium
Distance153.6 km
DateJuly 22nd
Edition2018
ClassificationKP
Extra Compare top four

Jerome Baugnies