FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Brussels Classic
UCI, 19th April 1959, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1893
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Germany
Ireland
Italy
Spain
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Schoubben
Frans
1933
Elve - Peugeot
08:16:08
02
Vannitsen
Willy
1935
Urago
+ 57
03
Poblet
Miguel
1928
Ignis
+ 57
04
van Daele
Leon
1933
Flandria - Dr. Mann
+ 57
05
Van Looy
Rik
1933
Faema
+ 57
06
De Bruyne
Alfred
1930
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 57
07
Rosseel
Leopold
1934
Bertin
+ 57
08
Schils
Jozef
1931
Faema
+ 57
09
Van Steenbergen
Rik
1924
Elve - Peugeot
+ 57
10
Bobet
Louison
1925
Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
+ 57
11
Groussard
Joseph
1934
Helyett - Fynsec
+ 57
12
Desmet II
Gilbert
1936
Groene Leeuw
+ 57
13
Maule
Cleto
1931
Carpano
+ 57
14
Schotte
Alberic
1919
Flandria - Dr. Mann
+ 57
15
De Mulder
Frans
1937
Groene Leeuw
+ 57
16
Janssens
Marcel
1931
Flandria - Dr. Mann
+ 57
17
Impanis
Raymond
1925
Elve - Peugeot
+ 57
18
van Looveren
Frans
1932
Faema
+ 57
19
Van Tieghem
Norbert
1932
Flandria - Dr. Mann
+ 57
20
Graczyk
Jean
1933
Helyett - Fynsec
+ 57
21
Planckaert
Joseph
1934
Carpano
+ 57
22
Baens
Roger
1933
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 57
23
Moser
Aldo
1934
EMI - Guerra
+ 57
24
Bosmans
Joseph
1933
Groene Leeuw
+ 57
25
Vlayen
André
1931
Elve - Peugeot
+ 57
26
Kerckhove
Norbert
1932
Faema
+ 57
27
Scodeller
Gilbert
1931
St. Raphael
+ 01:22
28
Conterno
Angelo
1925
Carpano
+ 01:22
29
Pauwels
Eddy
1935
Flandria - Dr. Mann
+ 01:22
30
Mortiers
Georges
1935
Elve - Peugeot
+ 01:22
31
Gauthier
Bernard
1924
Mercier
+ 01:22
32
Wartel
Victor
1931
Groene Leeuw
+ 01:22
33
Truye
Willy
1934
Mercier
+ 01:22
34
Elliott
Seamus
1934
Helyett - Fynsec
+ 01:22
35
Oellibrandt
Petrus
1935
Flandria - Dr. Mann
+ 01:22
36
Keteleer
Désiré
1920
Carpano
+ 01:22
37
Aerenhouts
Frans
1937
Mercier
+ 01:22
38
Lefebvre
Jean Claude
1933
St. Raphael
+ 01:22
39
Baffi
Pierino
1930
Ignis
+ 01:22
40
Falaschi
Roberto
1931
Ignis
+ 02:57
41
Foré
Noël
1932
Groene Leeuw
+ 02:57
42
Buys
Marcel
1931
Libertas
+ 02:57
43
Sorgeloos
Edgard
1930
Faema
+ 02:57
44
Buysse
Kamiel
1934
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 03:01
45
Couvreur
Hilaire
1924
Faema
+ 06:16
46
Zagers
Jan
1931
Libertas
+ 06:16
47
Barone
Nicolas
1931
St. Raphael
+ 09:06
48
Bartolozzi
Waldemaro
1927
Ignis
+ 11:22
49
Jomaux
Georges
1932
-
+ 11:22
50
Dupré
André
1931
Mercier
+ 11:22
51
Van Geneugden
Martin
1932
Ghigi
+ 11:22
52
Desmet
Armand
1931
Groene Leeuw
+ 11:22
53
van Tongerloo
Guillaume
1933
Mercier
+ 11:22
54
Bugdahl
Klaus
1934
Torpedo
+ 11:22
55
Pellegrini
Marcello
1929
-
+ 11:22
56
Schroeders
Willy
1932
Faema
+ 12:57
57
Seynaeve
Marcel
1933
Groene Leeuw
+ 12:57
58
Vrancken
Raymond
1932
Flandria - Dr. Mann
+ 12:57
59
Luyten
Rik
1931
Libertas
+ 13:16
60
Tognacci
Bruno
1932
Ignis
+ 14:27
61
Dante
Giuseppe
1931
Ignis
+ 14:27
62
Fournier
Rene
1932
St. Raphael
+ 14:27
63
Coletto
Agostino
1927
Carpano
+ 14:27
64
Beuffeuil
Pierre
1934
Mercier
+ 14:27
65
Proost
Louis
1935
Carpano
+ 14:27
66
Rolland
Antonin
1928
Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
+ 14:27
67
Pardoen
Pierre
1930
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 14:27
68
Bobet
Jean
1930
Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
+ 14:27
68
Nencini
Gastone
1930
Carpano
+ 14:27
68
Pintarelli
Giuseppe
1931
EMI - Guerra
+ 14:27
68
Decraye
Georges
1933
Flandria - Dr. Mann
+ 14:27
68
Van den Brande
Alfons
1928
Flandria - Dr. Mann
+ 14:27
68
Ceulemans
John
1930
Groene Leeuw
+ 14:27
68
Ameline
Victor
1933
Mercier
+ 14:27
68
Bouvet
Albert
1930
Mercier
+ 14:27
68
Dupont
Jacques
1928
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 14:27
77
De Pauw
Robert
1936
Carpano
+ 15:22
78
Forestier
Jean
1930
Helyett - Fynsec
+ 15:22
79
Theuns
Joseph
1931
Faema
+ 17:27
80
Ommer
Wilfried
1937
Torpedo
+ 17:27
81
Cainero
Giuseppe
1932
Carpano
+ 17:27
82
Moucheraud
Maurice
1933
U.C.P.F.
+ 17:27
Information
Brussels Classic
Belgium
19th April 1959
SPP | 287.0 km